DAFNA Capital Management LLC reported 82 positions worth $478.72M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 35.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 18, trimmed 25 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Revolution Medicines, Inc. at 22% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | +420.5K | +132.0% | $10.82M | 3.97% |
| NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | +153.2K | +92.7% | $10.70M | 4.64% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | +51.0K | +469.2% | $7.76M | 1.97% |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | +25.3K | +109.1% | $6.75M | 2.7% |
| EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | +114.6K | +102.1% | $4.66M | 1.93% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | +27.0K | – | $3.10M | 0.647% |
| ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. | +239.6K | – | $2.75M | 0.575% |
| SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | +117.9K | +54.2% | $2.58M | 1.53% |
| KIDS Orthopediatrics Corp | +93.5K | +97.7% | $1.79M | 0.756% |
| RNA Atrium Therapeutics, Inc. | +128.0K | – | $1.72M | 0.36% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | -708.1K | -83.7% | $10.54M | 0.428% |
| MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. | -163.7K | -93.3% | $9.03M | 0.136% |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -406.9K | -16.8% | $5.76M | 5.95% |
| BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | -136.8K | -32.4% | $4.06M | 1.77% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -45.5K | -20.9% | $3.88M | 3.06% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -18.0K | -3.1% | $3.38M | 22.01% |
| NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | -12.8K | -18.2% | $2.17M | 2.03% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | -38.2K | -27.4% | $2.00M | 1.11% |
| AXGN Axogen, Inc. | -41.0K | -16.4% | $1.89M | 2.02% |
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | -205.0K | -100.0% | $1.57M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | +27.0K | $3.10M | 0.647% |
| ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. | +239.6K | $2.75M | 0.575% |
| RNA Atrium Therapeutics, Inc. | +128.0K | $1.72M | 0.36% |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | +102.6K | $1.48M | 0.31% |
| CRBP Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. | +107.8K | $1.01M | 0.211% |
| SPTX Seaport Therapeutics, Inc. | +32.4K | $703.73K | 0.147% |
| ARTV Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +67.1K | $650.88K | 0.136% |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +170.5K | $552.32K | 0.115% |
| QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. | +32.9K | $419.10K | 0.088% |
| NVCT Nuvectis Pharma, Inc. | +20.0K | $367.80K | 0.077% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. | -205.0K | $1.57M | 0.445% |
| ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -98.7K | $945.46K | 0.267% |
| ZBIO Zenas BioPharma, Inc. | -42.5K | $830.88K | 0.235% |
| NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. | -20.0K | $640.20K | 0.181% |
| KPTI Karyopharm Therapeutics Inc. | -45.8K | $255.11K | 0.072% |
| NMRA Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. | -70.0K | $136.50K | 0.039% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 562.6K | $105.37M | 22.01% | -18.0K | -3.1% | Reduced | 0.26% |
| 2 | CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | Healthcare | 2.01M | $28.47M | 5.95% | -406.9K | -16.8% | Reduced | 1.48% |
| 3 | STXS Stereotaxis, Inc. | Healthcare | 13.68M | $23.53M | 4.92% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 13.65% |
| 4 | NKTR Nektar Therapeutics | Healthcare | 318.4K | $22.23M | 4.64% | +153.2K | +92.7% | Added | 0.96% |
| 5 | DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 739.0K | $19.01M | 3.97% | +420.5K | +132.0% | Added | 0.39% |
| 6 | IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 497.2K | $18.53M | 3.87% | +20.5K | +4.3% | Added | 0.52% |
| 7 | ATRC AtriCure, Inc. | Healthcare | 597.4K | $16.72M | 3.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.17% |
| 8 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 250.8K | $15.14M | 3.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.25% |
| 9 | CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | Healthcare | 172.0K | $14.65M | 3.06% | -45.5K | -20.9% | Reduced | 0.12% |
| 10 | RCUS Arcus Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 441.8K | $13.62M | 2.85% | -2,000 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0.35% |
| 11 | ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | Healthcare | 48.5K | $12.93M | 2.7% | +25.3K | +109.1% | Added | 0.08% |
| 12 | NBIX Neurocrine Biosciences Inc | Healthcare | 57.8K | $9.74M | 2.03% | -12.8K | -18.2% | Reduced | 0.06% |
| 13 | AXGN Axogen, Inc. | Healthcare | 209.0K | $9.65M | 2.02% | -41.0K | -16.4% | Reduced | 0.39% |
| 14 | PODD Insulet Corp | Healthcare | 61.9K | $9.42M | 1.97% | +51.0K | +469.2% | Added | 0.09% |
| 15 | EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 226.8K | $9.22M | 1.93% | +114.6K | +102.1% | Added | 0.21% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at DAFNA Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, DAFNA Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 22.0%, COMPASS Pathways plc (CMPS) at 5.9%, Stereotaxis, Inc. (STXS) at 4.9%, Nektar Therapeutics (NKTR) at 4.6%, Denali Therapeutics Inc. (DNLI) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.
DAFNA Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $478.72M across 82 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 35.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Denali Therapeutics Inc. ($10.82M), Nektar Therapeutics ($10.70M), Insulet Corp ($7.76M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Biohaven Ltd. ($10.54M), MBX Biosciences, Inc. ($9.03M), COMPASS Pathways plc ($5.76M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports DAFNA Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.