AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd reported 37 positions worth $193.64M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 7, trimmed 9 and exited 15. Its largest holding is ProPetro Holding Corp. at 7.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | +146.8K | – | $7.57M | 3.91% |
| PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | +493.1K | +101.5% | $7.07M | 7.25% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | +28.0K | – | $6.67M | 3.44% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +170.0K | – | $5.87M | 3.03% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +36.0K | – | $5.83M | 3.01% |
| CCOI Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | +400.0K | – | $5.55M | 2.87% |
| NN Nextnav Inc. | +281.6K | – | $5.02M | 2.59% |
| FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | +90.3K | – | $4.96M | 2.56% |
| BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | +16.3K | – | $4.80M | 2.48% |
| PAR Par Technology Corp | +226.9K | +101.7% | $3.95M | 4.05% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | -159.7K | -59.4% | $12.85M | 4.53% |
| TFII TFI International Inc. | -79.9K | -100.0% | $8.68M | Exited |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | -73.4K | -100.0% | $7.79M | Exited |
| ATEX Anterix Inc. | -197.1K | -100.0% | $7.53M | Exited |
| MIDD MIDDLEBY Corp | -50.0K | -100.0% | $6.63M | Exited |
| GFF Griffon Corp | -65.0K | -54.2% | $6.34M | 2.77% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -72.4K | -100.0% | $5.57M | Exited |
| CLMT Calumet, Inc. | -151.9K | -100.0% | $5.45M | Exited |
| DCO Ducommun Inc | -40.0K | -100.0% | $4.88M | Exited |
| NTGR Netgear, Inc. | -180.0K | -100.0% | $3.93M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | +146.8K | $7.57M | 3.91% |
| RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | +28.0K | $6.67M | 3.44% |
| KBR Kbr, Inc. | +170.0K | $5.87M | 3.03% |
| FLEX Flex Ltd. | +36.0K | $5.83M | 3.01% |
| CCOI Cogent Communications Holdings, Inc. | +400.0K | $5.55M | 2.87% |
| NN Nextnav Inc. | +281.6K | $5.02M | 2.59% |
| FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | +90.3K | $4.96M | 2.56% |
| BIO Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | +16.3K | $4.80M | 2.48% |
| QDEL QuidelOrtho Corp | +180.0K | $3.15M | 1.63% |
| BALL BALL Corp | +42.5K | $2.65M | 1.37% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TFII TFI International Inc. | -79.9K | $8.68M | 4.82% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | -73.4K | $7.79M | 4.33% |
| ATEX Anterix Inc. | -197.1K | $7.53M | 4.18% |
| MIDD MIDDLEBY Corp | -50.0K | $6.63M | 3.68% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -72.4K | $5.57M | 3.09% |
| CLMT Calumet, Inc. | -151.9K | $5.45M | 3.03% |
| DCO Ducommun Inc | -40.0K | $4.88M | 2.71% |
| NTGR Netgear, Inc. | -180.0K | $3.93M | 2.19% |
| LULU lululemon athletica inc. | -25.0K | $3.83M | 2.13% |
| GXO GXO Logistics, Inc. | -55.0K | $2.85M | 1.59% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUMP ProPetro Holding Corp. | Energy | 979.1K | $14.04M | 7.25% | +493.1K | +101.5% | Added | 0.8% |
| 2 | CLS Celestica Inc | Technology | 30.6K | $11.16M | 5.76% | -3,200 | -9.5% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 3 | PRCH Porch Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 648.8K | $9.76M | 5.04% | -57.8K | -8.2% | Reduced | 0.58% |
| 4 | SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 109.1K | $8.78M | 4.53% | -159.7K | -59.4% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 5 | PAR Par Technology Corp | Technology | 450.0K | $7.84M | 4.05% | +226.9K | +101.7% | Added | 1.09% |
| 6 | REZI Resideo Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 250.0K | $7.78M | 4.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.17% |
| 7 | TSAT Telesat Corp | Communication Services | 151.5K | $7.67M | 3.96% | +3,500 | +2.4% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 146.8K | $7.57M | 3.91% | +146.8K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 9 | SRI Stoneridge Inc | Industrials | 1.00M | $7.36M | 3.8% | -84.1K | -7.7% | Reduced | 3.52% |
| 10 | OFIX Orthofix Medical Inc. | Healthcare | 775.4K | $7.09M | 3.66% | -8,268 | -1.1% | Reduced | 1.9% |
| 11 | RRX Regal Rexnord Corp | Industrials | 28.0K | $6.67M | 3.44% | +28.0K | – | New | 0.04% |
| 12 | SHC Sotera Health Co | Healthcare | 362.0K | $6.43M | 3.32% | +182.0K | +101.1% | Added | 0.13% |
| 13 | GLNG Golar Lng Ltd | Energy | 125.2K | $6.24M | 3.22% | +13.5K | +12.1% | Added | 0.12% |
| 14 | KBR Kbr, Inc. | Industrials | 170.0K | $5.87M | 3.03% | +170.0K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 15 | FLEX Flex Ltd. | Technology | 36.0K | $5.83M | 3.01% | +36.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at AYAL Capital Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd’s five largest positions were ProPetro Holding Corp. (PUMP) at 7.3%, Celestica Inc (CLS) at 5.8%, Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) at 5.0%, Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) at 4.5%, Par Technology Corp (PAR) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.
AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $193.64M across 37 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Gildan Activewear Inc. ($7.57M), ProPetro Holding Corp. ($7.07M), Regal Rexnord Corp ($6.67M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. ($12.85M), TFI International Inc. ($8.68M), Arcosa, Inc. ($7.79M). It exited 15 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports AYAL Capital Advisors Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.