Arcataur Capital Management LLC reported 65 positions worth $59.56M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 2.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 3, trimmed 8 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 11.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PYPL PayPal Holdings, Inc. | -6,076 | -100.0% | $262.36K | Exited |
| STZ Constellation Brands, Inc. | -1,716 | -100.0% | $238.68K | Exited |
| BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | -2,375 | -100.0% | $212.52K | Exited |
| PNC Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | -855 | -100.0% | $210.52K | Exited |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | -2,827 | -100.0% | $203.15K | Exited |
| XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | -821 | -16.1% | $133.62K | 1.17% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -194 | -0.9% | $64.61K | 11.44% |
| GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | -21 | -1.5% | $18.91K | 2.06% |
| V Visa Inc. | -24 | -0.7% | $8.62K | 2.18% |
| JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | -26 | -0.3% | $8.60K | 5.68% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp | +3,396 | $512.32K | 0.86% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PYPL PayPal Holdings, Inc. | -6,076 | $262.36K | 0.452% |
| STZ Constellation Brands, Inc. | -1,716 | $238.68K | 0.411% |
| BLDR Builders FirstSource, Inc. | -2,375 | $212.52K | 0.366% |
| PNC Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. | -855 | $210.52K | 0.363% |
| ZTS Zoetis Inc. | -2,827 | $203.15K | 0.35% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 20.5K | $6.81M | 11.44% | -194 | -0.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 10.8K | $5.53M | 9.28% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 3 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 10.7K | $3.65M | 6.12% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 4 | JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co | Financial Services | 10.2K | $3.38M | 5.68% | -26 | -0.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 5 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 9,982 | $2.28M | 3.83% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 6 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 7,079 | $1.76M | 2.96% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 7 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 1,995 | $1.62M | 2.72% | -10 | -0.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 8 | URI United Rentals, Inc. | Industrials | 1,521 | $1.52M | 2.56% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 9 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 1,841 | $1.34M | 2.24% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 10 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 3,606 | $1.30M | 2.18% | -24 | -0.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Financial Services | 1,366 | $1.23M | 2.06% | -21 | -1.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | JNJ Johnson & Johnson | Healthcare | 4,630 | $1.23M | 2.06% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 13 | DE Deere & Co | Industrials | 1,710 | $1.15M | 1.93% | -10 | -0.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | CSCO Cisco Systems, Inc. | Technology | 9,422 | $1.01M | 1.7% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 15 | RTX RTX Corp | Industrials | 5,092 | $945.33K | 1.59% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Arcataur Capital Management.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Arcataur Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 11.4%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 9.3%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 6.1%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 5.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.
Arcataur Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $59.56M across 65 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 2.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Space Exploration Technologies Corp ($512.32K), Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. ($14.82K), Howmet Aerospace Inc. ($14.70K). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were PayPal Holdings, Inc. ($262.36K), Constellation Brands, Inc. ($238.68K), Builders FirstSource, Inc. ($212.52K). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Arcataur Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.