CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong reported 23 positions worth $997.97M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 17 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 2 and exited 30. Its largest holding is Advanced Micro Devices Inc at 13.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +225.7K | – | $131.08M | 13.14% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +271.1K | – | $117.48M | 11.77% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +1.54M | – | $83.07M | 8.32% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | +162.2K | +200.0% | $68.22M | 10.25% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +92.4K | – | $66.77M | 6.69% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +175.9K | +126.3% | $52.40M | 9.41% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +281.2K | – | $51.96M | 5.21% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +711.3K | – | $39.73M | 3.98% |
| POET Poet Technologies Inc. | +3.86M | – | $39.68M | 3.98% |
| WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | +719.1K | – | $34.70M | 3.48% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -198.4K | -100.0% | $139.40M | Exited |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | -1.21M | -100.0% | $115.03M | Exited |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -43.8K | -62.0% | $99.52M | 6.11% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -427.3K | -100.0% | $92.59M | Exited |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -281.9K | -100.0% | $67.15M | Exited |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -176.9K | -100.0% | $65.49M | Exited |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -167.0K | -95.6% | $59.67M | 0.277% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -88.1K | -100.0% | $34.21M | Exited |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -52.6K | -100.0% | $30.10M | Exited |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | -47.6K | -100.0% | $26.13M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +225.7K | $131.08M | 13.14% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +271.1K | $117.48M | 11.77% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +1.54M | $83.07M | 8.32% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +92.4K | $66.77M | 6.69% |
| QCOM Qualcomm Inc | +281.2K | $51.96M | 5.21% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +711.3K | $39.73M | 3.98% |
| POET Poet Technologies Inc. | +3.86M | $39.68M | 3.98% |
| WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | +719.1K | $34.70M | 3.48% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +109.2K | $33.06M | 3.31% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +234.8K | $32.79M | 3.29% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -198.4K | $139.40M | 15.79% |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | -1.21M | $115.03M | 13.03% |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -427.3K | $92.59M | 10.49% |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -281.9K | $67.15M | 7.61% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -176.9K | $65.49M | 7.42% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -88.1K | $34.21M | 3.87% |
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | -52.6K | $30.10M | 3.41% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | -47.6K | $26.13M | 2.96% |
| RKLB Rocket Lab Corp | -371.4K | $23.85M | 2.7% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | -66.7K | $19.76M | 2.24% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 225.7K | $131.08M | 13.14% | +225.7K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 2 | LRCX Lam Research Corp | Technology | 271.1K | $117.48M | 11.77% | +271.1K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 3 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 243.3K | $102.33M | 10.25% | +162.2K | +200.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 4 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 315.2K | $93.89M | 9.41% | +175.9K | +126.3% | Added | 0.04% |
| 5 | VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | Technology | 1.54M | $83.07M | 8.32% | +1.54M | – | New | 1.14% |
| 6 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 92.4K | $66.77M | 6.69% | +92.4K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 7 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 26.8K | $60.94M | 6.11% | -43.8K | -62.0% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | QCOM Qualcomm Inc | Technology | 281.2K | $51.96M | 5.21% | +281.2K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 9 | FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 711.3K | $39.73M | 3.98% | +711.3K | – | New | 0.23% |
| 10 | POET Poet Technologies Inc. | Technology | 3.86M | $39.68M | 3.98% | +3.86M | – | New | 4.14% |
| 11 | WOLF Wolfspeed, Inc. | Technology | 719.1K | $34.70M | 3.48% | +719.1K | – | New | 1.38% |
| 12 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 109.2K | $33.06M | 3.31% | +109.2K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 13 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 234.8K | $32.79M | 3.29% | +234.8K | – | New | 0% |
| 14 | HOOD Robinhood Markets, Inc. | Financial Services | 234.2K | $23.49M | 2.35% | +234.2K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 15 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 41.6K | $18.50M | 1.85% | +41.6K | – | New | 0.06% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at CloudAlpha Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong’s five largest positions were Advanced Micro Devices Inc (AMD) at 13.1%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 11.8%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 10.3%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 9.4%, Vishay Intertechnology Inc (VSH) at 8.3% of the reported portfolio.
CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong reported a 13F portfolio worth $997.97M across 23 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($131.08M), Lam Research Corp ($117.48M), Vishay Intertechnology Inc ($83.07M). It opened 17 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($139.40M), Circle Internet Group, Inc. ($115.03M), Sandisk Corp ($99.52M). It exited 30 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports CloudAlpha Capital Management Limited/Hong Kong files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.