Boone Capital Management LLC reported 16 positions worth $427.54M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 38.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 8, trimmed 1 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Teleflex Inc at 11.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VSTS Vestis Corp | +1.90M | – | $27.59M | 6.45% |
| PNTG Pennant Group, Inc. | +515.8K | – | $19.06M | 4.46% |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | +615.3K | – | $14.89M | 3.48% |
| TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | +455.6K | – | $14.24M | 3.33% |
| TFX Teleflex Inc | +108.6K | +39.0% | $13.77M | 11.49% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | +113.2K | – | $12.98M | 3.04% |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | +704.4K | – | $12.83M | 3% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | +110.9K | +48.5% | $8.26M | 5.92% |
| CI Cigna Group | +21.8K | +15.8% | $6.00M | 10.27% |
| UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | +9,461 | +11.9% | $3.93M | 8.62% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VSTS Vestis Corp | +1.90M | $27.59M | 6.45% |
| PNTG Pennant Group, Inc. | +515.8K | $19.06M | 4.46% |
| GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | +615.3K | $14.89M | 3.48% |
| TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | +455.6K | $14.24M | 3.33% |
| KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | +113.2K | $12.98M | 3.04% |
| CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | +704.4K | $12.83M | 3% |
| ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. | +258.4K | $2.97M | 0.695% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TFX Teleflex Inc | Healthcare | 387.4K | $49.11M | 11.49% | +108.6K | +39.0% | Added | 0.89% |
| 2 | MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 415.6K | $48.66M | 11.38% | -5,595 | -1.3% | Reduced | 0.64% |
| 3 | CI Cigna Group | Healthcare | 159.3K | $43.91M | 10.27% | +21.8K | +15.8% | Added | 0.06% |
| 4 | IONS Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 520.0K | $41.23M | 9.64% | +19.5K | +3.9% | Added | 0.31% |
| 5 | UNH Unitedhealth Group Inc | Healthcare | 88.7K | $36.86M | 8.62% | +9,461 | +11.9% | Added | 0.01% |
| 6 | BMRN Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Healthcare | 583.2K | $33.37M | 7.81% | +35.3K | +6.5% | Added | 0.3% |
| 7 | GRDN Guardian Pharmacy Services, Inc. | Healthcare | 711.9K | $29.81M | 6.97% | +80.7K | +12.8% | Added | 1.12% |
| 8 | VSTS Vestis Corp | Industrials | 1.90M | $27.59M | 6.45% | +1.90M | – | New | 1.44% |
| 9 | BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 339.7K | $25.30M | 5.92% | +110.9K | +48.5% | Added | 0.17% |
| 10 | PNTG Pennant Group, Inc. | Healthcare | 515.8K | $19.06M | 4.46% | +515.8K | – | New | 1.48% |
| 11 | GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 615.3K | $14.89M | 3.48% | +615.3K | – | New | 0.61% |
| 12 | KOD Kodiak Sciences Inc. | Healthcare | 378.0K | $14.73M | 3.44% | +96.7K | +34.4% | Added | 0.6% |
| 13 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 455.6K | $14.24M | 3.33% | +455.6K | – | New | 0.27% |
| 14 | KYMR Kymera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 113.2K | $12.98M | 3.04% | +113.2K | – | New | 0.12% |
| 15 | CGEM Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 704.4K | $12.83M | 3% | +704.4K | – | New | 1.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Boone Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Boone Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Teleflex Inc (TFX) at 11.5%, Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (MIRM) at 11.4%, Cigna Group (CI) at 10.3%, Ionis Pharmaceuticals Inc (IONS) at 9.6%, Unitedhealth Group Inc (UNH) at 8.6% of the reported portfolio.
Boone Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $427.54M across 16 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 38.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Vestis Corp ($27.59M), Pennant Group, Inc. ($19.06M), Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. ($14.89M). It opened 7 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Medtronic plc ($34.49M), Astrazeneca Plc ($21.71M), Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. ($3.20M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Boone Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.