Andar Capital Management HK Ltd reported 12 positions worth $205.51M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 75.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 3, trimmed 3 and exited 7. Its largest holding is Vicor Corp at 18.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | +25.7K | +642.5% | $29.67M | 16.68% |
| VICR Vicor Corp | +46.1K | +83.8% | $17.51M | 18.68% |
| DIOD Diodes Inc | +80.0K | – | $8.76M | 4.26% |
| VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | +160.0K | – | $8.60M | 4.19% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | +45.0K | – | $6.75M | 3.28% |
| KN Knowles Corp | +117.0K | – | $4.85M | 2.36% |
| FORM Formfactor Inc | +27.0K | – | $4.32M | 2.1% |
| ATOM Atomera Inc | +90.0K | – | $783.90K | 0.381% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +800 | +2.2% | $387.07K | 8.9% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -134.0K | -100.0% | $11.34M | Exited |
| FN Fabrinet | -15.0K | -100.0% | $7.82M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -11.0K | -100.0% | $7.73M | Exited |
| TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | -22.0K | -16.9% | $5.73M | 13.7% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -34.0K | -17.3% | $5.50M | 12.76% |
| LASR Nlight, Inc. | -90.0K | -100.0% | $5.13M | Exited |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -22.0K | -100.0% | $4.48M | Exited |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -6,800 | -100.0% | $4.32M | Exited |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -9,000 | -11.5% | $3.41M | 12.71% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | -3,100 | -100.0% | $1.07M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAOI Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. | -134.0K | $11.34M | 9.69% |
| FN Fabrinet | -15.0K | $7.82M | 6.69% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -11.0K | $7.73M | 6.61% |
| LASR Nlight, Inc. | -90.0K | $5.13M | 4.39% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | -22.0K | $4.48M | 3.83% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -6,800 | $4.32M | 3.69% |
| SITM SITIME Corp | -3,100 | $1.07M | 0.915% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VICR Vicor Corp | Industrials | 101.1K | $38.40M | 18.68% | +46.1K | +83.8% | Added | 0.22% |
| 2 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 29.7K | $34.28M | 16.68% | +25.7K | +642.5% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | Technology | 108.0K | $28.15M | 13.7% | -22.0K | -16.9% | Reduced | 0.1% |
| 4 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 162.0K | $26.22M | 12.76% | -34.0K | -17.3% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 5 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 69.0K | $26.11M | 12.71% | -9,000 | -11.5% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 6 | TER Teradyne, Inc | Technology | 37.8K | $18.29M | 8.9% | +800 | +2.2% | Added | 0.02% |
| 7 | DIOD Diodes Inc | Technology | 80.0K | $8.76M | 4.26% | +80.0K | – | New | 0.17% |
| 8 | VSH Vishay Intertechnology Inc | Technology | 160.0K | $8.60M | 4.19% | +160.0K | – | New | 0.12% |
| 9 | VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | Industrials | 45.0K | $6.75M | 3.28% | +45.0K | – | New | 0.34% |
| 10 | KN Knowles Corp | Technology | 117.0K | $4.85M | 2.36% | +117.0K | – | New | 0.14% |
| 11 | FORM Formfactor Inc | Technology | 27.0K | $4.32M | 2.1% | +27.0K | – | New | 0.03% |
| 12 | ATOM Atomera Inc | Technology | 90.0K | $783.90K | 0.381% | +90.0K | – | New | 0.23% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Andar Capital Management HK.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Andar Capital Management HK Ltd’s five largest positions were Vicor Corp (VICR) at 18.7%, Micron Technology Inc (MU) at 16.7%, Tower Semiconductor Ltd (TSEM) at 13.7%, Semtech Corp (SMTC) at 12.8%, Onto Innovation Inc. (ONTO) at 12.7% of the reported portfolio.
Andar Capital Management HK Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $205.51M across 12 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 75.7% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Micron Technology Inc ($29.67M), Vicor Corp ($17.51M), Diodes Inc ($8.76M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. ($11.34M), Fabrinet ($7.82M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($7.73M). It exited 7 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Andar Capital Management HK Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.