Caden Capital Partners, LP reported 36 positions worth $8.30M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 2.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 8 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Samsara Inc. at 3.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUM Humana Inc | -750 | -53.9% | $297.91K | 3.07% |
| ELV Elevance Health, Inc. | -300 | -34.7% | $116.02K | 2.63% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | -300 | -30.0% | $107.21K | 3.01% |
| SG Sweetgreen, Inc. | -10.0K | -29.2% | $88.10K | 2.57% |
| LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | -250 | -15.5% | $45.78K | 3% |
| UNP Union Pacific Corp | -150 | -14.9% | $40.80K | 2.82% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | -250 | -12.0% | $38.07K | 3.35% |
| PCG PG&E Corp | -1,500 | -9.0% | $25.23K | 3.08% |
No new positions this quarter.
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IOT Samsara Inc. | Technology | 9,356 | $303.42K | 3.65% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 2 | RIVN Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE | Consumer Discretionary | 17.3K | $300.36K | 3.62% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 3 | SN SharkNinja, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1,826 | $278.05K | 3.35% | -250 | -12.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 4 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 822 | $269.07K | 3.24% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 5 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 775 | $265.90K | 3.2% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 6 | DASH DoorDash, Inc. | Technology | 1,403 | $258.90K | 3.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 7 | AMGN Amgen Inc | Healthcare | 712 | $257.83K | 3.11% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | PCG PG&E Corp | Utilities | 15.2K | $255.92K | 3.08% | -1,500 | -9.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | COST Costco Wholesale Corp | Consumer Staples | 273 | $255.38K | 3.08% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | HUM Humana Inc | Healthcare | 641 | $254.62K | 3.07% | -750 | -53.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 1,516 | $251.29K | 3.03% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 700 | $250.16K | 3.01% | -300 | -30.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | VITL Vital Farms, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 21.5K | $249.91K | 3.01% | +10.0K | +87.0% | Added | 0.05% |
| 14 | LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | Communication Services | 1,361 | $249.21K | 3% | -250 | -15.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 1,037 | $247.16K | 2.98% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Caden Capital Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Caden Capital Partners, LP’s five largest positions were Samsara Inc. (IOT) at 3.7%, Rivian Automotive, Inc. / DE (RIVN) at 3.6%, SharkNinja, Inc. (SN) at 3.3%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 3.2%, Visa Inc. (V) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Caden Capital Partners, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $8.30M across 36 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 2.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vital Farms, Inc. ($116.30K), Costar Group, Inc. ($56.64K), Intuitive Surgical Inc ($29.83K). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Humana Inc ($297.91K), Elevance Health, Inc. ($116.02K), Alphabet Inc. ($107.21K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Caden Capital Partners, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.