Climber Capital SA reported 21 positions worth $30.14M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 17.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 0 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Spdr Gold Trust at 45.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +2,269 | – | $981.42K | 3.26% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +2,143 | +25.2% | $676.65K | 11.14% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | +1,251 | +92.1% | $608.36K | 4.21% |
| V Visa Inc. | +1,757 | +254.6% | $598.60K | 2.77% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +1,588 | +14.7% | $518.06K | 13.44% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +1,857 | +172.3% | $438.68K | 2.3% |
| PFE Pfizer Inc | +15.2K | – | $411.57K | 1.37% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | +714 | +174.6% | $373.33K | 1.95% |
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | +3,923 | – | $347.56K | 1.15% |
| CVX Chevron Corp | +1,171 | – | $226.73K | 0.752% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLD Spdr Gold Trust | Others | 40.5K | $13.60M | 45.13% | +10 | +0.0% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 12.4K | $4.05M | 13.44% | +1,588 | +14.7% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 10.6K | $3.36M | 11.14% | +2,143 | +25.2% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 2,610 | $1.27M | 4.21% | +1,251 | +92.1% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 2,269 | $981.42K | 3.26% | +2,269 | – | New | 0% |
| 6 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 2,447 | $833.68K | 2.77% | +1,757 | +254.6% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | TTE TotalEnergies SE | Energy | 10.5K | $816.01K | 2.71% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 2,935 | $693.34K | 2.3% | +1,857 | +172.3% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 2,868 | $621.03K | 2.06% | +102 | +3.7% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | MA Mastercard Inc | Financial Services | 1,123 | $587.19K | 1.95% | +714 | +174.6% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | PG PROCTER & GAMBLE Co | Consumer Staples | 3,200 | $440.79K | 1.46% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | PFE Pfizer Inc | Healthcare | 15.2K | $411.57K | 1.37% | +15.2K | – | New | 0% |
| 13 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 791 | $373.45K | 1.24% | +37 | +4.9% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | UPS United Parcel Service Inc | Industrials | 3,923 | $347.56K | 1.15% | +3,923 | – | New | 0% |
| 15 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 981 | $316.93K | 1.05% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Climber Capital.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Climber Capital SA’s five largest positions were Spdr Gold Trust (GLD) at 45.1%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 13.4%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 11.1%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.2%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 3.3% of the reported portfolio.
Climber Capital SA reported a 13F portfolio worth $30.14M across 21 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 17.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($981.42K), Apple Inc. ($676.65K), Microsoft Corp ($608.36K). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Cisco Systems, Inc. ($288.97K), Unitedhealth Group Inc ($218.60K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Climber Capital SA files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.