Carronade Capital Management, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1866872 Filing since Q4 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

18 positions · Q2 2026

Carronade Capital Management, LP reported 18 positions worth $2.21B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 87.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 13, trimmed 1 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Viasat Inc at 21.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.21B
+87.1% QoQ · +267.1% YoY
Positions
18
4 new · 5 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
88.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
VSAT 21.9%
Viasat Inc
Net Buying
+$850.13M
$881.00M bought · $30.88M sold
Turnover
1.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Communication Services
47.2% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
47.16%
Communication Services
Communication Services47.16%
Healthcare15.14%
Utilities13.83%
Technology7.57%
Industrials7.55%
Real Estate2.58%
Other2.49%
Financial Services2.11%
Consumer Discretionary1.57%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Communication ServicesHealthcareUtilitiesTechnologyIndustrialsReal EstateOtherFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CMCSA Comcast Corp +8.30M – $203.74M 9.22%
VSAT Viasat Inc +2.17M +67.2% $194.95M 21.95%
VZ Verizon Communications Inc +2.02M – $85.57M 3.87%
ACHC Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. +2.43M +103.8% $71.62M 6.36%
TLN Talen Energy Corp +151.0K +23.4% $58.03M 13.83%
BNO United States Brent Oil Fund, LP +1.35M – $54.95M 2.49%
VISN Vistance Networks, Inc. +3.46M +45.2% $44.21M 6.42%
UHS Universal Health Services Inc +200.0K – $29.74M 1.35%
CTRI Centuri Holdings, Inc. +953.4K +20.9% $28.83M 7.55%
TDS Telephone & Data Systems Inc +695.2K +15.0% $25.73M 8.91%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CPT Camden Property Trust -77.4K -100.0% $7.56M Exited
VMRK Vivmark Residential -123.1K -100.0% $7.28M Exited
UDR UDR, Inc. -208.2K -100.0% $7.03M Exited
ESS Essex Property Trust, Inc. -17.7K -100.0% $4.29M Exited
MAA Mid America Apartment Communities Inc. -34.8K -100.0% $4.25M Exited
CNNE Cannae Holdings, Inc. -32.5K -1.0% $468.00K 2.11%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CMCSA Comcast Corp +8.30M $203.74M 9.22%
VZ Verizon Communications Inc +2.02M $85.57M 3.87%
BNO United States Brent Oil Fund, LP +1.35M $54.95M 2.49%
UHS Universal Health Services Inc +200.0K $29.74M 1.35%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CPT Camden Property Trust -77.4K $7.56M 0.64%
VMRK Vivmark Residential -123.1K $7.28M 0.616%
UDR UDR, Inc. -208.2K $7.03M 0.596%
ESS Essex Property Trust, Inc. -17.7K $4.29M 0.363%
MAA Mid America Apartment Communities Inc. -34.8K $4.25M 0.36%
Holdings · Q2 2026

18 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$2.21B
Top 1088.5%
Avg position$122.76M
# Activity
3 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 18 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Carronade Capital Management.

About Carronade Capital Management, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Carronade Capital Management, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Carronade Capital Management, LP’s five largest positions were Viasat Inc (VSAT) at 21.9%, Talen Energy Corp (TLN) at 13.8%, Comcast Corp (CMCSA) at 9.2%, Telephone & Data Systems Inc (TDS) at 8.9%, Centuri Holdings, Inc. (CTRI) at 7.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Carronade Capital Management, LP’s portfolio worth?

Carronade Capital Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.21B across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 87.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Carronade Capital Management, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Comcast Corp ($203.74M), Viasat Inc ($194.95M), Verizon Communications Inc ($85.57M). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Carronade Capital Management, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Camden Property Trust ($7.56M), Vivmark Residential ($7.28M), UDR, Inc. ($7.03M). It exited 5 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Carronade Capital Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.