Athos Capital Ltd reported 24 positions worth $174.96M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 9.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 5 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Hello Group Inc. at 24.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIPS Vipshop Holdings Ltd | -1.48M | -100.0% | $23.23M | Exited |
| KVUE Kenvue Inc. | -1.06M | -60.9% | $20.32M | 7.46% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -64.9K | -100.0% | $7.45M | Exited |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -36.9K | -100.0% | $3.59M | Exited |
| BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | -30.0K | -23.1% | $1.90M | 3.62% |
| RNW ReNew Energy Global plc | -329.8K | -100.0% | $1.51M | Exited |
| BEKE KE Holdings Inc. | -56.1K | -2.5% | $815.01K | 18.21% |
| MOMO Hello Group Inc. | -34.1K | -0.5% | $197.54K | 24.69% |
| TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | -2,650 | -1.7% | $150.47K | 5.11% |
| PIIIW P3 Health Partners Inc. | -37.1K | -100.0% | $2.00K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIPS Vipshop Holdings Ltd | -1.48M | $23.23M | 12.05% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -64.9K | $7.45M | 3.87% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -36.9K | $3.59M | 1.86% |
| RNW ReNew Energy Global plc | -329.8K | $1.51M | 0.784% |
| PIIIW P3 Health Partners Inc. | -37.1K | $2.00K | <0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MOMO Hello Group Inc. | Technology | 7.45M | $43.20M | 24.69% | -34.1K | -0.5% | Reduced | 4.56% |
| 2 | BEKE KE Holdings Inc. | Real Estate | 2.19M | $31.85M | 18.21% | -56.1K | -2.5% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 3 | NSC Norfolk Southern Corp | Industrials | 75.5K | $23.76M | 13.58% | +53.0K | +235.3% | Added | 0.03% |
| 4 | KVUE Kenvue Inc. | Consumer Staples | 682.7K | $13.05M | 7.46% | -1.06M | -60.9% | Reduced | 0.04% |
| 5 | CZR Caesars Entertainment, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 357.2K | $10.78M | 6.16% | +357.2K | – | New | 0.18% |
| 6 | TXNM Txnm Energy Inc | Utilities | 157.6K | $8.95M | 5.11% | -2,650 | -1.7% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 7 | CHA Chagee Holdings Ltd. | Consumer Discretionary | 634.6K | $7.63M | 4.36% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.39% |
| 8 | TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp | Healthcare | 100.0K | $7.07M | 4.04% | +100.0K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 9 | BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. | Financial Services | 100.0K | $6.33M | 3.62% | -30.0K | -23.1% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 10 | MMYT MakeMyTrip Ltd | Technology | 92.3K | $4.92M | 2.81% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.09% |
| 11 | JOYY JOYY Inc. | Technology | 67.9K | $4.48M | 2.56% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.13% |
| 12 | PEN Penumbra Inc | Healthcare | 11.2K | $3.52M | 2.01% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.03% |
| 13 | FACTU FACT II Acquisition Corp. | Financial Services | 250.0K | $2.71M | 1.55% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 14 | RNA Atrium Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 108.0K | $1.45M | 0.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.63% |
| 15 | DYNXU Dynamix Corporation UNITS CONSISTING ONE CL A ORD SH & ONE-HALF OF ONE RED WT | Others | 125.0K | $1.36M | 0.775% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Athos Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Athos Capital Ltd’s five largest positions were Hello Group Inc. (MOMO) at 24.7%, KE Holdings Inc. (BEKE) at 18.2%, Norfolk Southern Corp (NSC) at 13.6%, Kenvue Inc. (KVUE) at 7.5%, Caesars Entertainment, Inc. (CZR) at 6.2% of the reported portfolio.
Athos Capital Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $174.96M across 24 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 9.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Norfolk Southern Corp ($16.67M), Caesars Entertainment, Inc. ($10.78M), BIO-TECHNE Corp ($7.07M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Vipshop Holdings Ltd ($23.23M), Kenvue Inc. ($20.32M), GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($7.45M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Athos Capital Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.