Candriam S.C.A. reported 619 positions worth $22.39B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 1.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 20 new positions, added to 246, trimmed 269 and exited 43. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 6.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| META Meta Platforms, Inc. | +132.9K | +49.1% | $96.70M | 1.31% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +940.1K | +445.2% | $93.25M | 0.51% |
| NOW ServiceNow, Inc. | +572.6K | +45.9% | $77.02M | 1.09% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +572.3K | +91.2% | $69.06M | 0.647% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | +266.3K | +53.3% | $61.36M | 0.788% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | +57.1K | +16.4% | $38.70M | 1.22% |
| Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. | +296.6K | +641.2% | $37.44M | 0.193% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | +88.4K | +29.8% | $35.21M | 0.685% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +158.4K | +1,568.0% | $32.98M | 0.157% |
| AMAT Applied Materials Inc | +59.2K | +68.0% | $30.38M | 0.335% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -286.6K | -29.8% | $114.28M | 1.2% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -294.8K | -11.3% | $101.82M | 3.59% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | -269.0K | -23.1% | $70.61M | 1.05% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -252.3K | -3.6% | $57.82M | 6.95% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -224.2K | -8.6% | $56.06M | 2.65% |
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc. | -584.1K | -100.0% | $46.10M | Exited |
| A Agilent Technologies, Inc. | -263.4K | -19.5% | $45.55M | 0.841% |
| WELL Welltower Inc. | -194.6K | -64.8% | $44.96M | 0.109% |
| CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | -129.5K | -22.7% | $34.40M | 0.523% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -1.00M | -100.0% | $33.42M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| ZBIO Zenas BioPharma, Inc. | +654.8K | $17.73M | 0.079% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +9,660 | $16.87M | 0.075% |
| GAP Gap Inc | +563.6K | $12.92M | 0.058% |
| LBRX Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | +284.2K | $10.95M | 0.049% |
| BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | +62.8K | $10.71M | 0.048% |
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | +492.4K | $7.24M | 0.032% |
| BTSG BrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | +99.0K | $5.64M | 0.025% |
| ENS EnerSys | +27.4K | $5.05M | 0.023% |
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | +9,172 | $3.58M | 0.016% |
| AMRC Ameresco, Inc. | +142.9K | $2.97M | 0.013% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SNEX StoneX Group Inc. | -584.1K | $46.10M | 0.21% |
| RARE Ultragenyx Pharmaceutical Inc. | -1.00M | $33.42M | 0.152% |
| CRL Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | -105.2K | $23.82M | 0.108% |
| CHE Chemed Corp | -41.4K | $19.26M | 0.088% |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | -550.5K | $18.63M | 0.085% |
| LEGN Legend Biotech Corp | -504.9K | $14.57M | 0.066% |
| PAM Pampa Energy Inc. | -170.0K | $13.95M | 0.063% |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | -749.6K | $10.90M | 0.05% |
| SION Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. | -233.2K | $10.25M | 0.047% |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc | -907.8K | $8.91M | 0.04% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 6.79M | $1.56B | 6.95% | -252.3K | -3.6% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 2.56M | $1.32B | 5.89% | +43.7K | +1.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 3.55M | $1.19B | 5.29% | -86.2K | -2.4% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 4 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 2.33M | $803.19M | 3.59% | -294.8K | -11.3% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 2.37M | $592.98M | 2.65% | -224.2K | -8.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 6 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 1.64M | $578.50M | 2.58% | -51.5K | -3.0% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 7 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 401.2K | $465.93M | 2.08% | -761 | -0.2% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 421.4K | $450.43M | 2.01% | -2,038 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 9 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 684.0K | $419.98M | 1.88% | +25.9K | +3.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 10 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 403.6K | $293.74M | 1.31% | +132.9K | +49.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 11 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 837.9K | $286.54M | 1.28% | -4,731 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 12 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 621.0K | $284.31M | 1.27% | +15.3K | +2.5% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | Healthcare | 404.5K | $274.08M | 1.22% | +57.1K | +16.4% | Added | 0.11% |
| 14 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 676.5K | $269.75M | 1.2% | -286.6K | -29.8% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 15 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 679.7K | $245.13M | 1.09% | +36.2K | +5.6% | Added | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Candriam S.C.A.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Candriam S.C.A.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 6.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.9%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.3%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.6%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 2.6% of the reported portfolio.
Candriam S.C.A. reported a 13F portfolio worth $22.39B across 619 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 1.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Meta Platforms, Inc. ($96.70M), Abbott Laboratories ($93.25M), ServiceNow, Inc. ($77.02M). It opened 20 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Palo Alto Networks Inc ($114.28M), Alphabet Inc. ($101.82M), AbbVie Inc. ($70.61M). It exited 43 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Candriam S.C.A. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.