Cannell Capital LLC reported 32 positions worth $131.65M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 4.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 11 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Ategrity Specialty Insurance Co Holdings at 9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTS Vitesse Energy, Inc. | +361.7K | – | $5.70M | 4.33% |
| SHIM Shimmick Corp | +957.6K | – | $4.38M | 3.32% |
| PCYO Pure Cycle Corp | +314.6K | – | $3.37M | 2.56% |
| MDXG Mimedx Group, Inc. | +373.3K | +24.9% | $1.44M | 5.47% |
| OWLT Owlet, Inc. | +235.9K | +23.6% | $1.35M | 5.38% |
| KVHI Kvh Industries Inc \De\ | +114.9K | – | $1.14M | 0.865% |
| POWW Outdoor Holding Co | +301.2K | +852.9% | $686.76K | 0.583% |
| VRCA Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +98.8K | +14.4% | $604.66K | 3.64% |
| CHGG Chegg, Inc | +454.0K | +110.9% | $458.57K | 0.662% |
| LINC Lincoln Educational Services Corp | +4,056 | – | $202.39K | 0.154% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | -71.7K | -100.0% | $6.22M | Exited |
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -171.2K | -50.1% | $6.20M | 4.7% |
| NPKI NPK International Inc. | -294.8K | -45.0% | $4.69M | 4.35% |
| GPGI GPGI, Inc. | -238.2K | -100.0% | $4.07M | Exited |
| APEI American Public Education Inc | -61.2K | -89.6% | $3.29M | 0.29% |
| NGS Natural Gas Services Group Inc | -69.3K | -36.2% | $2.99M | 4.01% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | -5,759 | -100.0% | $2.79M | Exited |
| OSUR Orasure Technologies Inc | -575.9K | -28.7% | $2.57M | 4.84% |
| NOA North American Construction Group Ltd. | -179.0K | -18.6% | $2.38M | 7.92% |
| PNRG Primeenergy Resources Corp | -9,670 | -100.0% | $2.25M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTS Vitesse Energy, Inc. | +361.7K | $5.70M | 4.33% |
| SHIM Shimmick Corp | +957.6K | $4.38M | 3.32% |
| PCYO Pure Cycle Corp | +314.6K | $3.37M | 2.56% |
| KVHI Kvh Industries Inc \De\ | +114.9K | $1.14M | 0.865% |
| LINC Lincoln Educational Services Corp | +4,056 | $202.39K | 0.154% |
| COMP Compass, Inc. | +12.1K | $148.66K | 0.113% |
| CRON Cronos Group Inc. | +43.7K | $121.56K | 0.092% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TPB Turning Point Brands, Inc. | -71.7K | $6.22M | 4.51% |
| GPGI GPGI, Inc. | -238.2K | $4.07M | 2.95% |
| CVCO Cavco Industries, Inc. | -5,759 | $2.79M | 2.02% |
| PNRG Primeenergy Resources Corp | -9,670 | $2.25M | 1.63% |
| OPRT Oportun Financial Corp | -372.7K | $1.72M | 1.25% |
| FLOC Flowco Holdings Inc. | -10.0K | $206.00K | 0.149% |
| MAMA Mama's Creations, Inc. | -10.8K | $165.66K | 0.12% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIC Ategrity Specialty Insurance Co Holdings | Financial Services | 490.5K | $11.79M | 8.96% | +3,978 | +0.8% | Added | 1.02% |
| 2 | SNDL SNDL Inc. | Consumer Staples | 8.64M | $11.66M | 8.86% | -121.8K | -1.4% | Reduced | 3.35% |
| 3 | NOA North American Construction Group Ltd. | Industrials | 783.7K | $10.42M | 7.92% | -179.0K | -18.6% | Reduced | 2.73% |
| 4 | LIFE Ethos Technologies Inc. | Healthcare | 408.5K | $7.41M | 5.63% | -43.8K | -9.7% | Reduced | 0.64% |
| 5 | MDXG Mimedx Group, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.87M | $7.20M | 5.47% | +373.3K | +24.9% | Added | 1.27% |
| 6 | OWLT Owlet, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.23M | $7.08M | 5.38% | +235.9K | +23.6% | Added | 4.29% |
| 7 | GBLI Global Indemnity Group, LLC | Financial Services | 257.9K | $6.45M | 4.9% | +515 | +0.2% | Added | 1.76% |
| 8 | OSUR Orasure Technologies Inc | Healthcare | 1.43M | $6.37M | 4.84% | -575.9K | -28.7% | Reduced | 2.07% |
| 9 | GOLD Gold.com, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 152.7K | $6.35M | 4.83% | +2,625 | +1.7% | Added | 0.52% |
| 10 | ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 170.7K | $6.18M | 4.7% | -171.2K | -50.1% | Reduced | 0.6% |
| 11 | NPKI NPK International Inc. | Industrials | 359.9K | $5.73M | 4.35% | -294.8K | -45.0% | Reduced | 0.42% |
| 12 | VTS Vitesse Energy, Inc. | Energy | 361.7K | $5.70M | 4.33% | +361.7K | – | New | 0.86% |
| 13 | NGS Natural Gas Services Group Inc | Energy | 122.4K | $5.28M | 4.01% | -69.3K | -36.2% | Reduced | 0.95% |
| 14 | VRCA Verrica Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 783.9K | $4.80M | 3.64% | +98.8K | +14.4% | Added | 3.68% |
| 15 | SHIM Shimmick Corp | Industrials | 957.6K | $4.38M | 3.32% | +957.6K | – | New | 2.65% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Cannell Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Cannell Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Ategrity Specialty Insurance Co Holdings (ASIC) at 9.0%, SNDL Inc. (SNDL) at 8.9%, North American Construction Group Ltd. (NOA) at 7.9%, Ethos Technologies Inc. (LIFE) at 5.6%, Mimedx Group, Inc. (MDXG) at 5.5% of the reported portfolio.
Cannell Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $131.65M across 32 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 4.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vitesse Energy, Inc. ($5.70M), Shimmick Corp ($4.38M), Pure Cycle Corp ($3.37M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Turning Point Brands, Inc. ($6.22M), Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($6.20M), NPK International Inc. ($4.69M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Cannell Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.