Attessa Capital LLC reported 21 positions worth $9.79M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 5.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 1, trimmed 8 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 16.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | -1,075 | -100.0% | $273.02K | Exited |
| GOOG Alphabet Inc. | -638 | -100.0% | $225.43K | Exited |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -566 | -10.3% | $188.51K | 16.79% |
| ABBV AbbVie Inc. | -601 | -17.5% | $157.22K | 7.58% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | -749 | -22.3% | $74.02K | 2.63% |
| MSFT Microsoft Corp | -120 | -12.4% | $61.52K | 4.44% |
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | -257 | -6.1% | $58.70K | 9.29% |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -180 | -3.5% | $29.30K | 8.33% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -105 | -10.2% | $26.16K | 2.35% |
| TSLA Tesla, Inc. | -61 | -1.8% | $21.64K | 11.92% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVX Chevron Corp | +1,000 | $204.21K | 2.09% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 4,936 | $1.64M | 16.79% | -566 | -10.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | TSLA Tesla, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 3,289 | $1.17M | 11.92% | -61 | -1.8% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | MPLX Mplx Lp | Energy | 18.5K | $1.04M | 10.64% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 3,984 | $909.94K | 9.29% | -257 | -6.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 5,012 | $815.70K | 8.33% | -180 | -3.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | ABBV AbbVie Inc. | Healthcare | 2,837 | $742.13K | 7.58% | -601 | -17.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc | Financial Services | 1,198 | $596.54K | 6.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 8 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 848 | $434.76K | 4.44% | -120 | -12.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | EPD Enterprise Products Partners L.P. | Energy | 11.4K | $406.38K | 4.15% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | ET Energy Transfer LP | Energy | 14.1K | $278.76K | 2.85% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 11 | ABT Abbott Laboratories | Healthcare | 2,610 | $257.95K | 2.63% | -749 | -22.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | AGNC AGNC Investment Corp. | Financial Services | 26.0K | $235.87K | 2.41% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 925 | $230.46K | 2.35% | -105 | -10.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | IAU Ishares Gold Trust | Others | 2,786 | $217.59K | 2.22% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 1,000 | $204.21K | 2.09% | +1,000 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Attessa Capital.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Attessa Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 16.8%, Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) at 11.9%, Mplx Lp (MPLX) at 10.6%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 9.3%, ExxonMobil Holdings Corp (XOM) at 8.3% of the reported portfolio.
Attessa Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $9.79M across 21 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 5.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Chevron Corp ($204.21K), Blue Owl Capital Corp ($10.49K). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Johnson & Johnson ($273.02K), Alphabet Inc. ($225.43K), Apple Inc. ($188.51K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Attessa Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.