Darwins River Capital, LP reported 26 positions worth $182.38M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 2.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 17 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 3 and exited 29. Its largest holding is Amazon Com Inc at 9.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARMK Aramark | +249.7K | – | $14.21M | 7.79% |
| GPI Group 1 Automotive Inc | +38.7K | +366.7% | $11.26M | 7.86% |
| ASO Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | +233.4K | +313.4% | $11.00M | 7.95% |
| DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc. | +61.4K | – | $7.43M | 4.07% |
| TGT Target Corp | +55.3K | – | $7.23M | 3.96% |
| HLN Haleon plc | +676.3K | – | $6.31M | 3.46% |
| CCEP COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS plc | +61.3K | – | $6.13M | 3.36% |
| FLO Flowers Foods Inc | +763.4K | – | $6.03M | 3.31% |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | +40.7K | – | $5.97M | 3.27% |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | +96.8K | – | $5.94M | 3.26% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WMT Walmart Inc. | -98.1K | -100.0% | $12.20M | Exited |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | -218.6K | -100.0% | $9.90M | Exited |
| DOO BRP Inc. | -118.0K | -100.0% | $8.48M | Exited |
| PEP Pepsico Inc | -50.7K | -100.0% | $7.88M | Exited |
| CHD Church & Dwight Co Inc | -79.2K | -100.0% | $7.39M | Exited |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | -280.8K | -100.0% | $7.27M | Exited |
| MNST Monster Beverage Corp | -168.2K | -100.0% | $6.09M | Exited |
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | -17.6K | -100.0% | $5.74M | Exited |
| CHH Choice Hotels International Inc | -49.7K | -100.0% | $5.14M | Exited |
| CHEF Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. | -76.7K | -100.0% | $4.56M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARMK Aramark | +249.7K | $14.21M | 7.79% |
| DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc. | +61.4K | $7.43M | 4.07% |
| TGT Target Corp | +55.3K | $7.23M | 3.96% |
| HLN Haleon plc | +676.3K | $6.31M | 3.46% |
| CCEP COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS plc | +61.3K | $6.13M | 3.36% |
| FLO Flowers Foods Inc | +763.4K | $6.03M | 3.31% |
| PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | +40.7K | $5.97M | 3.27% |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | +96.8K | $5.94M | 3.26% |
| WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd | +60.4K | $5.86M | 3.21% |
| SAM Boston Beer Co Inc | +30.8K | $5.46M | 2.99% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WMT Walmart Inc. | -98.1K | $12.20M | 6.53% |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | -218.6K | $9.90M | 5.3% |
| DOO BRP Inc. | -118.0K | $8.48M | 4.54% |
| PEP Pepsico Inc | -50.7K | $7.88M | 4.22% |
| CHD Church & Dwight Co Inc | -79.2K | $7.39M | 3.96% |
| CCL Carnival Corp Ltd. | -280.8K | $7.27M | 3.89% |
| MNST Monster Beverage Corp | -168.2K | $6.09M | 3.26% |
| BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. | -17.6K | $5.74M | 3.07% |
| CHH Choice Hotels International Inc | -49.7K | $5.14M | 2.75% |
| CHEF Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. | -76.7K | $4.56M | 2.44% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 71.4K | $17.01M | 9.32% | -18.4K | -20.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | ASO Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 307.8K | $14.51M | 7.95% | +233.4K | +313.4% | Added | 0.48% |
| 3 | GPI Group 1 Automotive Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 49.2K | $14.33M | 7.86% | +38.7K | +366.7% | Added | 0.41% |
| 4 | ARMK Aramark | Industrials | 249.7K | $14.21M | 7.79% | +249.7K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 5 | ONON On Holding AG | Consumer Discretionary | 355.7K | $12.60M | 6.91% | +110.2K | +44.9% | Added | 0.06% |
| 6 | CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 240.0K | $8.16M | 4.47% | -13.8K | -5.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 7 | DLTR Dollar Tree, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 61.4K | $7.43M | 4.07% | +61.4K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 8 | ORLY O Reilly Automotive Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 80.0K | $7.37M | 4.04% | +25.5K | +46.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 9 | TGT Target Corp | Consumer Discretionary | 55.3K | $7.23M | 3.96% | +55.3K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | HLN Haleon plc | Others | 676.3K | $6.31M | 3.46% | +676.3K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 11 | CCEP COCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNERS plc | Consumer Staples | 61.3K | $6.13M | 3.36% | +61.3K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 12 | FLO Flowers Foods Inc | Consumer Staples | 763.4K | $6.03M | 3.31% | +763.4K | – | New | 0.36% |
| 13 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | Consumer Staples | 40.7K | $5.97M | 3.27% | +40.7K | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | BKNG Booking Holdings Inc. | Technology | 33.4K | $5.96M | 3.27% | -15.6K | -31.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | APTV Aptiv PLC | Industrials | 96.8K | $5.94M | 3.26% | +96.8K | – | New | 0.05% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Darwins River Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Darwins River Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 9.3%, Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. (ASO) at 8.0%, Group 1 Automotive Inc (GPI) at 7.9%, Aramark (ARMK) at 7.8%, On Holding AG (ONON) at 6.9% of the reported portfolio.
Darwins River Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $182.38M across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 2.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Aramark ($14.21M), Group 1 Automotive Inc ($11.26M), Academy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. ($11.00M). It opened 17 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Walmart Inc. ($12.20M), Tractor Supply Co ($9.90M), BRP Inc. ($8.48M). It exited 29 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Darwins River Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.