Ararat Capital Management LP reported 17 positions worth $213.48M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 33.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 7 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Flywire Corp at 9.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAL Ralliant Corp | +226.1K | – | $16.65M | 7.8% |
| ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | +117.6K | +191.3% | $10.99M | 7.84% |
| SHC Sotera Health Co | +590.4K | – | $10.48M | 4.91% |
| FELE Franklin Electric Co Inc | +90.3K | – | $9.68M | 4.53% |
| GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | +70.0K | +28.4% | $3.61M | 7.64% |
| GLBE Global-E Online Ltd. | +99.2K | +23.6% | $3.45M | 8.46% |
| OMDA Omada Health, Inc. | +135.3K | – | $2.97M | 1.39% |
| USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | +4,448 | +4.5% | $454.81K | 4.96% |
| CARG CarGurus, Inc. | +7,430 | +1.9% | $253.29K | 6.25% |
| GDDY GoDaddy Inc. | +98 | +0.3% | $8.32K | 1.56% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EYE National Vision Holdings, Inc. | -548.5K | -96.7% | $10.43M | 0.166% |
| FLYW Flywire Corp | -299.9K | -20.8% | $5.27M | 9.42% |
| BY Byline Bancorp, Inc. | -133.2K | -21.3% | $5.01M | 8.65% |
| LZ Legalzoom.Com, Inc. | -625.2K | -28.5% | $3.83M | 4.51% |
| RELY Remitly Global, Inc. | -155.1K | -15.3% | $3.48M | 9.03% |
| FNKO Funko, Inc. | -397.7K | -15.8% | $2.34M | 5.83% |
| PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc | -42.3K | -13.2% | $2.28M | 7.06% |
| DRVN Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | -91.6K | -100.0% | $1.16M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| DRVN Driven Brands Holdings Inc. | -91.6K | $1.16M | 0.724% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLYW Flywire Corp | Technology | 1.14M | $20.12M | 9.42% | -299.9K | -20.8% | Reduced | 0.94% |
| 2 | RELY Remitly Global, Inc. | Financial Services | 859.9K | $19.27M | 9.03% | -155.1K | -15.3% | Reduced | 0.41% |
| 3 | BY Byline Bancorp, Inc. | Financial Services | 490.6K | $18.48M | 8.65% | -133.2K | -21.3% | Reduced | 1.09% |
| 4 | GLBE Global-E Online Ltd. | Technology | 519.9K | $18.06M | 8.46% | +99.2K | +23.6% | Added | 0.31% |
| 5 | ITGR Integer Holdings Corp | Healthcare | 179.0K | $16.73M | 7.84% | +117.6K | +191.3% | Added | 0.52% |
| 6 | RAL Ralliant Corp | Technology | 226.1K | $16.65M | 7.8% | +226.1K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 7 | GIL Gildan Activewear Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 316.1K | $16.31M | 7.64% | +70.0K | +28.4% | Added | 0.2% |
| 8 | PLOW Douglas Dynamics, Inc | Industrials | 279.4K | $15.08M | 7.06% | -42.3K | -13.2% | Reduced | 1.21% |
| 9 | CARG CarGurus, Inc. | Technology | 391.3K | $13.34M | 6.25% | +7,430 | +1.9% | Added | 0.43% |
| 10 | FNKO Funko, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 2.12M | $12.45M | 5.83% | -397.7K | -15.8% | Reduced | 3.77% |
| 11 | USFD US Foods Holding Corp. | Consumer Staples | 103.5K | $10.58M | 4.96% | +4,448 | +4.5% | Added | 0.05% |
| 12 | SHC Sotera Health Co | Healthcare | 590.4K | $10.48M | 4.91% | +590.4K | – | New | 0.21% |
| 13 | FELE Franklin Electric Co Inc | Industrials | 90.3K | $9.68M | 4.53% | +90.3K | – | New | 0.2% |
| 14 | LZ Legalzoom.Com, Inc. | Technology | 1.57M | $9.62M | 4.51% | -625.2K | -28.5% | Reduced | 0.92% |
| 15 | GDDY GoDaddy Inc. | Technology | 39.2K | $3.33M | 1.56% | +98 | +0.3% | Added | 0.03% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ararat Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ararat Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were Flywire Corp (FLYW) at 9.4%, Remitly Global, Inc. (RELY) at 9.0%, Byline Bancorp, Inc. (BY) at 8.7%, Global-E Online Ltd. (GLBE) at 8.5%, Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR) at 7.8% of the reported portfolio.
Ararat Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $213.48M across 17 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 33.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ralliant Corp ($16.65M), Integer Holdings Corp ($10.99M), Sotera Health Co ($10.48M). It opened 4 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were National Vision Holdings, Inc. ($10.43M), Flywire Corp ($5.27M), Byline Bancorp, Inc. ($5.01M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Ararat Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.