Cynosure Group, LLC reported 92 positions worth $156.50M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 18.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 31 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 26 and exited 72. Its largest holding is Circle Internet Group, Inc. at 15.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRCB Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. | +2.04M | – | $14.52M | 9.28% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +3,766 | – | $1.49M | 0.952% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | +13.7K | – | $1.47M | 0.937% |
| VLO Valero Energy Corp | +1,503 | +60.4% | $582.58K | 0.989% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | +1,391 | – | $552.66K | 0.353% |
| LAUR Laureate Education, Inc. | +14.0K | – | $533.13K | 0.341% |
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | +666 | – | $502.49K | 0.321% |
| IDCC InterDigital, Inc. | +1,531 | – | $499.21K | 0.319% |
| NHC National Healthcare Corp | +2,271 | – | $498.51K | 0.319% |
| GWW W.W. Grainger, Inc. | +372 | – | $463.42K | 0.296% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | -8,242 | -100.0% | $3.21M | Exited |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | -13.4K | -49.8% | $2.56M | 1.65% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -2,418 | -100.0% | $1.19M | Exited |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -2,637 | -100.0% | $1.14M | Exited |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -459 | -100.0% | $1.04M | Exited |
| GLW Corning Inc | -3,803 | -100.0% | $971.40K | Exited |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -809 | -100.0% | $933.82K | Exited |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -1,275 | -100.0% | $921.83K | Exited |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | -2,285 | -100.0% | $869.15K | Exited |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -1,352 | -100.0% | $863.55K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BRCB Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. | +2.04M | $14.52M | 9.28% |
| MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | +3,766 | $1.49M | 0.952% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | +13.7K | $1.47M | 0.937% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | +1,391 | $552.66K | 0.353% |
| LAUR Laureate Education, Inc. | +14.0K | $533.13K | 0.341% |
| EME EMCOR Group, Inc. | +666 | $502.49K | 0.321% |
| IDCC InterDigital, Inc. | +1,531 | $499.21K | 0.319% |
| NHC National Healthcare Corp | +2,271 | $498.51K | 0.319% |
| GWW W.W. Grainger, Inc. | +372 | $463.42K | 0.296% |
| DBD DIEBOLD NIXDORF, Inc | +7,487 | $458.35K | 0.293% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| HCA HCA Healthcare, Inc. | -8,242 | $3.21M | 1.68% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -2,418 | $1.19M | 0.62% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | -2,637 | $1.14M | 0.597% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -459 | $1.04M | 0.546% |
| GLW Corning Inc | -3,803 | $971.40K | 0.508% |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -809 | $933.82K | 0.488% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | -1,275 | $921.83K | 0.482% |
| MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | -2,285 | $869.15K | 0.454% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -1,352 | $863.55K | 0.451% |
| VICR Vicor Corp | -2,253 | $855.64K | 0.447% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 296.8K | $24.39M | 15.58% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.12% |
| 2 | UNP Union Pacific Corp | Industrials | 64.9K | $17.66M | 11.28% | +799 | +1.2% | Added | 0.01% |
| 3 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 54.2K | $16.92M | 10.81% | -2 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 4 | BRCB Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.04M | $14.52M | 9.28% | +2.04M | – | New | 4.07% |
| 5 | GEV GE Vernova Inc. | Industrials | 12.8K | $12.13M | 7.75% | -191 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | IBM International Business Machines Corp | Technology | 54.4K | $11.96M | 7.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.01% |
| 7 | WFC Wells Fargo & Company | Financial Services | 51.2K | $4.10M | 2.62% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 4,183 | $3.39M | 2.17% | -27 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 5,349 | $2.74M | 1.75% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | WDAY Workday, Inc. | Technology | 13.5K | $2.58M | 1.65% | -13.4K | -49.8% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 10.3K | $2.35M | 1.5% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 5,084 | $1.69M | 1.08% | +1 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | GEHC GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. | Healthcare | 24.3K | $1.59M | 1.02% | +3,690 | +17.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 14 | VLO Valero Energy Corp | Energy | 3,993 | $1.55M | 0.989% | +1,503 | +60.4% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp | Energy | 3,766 | $1.49M | 0.952% | +3,766 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cynosure.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Cynosure Group, LLC’s five largest positions were Circle Internet Group, Inc. (CRCL) at 15.6%, Union Pacific Corp (UNP) at 11.3%, General Electric Co (GE) at 10.8%, Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. (BRCB) at 9.3%, GE Vernova Inc. (GEV) at 7.7% of the reported portfolio.
Cynosure Group, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $156.50M across 92 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 18.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Black Rock Coffee Bar, Inc. ($14.52M), Marathon Petroleum Corp ($1.49M), HF Sinclair Corp ($1.47M). It opened 31 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were HCA Healthcare, Inc. ($3.21M), Workday, Inc. ($2.56M), Ciena Corp ($1.19M). It exited 72 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cynosure Group, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.