Dara Capital US, Inc. reported 9 positions worth $5.04M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 96.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 4 and exited 86. Its largest holding is Alphabet Inc. at 22.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
No positions were added to this quarter.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -9,105 | -100.0% | $10.51M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -21.1K | -100.0% | $10.09M | Exited |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -41.9K | -94.4% | $9.56M | 11.33% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -12.0K | -100.0% | $8.70M | Exited |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -19.0K | -100.0% | $8.22M | Exited |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -23.2K | -87.6% | $8.00M | 22.54% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -14.0K | -100.0% | $7.87M | Exited |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -19.8K | -100.0% | $7.47M | Exited |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -11.9K | -100.0% | $6.90M | Exited |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -15.6K | -100.0% | $3.72M | Exited |
No new positions this quarter.
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -9,105 | $10.51M | 7.92% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -21.1K | $10.09M | 7.6% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -12.0K | $8.70M | 6.56% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -19.0K | $8.22M | 6.19% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -14.0K | $7.87M | 5.93% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -19.8K | $7.47M | 5.63% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -11.9K | $6.90M | 5.2% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -15.6K | $3.72M | 2.8% |
| GEV GE Vernova Inc. | -2,854 | $3.35M | 2.53% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | -14.6K | $2.79M | 2.11% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 3,300 | $1.14M | 22.54% | -23.2K | -87.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1,746 | $893.95K | 17.75% | -7,223 | -80.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 2,401 | $799.58K | 15.87% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 1,600 | $635.70K | 12.62% | -6,634 | -80.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2,500 | $570.95K | 11.33% | -41.9K | -94.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 354 | $409.61K | 8.13% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 7 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 608 | $302.75K | 6.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | NVO Novo Nordisk A S | Healthcare | 4,630 | $175.52K | 3.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. | Financial Services | 500 | $113.88K | 2.26% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Dara Capital Us.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Dara Capital US, Inc.’s five largest positions were Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 22.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 17.7%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 15.9%, Palo Alto Networks Inc (PANW) at 12.6%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 11.3% of the reported portfolio.
Dara Capital US, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $5.04M across 9 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 96.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($10.51M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($10.09M), Nvidia Corp ($9.56M). It exited 86 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Dara Capital US, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.