BRC Group Holdings, Inc. reported 31 positions worth $431.22M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 5.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 22 new positions, added to 0, trimmed 4 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. at 89.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NUAI New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. | +415.0K | – | $2.65M | 0.614% |
| CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. | +80.0K | – | $1.64M | 0.38% |
| APLD Applied Digital Corp. | +27.0K | – | $1.01M | 0.234% |
| REAL TheRealReal, Inc. | +31.1K | – | $366.10K | 0.085% |
| RDVT Red Violet, Inc. | +5,424 | – | $345.62K | 0.08% |
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +9,383 | – | $339.67K | 0.079% |
| ROG Rogers Corp | +2,039 | – | $333.85K | 0.077% |
| MGNI Magnite, Inc. | +16.8K | – | $318.45K | 0.074% |
| CDZI Cadiz Inc | +75.2K | – | $314.49K | 0.073% |
| ANGX Angel Studios, Inc. | +81.1K | – | $297.72K | 0.069% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DDI DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. | -1.83M | -52.9% | $21.06M | 4.35% |
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | -325.0K | -100.0% | $4.02M | Exited |
| TACT Transact Technologies Inc | -545.8K | -100.0% | $1.80M | Exited |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | -7,000 | -100.0% | $1.22M | Exited |
| SQNS Sequans Communications | -319.1K | -18.2% | $1.09M | 1.14% |
| STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | -187.1K | -20.1% | $1.02M | 0.935% |
| LFMD LifeMD, Inc. | -234.3K | -26.9% | $967.50K | 0.61% |
| URG Ur-Energy Inc | -600.0K | -100.0% | $894.00K | Exited |
| NN Nextnav Inc. | -50.0K | -100.0% | $801.00K | Exited |
| DHC Diversified Healthcare Trust | -10.0K | -100.0% | $66.40K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NUAI New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. | +415.0K | $2.65M | 0.614% |
| CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. | +80.0K | $1.64M | 0.38% |
| APLD Applied Digital Corp. | +27.0K | $1.01M | 0.234% |
| REAL TheRealReal, Inc. | +31.1K | $366.10K | 0.085% |
| RDVT Red Violet, Inc. | +5,424 | $345.62K | 0.08% |
| ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +9,383 | $339.67K | 0.079% |
| ROG Rogers Corp | +2,039 | $333.85K | 0.077% |
| MGNI Magnite, Inc. | +16.8K | $318.45K | 0.074% |
| CDZI Cadiz Inc | +75.2K | $314.49K | 0.073% |
| ANGX Angel Studios, Inc. | +81.1K | $297.72K | 0.069% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. | -325.0K | $4.02M | 0.882% |
| TACT Transact Technologies Inc | -545.8K | $1.80M | 0.394% |
| DAVE Dave Inc. | -7,000 | $1.22M | 0.268% |
| URG Ur-Energy Inc | -600.0K | $894.00K | 0.196% |
| NN Nextnav Inc. | -50.0K | $801.00K | 0.176% |
| DHC Diversified Healthcare Trust | -10.0K | $66.40K | 0.015% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BW Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. | Industrials | 27.45M | $387.00M | 89.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 18.43% |
| 2 | DDI DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. | Technology | 1.63M | $18.75M | 4.35% | -1.83M | -52.9% | Reduced | 3.3% |
| 3 | SQNS Sequans Communications | Technology | 1.44M | $4.90M | 1.14% | -319.1K | -18.2% | Reduced | 0.36% |
| 4 | STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | Healthcare | 742.6K | $4.03M | 0.935% | -187.1K | -20.1% | Reduced | 0.72% |
| 5 | DRDB Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 605.9K | $3.19M | 0.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.98% |
| 6 | NUAI New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. | Energy | 415.0K | $2.65M | 0.614% | +415.0K | – | New | 0.39% |
| 7 | LFMD LifeMD, Inc. | Healthcare | 637.3K | $2.63M | 0.61% | -234.3K | -26.9% | Reduced | 1.33% |
| 8 | CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. | Technology | 80.0K | $1.64M | 0.38% | +80.0K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 9 | APLD Applied Digital Corp. | Technology | 27.0K | $1.01M | 0.234% | +27.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 10 | REAL TheRealReal, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 31.1K | $366.10K | 0.085% | +31.1K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 11 | RDVT Red Violet, Inc. | Technology | 5,424 | $345.62K | 0.08% | +5,424 | – | New | 0.04% |
| 12 | ETON Eton Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 9,383 | $339.67K | 0.079% | +9,383 | – | New | 0.03% |
| 13 | ROG Rogers Corp | Basic Materials | 2,039 | $333.85K | 0.077% | +2,039 | – | New | 0.01% |
| 14 | MGNI Magnite, Inc. | Technology | 16.8K | $318.45K | 0.074% | +16.8K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 15 | CDZI Cadiz Inc | Industrials | 75.2K | $314.49K | 0.073% | +75.2K | – | New | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at BRC Group Holdings.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, BRC Group Holdings, Inc.’s five largest positions were Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. (BW) at 89.7%, DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. (DDI) at 4.3%, Sequans Communications (SQNS) at 1.1%, Starling Oncology, Inc. (STLN) at 0.9%, Roman DBDR Acquisition Corp. II (DRDB) at 0.7% of the reported portfolio.
BRC Group Holdings, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $431.22M across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 5.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were New ERA Energy & Digital, Inc. ($2.65M), Chime Financial, Inc. ($1.64M), Applied Digital Corp. ($1.01M). It opened 22 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were DoubleDown Interactive Co., Ltd. ($21.06M), Riot Platforms, Inc. ($4.02M), Transact Technologies Inc ($1.80M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports BRC Group Holdings, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.