Deerfield Management Company, L.P. reported 67 positions worth $5.89B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 14.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 10 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 11 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Revolution Medicines, Inc. at 7.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GMAB Genmab A/S | +4.40M | +178.8% | $120.95M | 3.2% |
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | +3.96M | – | $106.79M | 1.81% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +1.32M | – | $56.12M | 0.953% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +1.88M | – | $51.47M | 0.874% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | +1.18M | +77.4% | $44.15M | 1.72% |
| BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | +481.3K | +56.5% | $27.54M | 1.29% |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +731.0K | – | $24.06M | 0.409% |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.05M | – | $19.57M | 0.332% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +95.0K | +4.1% | $17.79M | 7.61% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | +318.0K | +41.4% | $17.07M | 0.99% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -4.04M | -44.6% | $156.26M | 3.29% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -610.0K | -100.0% | $80.36M | Exited |
| CNC Centene Corp | -1.02M | -17.2% | $65.22M | 5.34% |
| INSP Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | -1.41M | -52.0% | $62.74M | 0.982% |
| INDV Supernus, Inc. | -1.45M | -46.8% | $59.45M | 1.15% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | -561.2K | -100.0% | $46.74M | Exited |
| VCYT Veracyte, Inc. | -625.0K | -86.1% | $36.71M | 0.101% |
| CELC Celcuity Inc. | -263.0K | -15.3% | $27.51M | 2.58% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -3.61M | -100.0% | $19.08M | Exited |
| ARWR Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -184.2K | -11.7% | $15.02M | 1.92% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | +3.96M | $106.79M | 1.81% |
| BSX Boston Scientific Corp | +1.32M | $56.12M | 0.953% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +1.88M | $51.47M | 0.874% |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +731.0K | $24.06M | 0.409% |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.05M | $19.57M | 0.332% |
| ALMR Alamar Biosciences, Inc. | +600.0K | $16.25M | 0.276% |
| CHE Chemed Corp | +30.0K | $13.97M | 0.237% |
| ADAG Adagene Inc. | +2.67M | $11.20M | 0.19% |
| COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | +275.0K | $10.10M | 0.171% |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +6,027 | $705.58K | 0.012% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -610.0K | $80.36M | 1.56% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | -561.2K | $46.74M | 0.905% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -3.61M | $19.08M | 0.369% |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | -2.72M | $12.17M | 0.236% |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | -386.2K | $5.49M | 0.106% |
| MANE Veradermics, Inc | -5,000 | $315.75K | <0.01% |
| MYGN Myriad Genetics Inc | -505 | $2.27K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.39M | $447.97M | 7.61% | +95.0K | +4.1% | Added | 1.12% |
| 2 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 963.4K | $322.52M | 5.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.31% |
| 3 | VTRS Viatris Inc | Healthcare | 20.21M | $320.87M | 5.45% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.74% |
| 4 | CNC Centene Corp | Healthcare | 4.90M | $314.60M | 5.34% | -1.02M | -17.2% | Reduced | 0.99% |
| 5 | UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | Healthcare | 457.0K | $247.62M | 4.2% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.07% |
| 6 | LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | Healthcare | 8.14M | $235.01M | 3.99% | +450.0K | +5.9% | Added | 4.41% |
| 7 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 5.01M | $193.74M | 3.29% | -4.04M | -44.6% | Reduced | 2.92% |
| 8 | GMAB Genmab A/S | Healthcare | 6.87M | $188.58M | 3.2% | +4.40M | +178.8% | Added | 10.61% |
| 9 | BKD Brookdale Senior Living Inc. | Healthcare | 11.64M | $187.24M | 3.18% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.87% |
| 10 | VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.92M | $168.05M | 2.85% | +194.3K | +5.2% | Added | 5.45% |
| 11 | IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.98M | $156.97M | 2.66% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.2% |
| 12 | CELC Celcuity Inc. | Healthcare | 1.45M | $151.81M | 2.58% | -263.0K | -15.3% | Reduced | 2.65% |
| 13 | BCRX Biocryst Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 15.10M | $150.96M | 2.56% | +58.4K | +0.4% | Added | 5.91% |
| 14 | NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. | Healthcare | 4.26M | $144.53M | 2.45% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.46% |
| 15 | ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.52M | $133.48M | 2.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.97% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Deerfield Management Company.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Deerfield Management Company, L.P.’s five largest positions were Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 7.6%, Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. (PRAX) at 5.5%, Viatris Inc (VTRS) at 5.4%, Centene Corp (CNC) at 5.3%, UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp (UTHR) at 4.2% of the reported portfolio.
Deerfield Management Company, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $5.89B across 67 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 14.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Genmab A/S ($120.95M), Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. ($106.79M), Boston Scientific Corp ($56.12M). It opened 10 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cogent Biosciences, Inc. ($156.26M), Neurocrine Biosciences Inc ($80.36M), Centene Corp ($65.22M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Deerfield Management Company, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.