ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1483859 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 13, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 13, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

285 positions · Q2 2026

ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC reported 285 positions worth $2.27B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 36.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 27 new positions, added to 31, trimmed 156 and exited 23. Its largest holding is MGM Resorts International at 1.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.27B
-36.7% QoQ · -57.7% YoY
Positions
285
27 new · 23 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
13.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
MGM 1.6%
MGM Resorts International
Net Buying
-$2.05B
$213.73M bought · $2.27B sold
Turnover
7.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
24.8% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
24.81%
Industrials
Industrials24.81%
Healthcare24.68%
Technology16.74%
Financial Services11.21%
Consumer Discretionary8.07%
Energy3.51%
Utilities3.23%
Consumer Staples3.02%
Basic Materials2.53%
Real Estate1.39%
Other0.413%
Communication Services0.403%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryEnergyUtilitiesConsumer StaplesBasic MaterialsReal EstateOtherCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. +609.1K – $13.88M 0.612%
RAL Ralliant Corp +167.0K – $12.30M 0.542%
LSTR Landstar System Inc +53.1K – $10.97M 0.484%
RXO RXO, Inc. +397.2K – $10.96M 0.483%
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd +38.0K – $10.34M 0.456%
OMCL Omnicell, Inc. +218.7K – $9.08M 0.401%
VIA Via Transportation, Inc. +482.9K – $8.76M 0.386%
CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc +251.1K +292.7% $8.54M 0.505%
MRVI Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. +1.28M – $7.96M 0.351%
LFST LifeStance Health Group, Inc. +670.8K +134.8% $7.18M 0.552%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
HNGE Hinge Health, Inc. -1.24M -78.7% $102.90M 1.23%
STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. -69.0K -80.2% $57.91M 0.631%
CMPR CIMPRESS plc -554.0K -82.4% $56.34M 0.532%
AXGN Axogen, Inc. -1.20M -62.8% $55.60M 1.45%
VCYT Veracyte, Inc. -932.1K -67.8% $54.74M 1.15%
GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. -648.2K -77.8% $53.42M 0.671%
RBA Rb Global Inc. -437.2K -64.5% $50.91M 1.24%
FSS Federal Signal Corp -394.8K -63.3% $50.72M 1.3%
DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. -1.03M -64.6% $48.48M 1.17%
CW Curtiss Wright Corp -62.3K -71.2% $47.24M 0.842%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. +609.1K $13.88M 0.612%
RAL Ralliant Corp +167.0K $12.30M 0.542%
LSTR Landstar System Inc +53.1K $10.97M 0.484%
RXO RXO, Inc. +397.2K $10.96M 0.483%
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd +38.0K $10.34M 0.456%
OMCL Omnicell, Inc. +218.7K $9.08M 0.401%
VIA Via Transportation, Inc. +482.9K $8.76M 0.386%
MRVI Maravai Lifesciences Holdings, Inc. +1.28M $7.96M 0.351%
CAVA Cava Group, Inc. +79.6K $6.24M 0.275%
ENPH Enphase Energy, Inc. +118.8K $5.85M 0.258%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
MMSI Merit Medical Systems Inc -348.6K $24.03M 0.671%
TNET Trinet Group, Inc. -649.2K $23.65M 0.661%
HQY Healthequity, Inc. -145.8K $12.19M 0.34%
HLI Houlihan Lokey, Inc. -84.1K $12.08M 0.337%
ESTC Elastic N.V. -211.9K $10.59M 0.296%
TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp -196.9K $10.29M 0.287%
CNM Core & Main, Inc. -202.0K $9.98M 0.279%
NABL N-able, Inc. -2.11M $9.87M 0.276%
EXP Eagle Materials Inc -49.2K $9.32M 0.26%
COLB Columbia Banking System, Inc. -264.9K $7.27M 0.203%
Holdings · Q2 2026

285 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$2.27B
Top 1013.4%
Avg position$7.95M
# Activity
270 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 285 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at ArrowMark Colorado Holdings.

About ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC’s five largest positions were MGM Resorts International (MGM) at 1.6%, Vistra Corp. (VST) at 1.6%, Axogen, Inc. (AXGN) at 1.5%, AbCellera Biologics Inc. (ABCL) at 1.4%, Federal Signal Corp (FSS) at 1.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC’s portfolio worth?

ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.27B across 285 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 36.7% from the previous quarter.

What did ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. ($13.88M), Ralliant Corp ($12.30M), Landstar System Inc ($10.97M). It opened 27 new positions.

What did ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Hinge Health, Inc. ($102.90M), Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. ($57.91M), CIMPRESS plc ($56.34M). It exited 23 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.