Caligan Partners LP reported 23 positions worth $2.06B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 45.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 3 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Liquidia Corp at 31.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +309.0K | +18.7% | $57.87M | 17.87% |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | +1.38M | – | $43.86M | 2.13% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | +2.19M | – | $40.30M | 1.96% |
| AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. | +4.07M | +1,769.9% | $28.89M | 1.48% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.53M | +93.5% | $28.25M | 2.84% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +2.50M | – | $19.33M | 0.94% |
| ARTV Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +1.74M | – | $16.84M | 0.819% |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +96.0K | +6.6% | $12.79M | 10.1% |
| IVA Inventiva S.A. | +3.19M | +64.1% | $12.05M | 1.5% |
| ADMA Adma Biologics, Inc. | +968.5K | +20.4% | $8.11M | 2.33% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | -2.77M | -100.0% | $75.11M | Exited |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | -878.1K | -100.0% | $44.29M | Exited |
| MBX MBX Biosciences, Inc. | -648.6K | -76.4% | $35.80M | 0.537% |
| XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | -503.1K | -36.1% | $30.37M | 2.61% |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | -615.0K | -100.0% | $18.36M | Exited |
| TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | -470.0K | -36.8% | $15.01M | 1.25% |
| XLO Xilio Therapeutics, Inc. | -112.1K | -100.0% | $943.00K | Exited |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LQDA Liquidia Corp | Healthcare | 8.12M | $647.32M | 31.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.11% |
| 2 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.96M | $367.40M | 17.87% | +309.0K | +18.7% | Added | 0.92% |
| 3 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 1.56M | $207.61M | 10.1% | +96.0K | +6.6% | Added | 2.24% |
| 4 | PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.19M | $127.23M | 6.19% | +127.9K | +6.2% | Added | 1.51% |
| 5 | EXEL Exelixis, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.55M | $84.51M | 4.11% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.6% |
| 6 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.50M | $78.15M | 3.8% | +91.3K | +3.8% | Added | 1.48% |
| 7 | AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.16M | $58.47M | 2.84% | +1.53M | +93.5% | Added | 5.98% |
| 8 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 889.9K | $53.72M | 2.61% | -503.1K | -36.1% | Reduced | 0.89% |
| 9 | ADMA Adma Biologics, Inc. | Healthcare | 5.73M | $47.92M | 2.33% | +968.5K | +20.4% | Added | 2.51% |
| 10 | LBRX Lb Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.44M | $46.67M | 2.27% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.77% |
| 11 | IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | Healthcare | 1.38M | $43.86M | 2.13% | +1.38M | – | New | 2.68% |
| 12 | VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | Healthcare | 2.19M | $40.30M | 1.96% | +2.19M | – | New | 1.94% |
| 13 | VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | Healthcare | 1.93M | $35.44M | 1.72% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.54% |
| 14 | SABS SAB Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 7.97M | $31.07M | 1.51% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 9.54% |
| 15 | IVA Inventiva S.A. | Healthcare | 8.16M | $30.86M | 1.5% | +3.19M | +64.1% | Added | 4.37% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Caligan Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Caligan Partners LP’s five largest positions were Liquidia Corp (LQDA) at 31.5%, Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 17.9%, Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 10.1%, Vaxcyte, Inc. (PCVX) at 6.2%, Exelixis, Inc. (EXEL) at 4.1% of the reported portfolio.
Caligan Partners LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.06B across 23 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 45.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($57.87M), Immunocore Holdings plc ($43.86M), Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE ($40.30M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. ($75.11M), Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. ($44.29M), MBX Biosciences, Inc. ($35.80M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Caligan Partners LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.