Congruence Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2085569 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

27 positions · Q2 2026

Congruence Capital, LLC reported 27 positions worth $364.97M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 24.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 11 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Crane Co at 8.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$364.97M
+24.9% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
27
6 new · 7 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
65.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
CR 8.9%
Crane Co
Net Buying
+$6.31M
$108.60M bought · $102.29M sold
Turnover
31.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
89.4% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

4 sectors
89.36%
Industrials
Industrials89.36%
Technology7.03%
Basic Materials3.16%
Consumer Discretionary0.454%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsTechnologyBasic MaterialsConsumer Discretionary

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc +42.6K – $28.43M 7.79%
VNT Vontier Corp +535.1K – $15.52M 4.25%
IPGP Ipg Photonics Corp +94.8K – $11.13M 3.05%
IEX Idex Corp +44.0K +57.0% $9.99M 7.54%
MEI Methode Electronics Inc +441.6K – $8.38M 2.3%
FSS Federal Signal Corp +64.6K +36.0% $8.30M 8.59%
CR Crane Co +31.7K +27.8% $7.07M 8.9%
GTES Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. +179.1K – $5.01M 1.37%
BDC Belden Inc. +41.2K – $4.94M 1.35%
FEIM Frequency Electronics Inc +48.1K +267.1% $3.19M 1.2%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
GBX Greenbrier Companies Inc -289.0K -100.0% $15.22M Exited
ESE Esco Technologies Inc -41.2K -49.2% $14.41M 4.08%
ECVT Ecovyst Inc. -815.4K -100.0% $10.49M Exited
SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. -40.6K -100.0% $8.12M Exited
GFF Griffon Corp -81.7K -32.7% $7.97M 4.5%
ASTE Astec Industries Inc -124.1K -100.0% $6.68M Exited
SMP Standard Motor Products, Inc. -129.8K -75.3% $5.06M 0.454%
ST Sensata Technologies Holding plc -99.4K -17.0% $4.74M 6.36%
BCPC Balchem Corp -27.1K -30.9% $4.58M 2.8%
NPO Enpro Inc. -11.5K -14.7% $4.35M 6.91%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
TDY Teledyne Technologies Inc +42.6K $28.43M 7.79%
VNT Vontier Corp +535.1K $15.52M 4.25%
IPGP Ipg Photonics Corp +94.8K $11.13M 3.05%
MEI Methode Electronics Inc +441.6K $8.38M 2.3%
GTES Gates Industrial Corp Ltd. +179.1K $5.01M 1.37%
BDC Belden Inc. +41.2K $4.94M 1.35%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GBX Greenbrier Companies Inc -289.0K $15.22M 5.21%
ECVT Ecovyst Inc. -815.4K $10.49M 3.59%
SPXC SPX Technologies, Inc. -40.6K $8.12M 2.78%
ASTE Astec Industries Inc -124.1K $6.68M 2.29%
ROCK Gibraltar Industries, Inc. -105.4K $4.20M 1.44%
VMI Valmont Industries Inc -9,678 $3.87M 1.32%
MTRX Matrix Service Co -304.1K $3.49M 1.19%
Holdings · Q2 2026

27 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$364.97M
Top 1065.7%
Avg position$13.52M
# Activity
12 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 27 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Congruence Capital.

About Congruence Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Congruence Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Congruence Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Crane Co (CR) at 8.9%, Federal Signal Corp (FSS) at 8.6%, Teledyne Technologies Inc (TDY) at 7.8%, Idex Corp (IEX) at 7.5%, Enpro Inc. (NPO) at 6.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Congruence Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Congruence Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $364.97M across 27 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 24.9% from the previous quarter.

What did Congruence Capital, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Teledyne Technologies Inc ($28.43M), Vontier Corp ($15.52M), Ipg Photonics Corp ($11.13M). It opened 6 new positions.

What did Congruence Capital, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Greenbrier Companies Inc ($15.22M), Esco Technologies Inc ($14.41M), Ecovyst Inc. ($10.49M). It exited 7 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Congruence Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.