Compass Rose Asset Management, LP reported 12 positions worth $124.70M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 54.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 8 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 3 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Comcast Corp at 18.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +955.0K | – | $23.45M | 18.8% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | +202.5K | – | $17.60M | 14.12% |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | +115.0K | – | $16.35M | 13.12% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +125.0K | – | $12.69M | 10.17% |
| SUZ Suzano S.A. | +865.0K | +101.8% | $6.71M | 10.67% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +72.7K | – | $6.16M | 4.94% |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | +365.0K | – | $5.59M | 4.48% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +70.0K | – | $5.00M | 4.01% |
| CAN Canaan Inc. | +4.77M | – | $1.37M | 1.1% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVT nVent Electric plc | -126.0K | -100.0% | $14.90M | Exited |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | -105.0K | -100.0% | $10.13M | Exited |
| SAN Banco Santander, S.A. | -635.0K | -100.0% | $7.16M | Exited |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | -495.0K | -100.0% | $6.12M | Exited |
| RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | -385.0K | -35.3% | $6.06M | 8.9% |
| FDS Factset Research Systems Inc | -25.0K | -100.0% | $5.42M | Exited |
| MARA MARA Holdings, Inc. | -520.0K | -100.0% | $4.24M | Exited |
| HUT Hut 8 Corp. | -3,649 | -14.2% | $421.26K | 2.04% |
| AERO Grupo Aeromexico, S.A.B. de C.V. | -15.0K | -2.8% | $270.00K | 7.65% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMCSA Comcast Corp | +955.0K | $23.45M | 18.8% |
| MSTR Strategy Inc | +202.5K | $17.60M | 14.12% |
| CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | +115.0K | $16.35M | 13.12% |
| ECHO EchoStar CORP | +125.0K | $12.69M | 10.17% |
| SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | +72.7K | $6.16M | 4.94% |
| LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | +365.0K | $5.59M | 4.48% |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | +70.0K | $5.00M | 4.01% |
| CAN Canaan Inc. | +4.77M | $1.37M | 1.1% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NVT nVent Electric plc | -126.0K | $14.90M | 18.43% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | -105.0K | $10.13M | 12.53% |
| SAN Banco Santander, S.A. | -635.0K | $7.16M | 8.86% |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | -495.0K | $6.12M | 7.57% |
| FDS Factset Research Systems Inc | -25.0K | $5.42M | 6.71% |
| MARA MARA Holdings, Inc. | -520.0K | $4.24M | 5.25% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMCSA Comcast Corp | Communication Services | 955.0K | $23.45M | 18.8% | +955.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 2 | MSTR Strategy Inc | Technology | 202.5K | $17.60M | 14.12% | +202.5K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 3 | CHTR Charter Communications, Inc. | Communication Services | 115.0K | $16.35M | 13.12% | +115.0K | – | New | 0.1% |
| 4 | SUZ Suzano S.A. | Basic Materials | 1.72M | $13.31M | 10.67% | +865.0K | +101.8% | Added | 0.14% |
| 5 | ECHO EchoStar CORP | Communication Services | 125.0K | $12.69M | 10.17% | +125.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 6 | RKT Rocket Companies, Inc. | Financial Services | 705.0K | $11.10M | 8.9% | -385.0K | -35.3% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 7 | AERO Grupo Aeromexico, S.A.B. de C.V. | Industrials | 530.0K | $9.54M | 7.65% | -15.0K | -2.8% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 8 | SHAZ SharonAI Holdings Inc. | Technology | 72.7K | $6.16M | 4.94% | +72.7K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 9 | LION Lionsgate Studios Corp. | Communication Services | 365.0K | $5.59M | 4.48% | +365.0K | – | New | 0.12% |
| 10 | NFLX Netflix Inc | Technology | 70.0K | $5.00M | 4.01% | +70.0K | – | New | 0% |
| 11 | HUT Hut 8 Corp. | Technology | 22.0K | $2.54M | 2.04% | -3,649 | -14.2% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | CAN Canaan Inc. | Technology | 4.77M | $1.37M | 1.1% | +4.77M | – | New | 0.71% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Compass Rose Asset Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Compass Rose Asset Management, LP’s five largest positions were Comcast Corp (CMCSA) at 18.8%, Strategy Inc (MSTR) at 14.1%, Charter Communications, Inc. (CHTR) at 13.1%, Suzano S.A. (SUZ) at 10.7%, EchoStar CORP (ECHO) at 10.2% of the reported portfolio.
Compass Rose Asset Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $124.70M across 12 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 54.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Comcast Corp ($23.45M), Strategy Inc ($17.60M), Charter Communications, Inc. ($16.35M). It opened 8 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were nVent Electric plc ($14.90M), Kimberly Clark Corp ($10.13M), Banco Santander, S.A. ($7.16M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Compass Rose Asset Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.