Ativo Capital Management LLC reported 12 positions worth $30.71M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 13.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 6 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 37.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | -28.3K | -100.0% | $1.46M | Exited |
| HMY Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd | -86.5K | -100.0% | $1.32M | Exited |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | -1,198 | -4.5% | $546.51K | 37.53% |
| CIG Energy Co Of Minas Gerais | -214.6K | -26.6% | $450.58K | 4.06% |
| IX Orix Corp | -7,964 | -15.6% | $300.32K | 5.3% |
| ING Ing Groep Nv | -23 | -0.1% | $816.49 | 4.83% |
| RY Royal Bank Of Canada | -1 | 0.0% | $196.58 | 8.35% |
| UL Unilever Plc | -1 | 0.0% | $60.73 | 4.19% |
No new positions this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 25.3K | $11.53M | 37.53% | -1,198 | -4.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | RY Royal Bank Of Canada | Financial Services | 13.0K | $2.56M | 8.35% | -1 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 3 | AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd | Basic Materials | 12.6K | $2.31M | 7.52% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | TD Toronto Dominion Bank | Financial Services | 19.3K | $2.26M | 7.37% | +3 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | ABBNY Abb Ltd | Others | 18.8K | $1.78M | 5.81% | +3 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | BTI British American Tobacco p.l.c. | Consumer Staples | 32.3K | $1.76M | 5.73% | +17 | +0.1% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | IX Orix Corp | Financial Services | 43.2K | $1.63M | 5.3% | -7,964 | -15.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | ING Ing Groep Nv | Financial Services | 41.8K | $1.48M | 4.83% | -23 | -0.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | BVN Buenaventura Mining Co Inc | Basic Materials | 46.1K | $1.46M | 4.74% | +36 | +0.1% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | KGC Kinross Gold Corp | Basic Materials | 58.3K | $1.40M | 4.57% | +2 | +0.0% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | UL Unilever Plc | Consumer Staples | 21.2K | $1.29M | 4.19% | -1 | 0.0% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | CIG Energy Co Of Minas Gerais | Utilities | 593.4K | $1.25M | 4.06% | -214.6K | -26.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ativo Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Ativo Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 37.5%, Royal Bank Of Canada (RY) at 8.3%, Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd (AEM) at 7.5%, Toronto Dominion Bank (TD) at 7.4%, Abb Ltd (ABBNY) at 5.8% of the reported portfolio.
Ativo Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $30.71M across 12 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 13.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Buenaventura Mining Co Inc ($1.14K), British American Tobacco p.l.c. ($924.80), Toronto Dominion Bank ($352.60). It opened 0 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Gildan Activewear Inc. ($1.46M), Harmony Gold Mining Co Ltd ($1.32M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($546.51K). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ativo Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.