Aperture Investors, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1787596 Filing since Q4 2019 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

80 positions · Q2 2026

Aperture Investors, LLC reported 80 positions worth $915.44M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 21.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 21 and exited 23. Its largest holding is SharkNinja, Inc. at 4.1% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$915.44M
+21.3% QoQ · +35.9% YoY
Positions
80
18 new · 23 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
35.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
SN 4.1%
SharkNinja, Inc.
Net Buying
-$54.43M
$225.15M bought · $279.58M sold
Turnover
27%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
31.4% of value
Track Record
27
quarters on file since Q4 2019

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
31.35%
Technology
Technology31.35%
Industrials30.61%
Consumer Discretionary15.39%
Basic Materials6.83%
Communication Services3.87%
Energy3.08%
Utilities2.81%
Financial Services2.67%
Consumer Staples1.86%
Healthcare1.48%
Real Estate0.041%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesEnergyUtilitiesFinancial ServicesConsumer StaplesHealthcareReal EstateOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +99.8K – $27.56M 3.01%
LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp +177.2K – $27.10M 2.96%
POWI Power Integrations Inc +307.8K – $25.78M 2.82%
AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc +65.6K – $24.46M 2.67%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +29.3K +153.7% $13.98M 2.52%
SXT Sensient Technologies Corp +95.6K +269.0% $11.79M 1.77%
FLY Firefly Aerospace Inc. +258.5K – $7.60M 0.83%
IDCC InterDigital, Inc. +25.6K +24.7% $7.24M 4%
MTN Vail Resorts Inc +48.0K +42.5% $6.53M 2.39%
ACMR ACM Research, Inc. +50.1K +244.5% $6.36M 0.978%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SITM SITIME Corp -54.0K -61.6% $40.29M 2.75%
SHAK Shake Shack Inc. -294.6K -100.0% $26.06M Exited
FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. -434.2K -54.6% $24.25M 2.2%
ALGM Allegro Microsystems, Inc. -266.2K -37.5% $18.54M 3.37%
ORA Ormat Technologies, Inc. -137.0K -48.8% $14.92M 1.71%
POWL Powell Industries Inc -44.1K -37.2% $12.63M 2.32%
AGX Argan Inc -23.1K -100.0% $12.56M Exited
RRX Regal Rexnord Corp -48.0K -81.7% $11.44M 0.28%
STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. -12.6K -22.3% $10.56M 4.02%
NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc. -121.1K -100.0% $10.28M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +99.8K $27.56M 3.01%
LSCC Lattice Semiconductor Corp +177.2K $27.10M 2.96%
POWI Power Integrations Inc +307.8K $25.78M 2.82%
AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc +65.6K $24.46M 2.67%
FLY Firefly Aerospace Inc. +258.5K $7.60M 0.83%
TW Tradeweb Markets Inc. +49.7K $4.95M 0.541%
AZN Astrazeneca Plc +25.9K $4.90M 0.536%
BWA Borgwarner Inc +55.8K $3.70M 0.405%
SNX Td Synnex Corp +13.8K $3.69M 0.403%
CHRW C. H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. +19.2K $3.61M 0.394%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
SHAK Shake Shack Inc. -294.6K $26.06M 3.45%
AGX Argan Inc -23.1K $12.56M 1.66%
NDAQ Nasdaq, Inc. -121.1K $10.28M 1.36%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. -10.5K $7.38M 0.978%
EQT EQT Corp -73.4K $4.67M 0.619%
YSS York Space Systems Inc. -165.1K $3.66M 0.485%
AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. -8,141 $3.46M 0.458%
FLS Flowserve Corp -41.1K $3.02M 0.4%
MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. -151.7K $2.82M 0.374%
COHR Coherent Corp. -11.8K $2.82M 0.374%
Holdings · Q2 2026

80 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$915.44M
Top 1035.8%
Avg position$11.44M
# Activity
65 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 80 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Aperture Investors.

About Aperture Investors, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Aperture Investors, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Aperture Investors, LLC’s five largest positions were SharkNinja, Inc. (SN) at 4.1%, Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. (STRL) at 4.0%, InterDigital, Inc. (IDCC) at 4.0%, SPX Technologies, Inc. (SPXC) at 3.8%, Linde Plc (LIN) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Aperture Investors, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Aperture Investors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $915.44M across 80 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 21.3% from the previous quarter.

What did Aperture Investors, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nebius Group N.V. ($27.56M), Lattice Semiconductor Corp ($27.10M), Power Integrations Inc ($25.78M). It opened 18 new positions.

What did Aperture Investors, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were SITIME Corp ($40.29M), Shake Shack Inc. ($26.06M), Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. ($24.25M). It exited 23 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Aperture Investors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.