Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1770024 Filing since Q1 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

126 positions · Q2 2026

Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC reported 126 positions worth $420.94M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 26.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 41 new positions, added to 19, trimmed 24 and exited 30. Its largest holding is WEN Acquisition Corp at 3.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$420.94M
+26.8% QoQ · +628.4% YoY
Positions
126
41 new · 30 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
27.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
WENN 3.6%
WEN Acquisition Corp
Net Buying
+$86.75M
$163.27M bought · $76.52M sold
Turnover
20.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
94% of value
Track Record
10
quarters on file since Q1 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
94.01%
Financial Services
Financial Services94.01%
Technology2.43%
Real Estate1.39%
Communication Services0.914%
Consumer Discretionary0.352%
Energy0.305%
Industrials0.266%
Other0.217%
Basic Materials0.113%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyReal EstateCommunication ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyIndustrialsOtherBasic MaterialsHealthcare

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +1.25M – $12.34M 2.93%
FERA Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I +1.11M – $11.57M 2.75%
SSAC SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. +845.1K – $8.43M 2%
SZZL Sizzle Acquisition Corp. II +800.8K +487.8% $8.30M 2.37%
DMII Drugs Made In America Acquisition II Corp. +750.0K +214.3% $7.55M 2.63%
QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp +755.0K – $7.50M 1.78%
PCAP ProCap Acquisition Corp +644.1K – $6.62M 1.57%
HCAC Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp +519.2K – $5.21M 1.24%
TACH Titan Acquisition Corp. +486.7K +75.4% $5.07M 2.8%
PLUN Plutonian Acquisition Corp. II +500.0K – $4.98M 1.18%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TMS Teamshares Inc -1.14M -100.0% $11.90M Exited
INGM Ingram Micro Holding Corp -275.5K -99.1% $7.56M 0.016%
FACT FACT II Acquisition Corp. -387.7K -57.0% $4.12M 0.739%
DBCAU D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. -400.0K -100.0% $4.04M Exited
MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman -355.2K -100.0% $3.83M Exited
XSLLU Xsolla SPAC 1 -385.0K -100.0% $3.81M Exited
GTERA Globa Terra Acquisition Corp -350.0K -46.4% $3.61M 0.989%
SVIVU Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV -350.0K -100.0% $3.56M Exited
KCHV Kochav Defense Acquisition Corp. -300.0K -30.0% $3.11M 1.72%
TDAC Translational Development Acquisition Corp. -290.1K -100.0% $3.06M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
RREV RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. +1.25M $12.34M 2.93%
FERA Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I +1.11M $11.57M 2.75%
SSAC SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. +845.1K $8.43M 2%
QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp +755.0K $7.50M 1.78%
PCAP ProCap Acquisition Corp +644.1K $6.62M 1.57%
HCAC Hall Chadwick Acquisition Corp +519.2K $5.21M 1.24%
PLUN Plutonian Acquisition Corp. II +500.0K $4.98M 1.18%
OTAI Starlink AI Acquisition Corp +475.0K $4.70M 1.12%
TRAD APEX Tech Acquisition Inc. +450.0K $4.48M 1.06%
APUR Aperture AC +425.0K $4.21M 1%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
TMS Teamshares Inc -1.14M $11.90M 3.59%
DBCAU D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. -400.0K $4.04M 1.22%
MACI Melar Acquisition Corp. I/Cayman -355.2K $3.83M 1.15%
XSLLU Xsolla SPAC 1 -385.0K $3.81M 1.15%
SVIVU Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV -350.0K $3.56M 1.07%
TDAC Translational Development Acquisition Corp. -290.1K $3.06M 0.923%
MEVOU M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II -300.0K $3.00M 0.905%
MUZEU Muzero Acquisition Corp -225.0K $2.23M 0.673%
CSHR CoinShares PLC -187.7K $2.01M 0.604%
PALOU Paloma Acquisition Corp I -200.0K $2.00M 0.601%
Holdings · Q2 2026

126 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$420.94M
Top 1027.8%
Avg position$3.34M
# Activity
111 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 126 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Crossingbridge Advisors.

About Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were WEN Acquisition Corp (WENN) at 3.6%, Soulpower Acquisition Corp. (SOUL) at 3.0%, RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. (RREV) at 2.9%, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) at 2.9%, Titan Acquisition Corp. (TACH) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $420.94M across 126 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 26.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were RRE Ventures Acquisition Corp. ($12.34M), Fifth Era Acquisition Corp I ($11.57M), SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. ($8.43M). It opened 41 new positions.

What did Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Teamshares Inc ($11.90M), Ingram Micro Holding Corp ($7.56M), FACT II Acquisition Corp. ($4.12M). It exited 30 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.