Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. reported 472 positions worth $2.15B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 153 new positions, added to 66, trimmed 53 and exited 106. Its largest holding is SM Energy Co at 15.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SM SM Energy Co | +2.16M | +19.9% | $56.34M | 15.75% |
| HEI-A Heico Corp | +203.2K | +35.0% | $52.41M | 9.38% |
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +312.9K | – | $24.36M | 1.13% |
| CAIIU Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +2.18M | – | $21.89M | 1.02% |
| MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | +2.19M | – | $21.74M | 1.01% |
| TDS Telephone & Data Systems Inc | +565.6K | +94.3% | $20.93M | 2% |
| XSLL Xsolla SPAC 1 | +1.95M | – | $19.34M | 0.898% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | +22.9K | – | $17.08M | 0.793% |
| AMKR Amkor Technology, Inc. | +182.7K | +1,388.6% | $15.76M | 0.784% |
| MUZE Muzero Acquisition Corp | +1.56M | – | $15.51M | 0.72% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIX Wix.com Ltd. | -2.86M | -100.0% | $257.21M | Exited |
| BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | -1.01M | -49.2% | $52.41M | 2.52% |
| MLAAU Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | -2.19M | -100.0% | $21.71M | Exited |
| XSLLU Xsolla SPAC 1 | -1.95M | -100.0% | $19.31M | Exited |
| FOX Fox Corp | -337.7K | -100.0% | $17.93M | Exited |
| MUZEU Muzero Acquisition Corp | -1.56M | -100.0% | $15.51M | Exited |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.43M | -100.0% | $14.82M | Exited |
| IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | -910.0K | -91.0% | $9.96M | 0.046% |
| PLMK Plum Acquisition Corp. IV | -651.2K | -100.0% | $6.88M | Exited |
| DMAA Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. | -531.7K | -60.3% | $5.66M | 0.173% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | +312.9K | $24.36M | 1.13% |
| CAIIU Collective Acquisition Corp. II | +2.18M | $21.89M | 1.02% |
| MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | +2.19M | $21.74M | 1.01% |
| XSLL Xsolla SPAC 1 | +1.95M | $19.34M | 0.898% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | +22.9K | $17.08M | 0.793% |
| MUZE Muzero Acquisition Corp | +1.56M | $15.51M | 0.72% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +42.5K | $15.19M | 0.705% |
| IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI | +1.23M | $12.67M | 0.588% |
| AACP Apogee Acquisition Corp | +1.25M | $12.44M | 0.577% |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | +37.3K | $11.77M | 0.547% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| WIX Wix.com Ltd. | -2.86M | $257.21M | 12.32% |
| MLAAU Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | -2.19M | $21.71M | 1.04% |
| XSLLU Xsolla SPAC 1 | -1.95M | $19.31M | 0.925% |
| FOX Fox Corp | -337.7K | $17.93M | 0.859% |
| MUZEU Muzero Acquisition Corp | -1.56M | $15.51M | 0.743% |
| TMS Teamshares Inc | -1.43M | $14.82M | 0.71% |
| PLMK Plum Acquisition Corp. IV | -651.2K | $6.88M | 0.329% |
| GPAT GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. | -490.8K | $5.32M | 0.255% |
| CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI | -500.0K | $5.08M | 0.243% |
| RANG Range Capital Acquisition Corp. | -391.9K | $4.12M | 0.198% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SM SM Energy Co | Energy | 13.00M | $339.32M | 15.75% | +2.16M | +19.9% | Added | 5.44% |
| 2 | PPLI People Inc | Technology | 6.10M | $281.64M | 13.08% | +192.6K | +3.3% | Added | 8.16% |
| 3 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 783.6K | $202.10M | 9.38% | +203.2K | +35.0% | Added | 0.93% |
| 4 | BATRK Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.04M | $54.17M | 2.52% | -1.01M | -49.2% | Reduced | 1.63% |
| 5 | TDS Telephone & Data Systems Inc | Communication Services | 1.17M | $43.14M | 2% | +565.6K | +94.3% | Added | 1.01% |
| 6 | KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. | Industrials | 312.9K | $24.36M | 1.13% | +312.9K | – | New | 0.19% |
| 7 | CAIIU Collective Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 2.18M | $21.89M | 1.02% | +2.18M | – | New | 0% |
| 8 | MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II | Financial Services | 2.19M | $21.74M | 1.01% | +2.19M | – | New | 4.47% |
| 9 | XSLL Xsolla SPAC 1 | Financial Services | 1.95M | $19.34M | 0.898% | +1.95M | – | New | 4.02% |
| 10 | NWSA News Corp | Communication Services | 746.7K | $18.54M | 0.861% | +52.0K | +7.5% | Added | 0.13% |
| 11 | MEVO M Evo Global Acquisition Corp II | Financial Services | 1.83M | $18.19M | 0.844% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.58% |
| 12 | BIXI Bitcoin Infrastructure Acquisition Corp Ltd | Financial Services | 1.75M | $17.51M | 0.813% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.68% |
| 13 | DBCA D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. | Financial Services | 1.75M | $17.45M | 0.81% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.04% |
| 14 | SDHI Siddhi Acquisition Corp (Cayman Islands) | Financial Services | 1.65M | $17.19M | 0.798% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.74% |
| 15 | SITM SITIME Corp | Technology | 22.9K | $17.08M | 0.793% | +22.9K | – | New | 0.09% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Aristeia Capital, L.L.C.’s five largest positions were SM Energy Co (SM) at 15.8%, People Inc (PPLI) at 13.1%, Heico Corp (HEI-A) at 9.4%, Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. (BATRK) at 2.5%, Telephone & Data Systems Inc (TDS) at 2.0% of the reported portfolio.
Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.15B across 472 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were SM Energy Co ($56.34M), Heico Corp ($52.41M), Knight-Swift Transportation Holdings Inc. ($24.36M). It opened 153 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Wix.com Ltd. ($257.21M), Atlanta Braves Holdings, Inc. ($52.41M), Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II ($21.71M). It exited 106 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Aristeia Capital, L.L.C. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.