Bantamac Capital, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1794972 Filing since Q4 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 10, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 10, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

45 positions · Q2 2026

Bantamac Capital, LLC reported 45 positions worth $116.06M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 0.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 11 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Amazon Com Inc at 16.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$116.06M
-0.6% QoQ · -54.8% YoY
Positions
45
2 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
81.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AMZN 16.5%
Amazon Com Inc
Net Buying
-$11.92M
$2.95M bought · $14.87M sold
Turnover
2.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
38% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
38.01%
Financial Services
Financial Services38.01%
Technology28.37%
Consumer Discretionary16.7%
Industrials5.11%
Healthcare4.84%
Utilities4.69%
Consumer Staples1.69%
Basic Materials0.591%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryIndustrialsHealthcareUtilitiesConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsReal EstateEnergyCommunication ServicesOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc +4,759 +108.9% $2.38M 3.94%
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +400 – $289.20K 0.249%
UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. +2,000 – $271.98K 0.234%
UPS United Parcel Service Inc +35 +1.6% $3.76K 0.21%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AMZN Amazon Com Inc -32.4K -28.8% $7.72M 16.47%
AAPL Apple Inc. -16.8K -22.3% $4.86M 14.58%
MU Micron Technology Inc -835 -26.1% $963.83K 2.35%
CBOE Cboe Global Markets, Inc. -1,910 -2.6% $463.50K 14.82%
CME Cme Group Inc. -1,016 -25.4% $224.36K 0.568%
CRM Salesforce, Inc. -1,330 -22.3% $208.36K 0.626%
DHR Danaher Corp -1,000 -20.0% $190.48K 0.656%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. -298 -3.2% $105.29K 2.71%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -275 -6.0% $55.02K 0.746%
IZEA IZEA Worldwide, Inc. -14.6K -100.0% $51.41K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
AMAT Applied Materials Inc +400 $289.20K 0.249%
UAL United Airlines Holdings, Inc. +2,000 $271.98K 0.234%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
IZEA IZEA Worldwide, Inc. -14.6K $51.41K 0.044%
Holdings · Q2 2026

45 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$116.06M
Top 1081.7%
Avg position$2.58M
# Activity
30 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 45 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Bantamac Capital.

About Bantamac Capital, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Bantamac Capital, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Bantamac Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 16.5%, Cboe Global Markets, Inc. (CBOE) at 14.8%, Goldman Sachs Group Inc (GS) at 14.7%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 14.6%, Meta Platforms, Inc. (META) at 5.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Bantamac Capital, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Bantamac Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $116.06M across 45 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 0.6% from the previous quarter.

What did Bantamac Capital, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($2.38M), Applied Materials Inc ($289.20K), United Airlines Holdings, Inc. ($271.98K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Bantamac Capital, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Amazon Com Inc ($7.72M), Apple Inc. ($4.86M), Micron Technology Inc ($963.83K). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Bantamac Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.