Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC reported 86 positions worth $2.38B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 18, trimmed 24 and exited 26. Its largest holding is GXO Logistics, Inc. at 4.6% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOO BRP Inc. | +1.25M | – | $76.10M | 3.19% |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | +1.32M | +157.0% | $67.04M | 4.6% |
| NWL Newell Brands Inc. | +10.52M | – | $64.60M | 2.71% |
| PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | +1.17M | – | $61.07M | 2.56% |
| ABG Asbury Automotive Group Inc | +257.1K | – | $51.69M | 2.17% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | +841.1K | +604.7% | $47.96M | 2.34% |
| SLGN Silgan Holdings Inc | +980.4K | – | $45.48M | 1.91% |
| TEX Terex Corp | +602.7K | +91.4% | $43.63M | 3.83% |
| CC Chemours Co | +1.98M | +114.4% | $40.53M | 3.19% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | +388.9K | – | $38.54M | 1.62% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEO Geo Group Inc | -2.87M | -54.0% | $84.77M | 3.03% |
| DOCN DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | -444.2K | -82.4% | $69.76M | 0.627% |
| ALM Almonty Industries Inc. | -4.78M | -100.0% | $69.24M | Exited |
| KD Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | -3.90M | -100.0% | $51.12M | Exited |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | -693.6K | -100.0% | $48.17M | Exited |
| RVLV Revolve Group, Inc. | -2.07M | -100.0% | $46.79M | Exited |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | -2.51M | -55.1% | $38.43M | 1.32% |
| SON Sonoco Products Co | -695.8K | -100.0% | $37.64M | Exited |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -2.50M | -100.0% | $37.41M | Exited |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | -586.8K | -100.0% | $36.49M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DOO BRP Inc. | +1.25M | $76.10M | 3.19% |
| NWL Newell Brands Inc. | +10.52M | $64.60M | 2.71% |
| PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | +1.17M | $61.07M | 2.56% |
| ABG Asbury Automotive Group Inc | +257.1K | $51.69M | 2.17% |
| SLGN Silgan Holdings Inc | +980.4K | $45.48M | 1.91% |
| PRIM Primoris Services Corp | +388.9K | $38.54M | 1.62% |
| HNI Hni Corp | +897.0K | $36.25M | 1.52% |
| PTEN Patterson Uti Energy Inc | +3.91M | $35.93M | 1.51% |
| PII Polaris Inc. | +386.4K | $26.44M | 1.11% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +62.9K | $22.46M | 0.942% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ALM Almonty Industries Inc. | -4.78M | $69.24M | 3.36% |
| KD Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. | -3.90M | $51.12M | 2.48% |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | -693.6K | $48.17M | 2.34% |
| RVLV Revolve Group, Inc. | -2.07M | $46.79M | 2.27% |
| SON Sonoco Products Co | -695.8K | $37.64M | 1.83% |
| CORZ Core Scientific, Inc. | -2.50M | $37.41M | 1.82% |
| UCTT Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. | -586.8K | $36.49M | 1.77% |
| PSN Parsons Corp | -505.1K | $27.36M | 1.33% |
| FRO Frontline plc | -772.0K | $26.91M | 1.31% |
| AMTM Amentum Holdings, Inc. | -929.3K | $24.24M | 1.18% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | Industrials | 2.16M | $109.73M | 4.6% | +1.32M | +157.0% | Added | 1.88% |
| 2 | TEX Terex Corp | Industrials | 1.26M | $91.39M | 3.83% | +602.7K | +91.4% | Added | 1.1% |
| 3 | DOO BRP Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.25M | $76.10M | 3.19% | +1.25M | – | New | 1.71% |
| 4 | CC Chemours Co | Basic Materials | 3.70M | $75.95M | 3.19% | +1.98M | +114.4% | Added | 2.45% |
| 5 | BKV BKV Corp | Energy | 2.67M | $73.01M | 3.06% | +565.2K | +26.9% | Added | 2.44% |
| 6 | GEO Geo Group Inc | Industrials | 2.45M | $72.26M | 3.03% | -2.87M | -54.0% | Reduced | 1.85% |
| 7 | CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | Industrials | 2.16M | $65.55M | 2.75% | -691.8K | -24.3% | Reduced | 2.18% |
| 8 | NWL Newell Brands Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 10.52M | $64.60M | 2.71% | +10.52M | – | New | 2.47% |
| 9 | PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | Energy | 4.30M | $61.69M | 2.59% | +1.34M | +45.0% | Added | 3.5% |
| 10 | PLNT Planet Fitness, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.17M | $61.07M | 2.56% | +1.17M | – | New | 1.56% |
| 11 | SIG Signet Jewelers Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 704.3K | $60.71M | 2.55% | +320.8K | +83.6% | Added | 1.76% |
| 12 | OI O-I Glass, Inc. | Basic Materials | 6.27M | $60.40M | 2.53% | -734.6K | -10.5% | Reduced | 4.08% |
| 13 | RUM RUM Group Inc. | Technology | 9.04M | $57.33M | 2.41% | +3.80M | +72.5% | Added | 1.82% |
| 14 | AAP Advance Auto Parts Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 908.3K | $56.52M | 2.37% | -529.4K | -36.8% | Reduced | 1.51% |
| 15 | ESTC Elastic N.V. | Technology | 980.2K | $55.89M | 2.34% | +841.1K | +604.7% | Added | 0.93% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cooper Creek Partners Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC’s five largest positions were GXO Logistics, Inc. (GXO) at 4.6%, Terex Corp (TEX) at 3.8%, BRP Inc. (DOO) at 3.2%, Chemours Co (CC) at 3.2%, BKV Corp (BKV) at 3.1% of the reported portfolio.
Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.38B across 86 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BRP Inc. ($76.10M), GXO Logistics, Inc. ($67.04M), Newell Brands Inc. ($64.60M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Geo Group Inc ($84.77M), DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. ($69.76M), Almonty Industries Inc. ($69.24M). It exited 26 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cooper Creek Partners Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.