Anatole Investment Management Ltd reported 11 positions worth $579.66M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 17.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 2, trimmed 3 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Nebius Group N.V. at 52.1% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +1.09M | – | $302.11M | 52.12% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +2.19M | – | $175.75M | 30.32% |
| FCEL Fuelcell Energy Inc | +1.17M | – | $41.97M | 7.24% |
| STAA Staar Surgical Co | +50.0K | +3.1% | $1.43M | 8.18% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +3,061 | – | $911.84K | 0.157% |
| POET Poet Technologies Inc. | +87.3K | – | $897.75K | 0.155% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +1,312 | – | $762.15K | 0.131% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +4,000 | +63.4% | $558.52K | 0.248% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | -190.6K | -98.9% | $433.39M | 0.843% |
| CIEN Ciena Corp | -310.7K | -99.1% | $152.40M | 0.235% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -195.7K | -100.0% | $137.52M | Exited |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | -1.21M | -100.0% | $115.66M | Exited |
| PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | -502.9K | -100.0% | $51.39M | Exited |
| SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | -936.2K | -100.0% | $47.79M | Exited |
| VG Venture Global, Inc. | -2.63M | -100.0% | $41.47M | Exited |
| AXTI Axt Inc | -463.2K | -100.0% | $26.39M | Exited |
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -1,697 | -47.4% | $1.96M | 0.376% |
| KC Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd | -102.9K | -100.0% | $1.37M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | +1.09M | $302.11M | 52.12% |
| RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | +2.19M | $175.75M | 30.32% |
| FCEL Fuelcell Energy Inc | +1.17M | $41.97M | 7.24% |
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +3,061 | $911.84K | 0.157% |
| POET Poet Technologies Inc. | +87.3K | $897.75K | 0.155% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +1,312 | $762.15K | 0.131% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -195.7K | $137.52M | 19.7% |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | -1.21M | $115.66M | 16.57% |
| PDD PDD Holdings Inc. | -502.9K | $51.39M | 7.36% |
| SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | -936.2K | $47.79M | 6.85% |
| VG Venture Global, Inc. | -2.63M | $41.47M | 5.94% |
| AXTI Axt Inc | -463.2K | $26.39M | 3.78% |
| KC Kingsoft Cloud Holdings Ltd | -102.9K | $1.37M | 0.197% |
| LX LexinFintech Holdings Ltd. | -379.5K | $827.40K | 0.119% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NBIS Nebius Group N.V. | Technology | 1.09M | $302.11M | 52.12% | +1.09M | – | New | 0.45% |
| 2 | RBRK Rubrik, Inc. | Technology | 2.19M | $175.75M | 30.32% | +2.19M | – | New | 1.36% |
| 3 | STAA Staar Surgical Co | Healthcare | 1.65M | $47.39M | 8.18% | +50.0K | +3.1% | Added | 3.31% |
| 4 | FCEL Fuelcell Energy Inc | Industrials | 1.17M | $41.97M | 7.24% | +1.17M | – | New | 1.83% |
| 5 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 2,149 | $4.89M | 0.843% | -190.6K | -98.9% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 1,886 | $2.18M | 0.376% | -1,697 | -47.4% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 10.3K | $1.44M | 0.248% | +4,000 | +63.4% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | CIEN Ciena Corp | Technology | 2,782 | $1.36M | 0.235% | -310.7K | -99.1% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 3,061 | $911.84K | 0.157% | +3,061 | – | New | 0% |
| 10 | POET Poet Technologies Inc. | Technology | 87.3K | $897.75K | 0.155% | +87.3K | – | New | 0.09% |
| 11 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 1,312 | $762.15K | 0.131% | +1,312 | – | New | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Anatole Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Anatole Investment Management Ltd’s five largest positions were Nebius Group N.V. (NBIS) at 52.1%, Rubrik, Inc. (RBRK) at 30.3%, Staar Surgical Co (STAA) at 8.2%, Fuelcell Energy Inc (FCEL) at 7.2%, Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 0.8% of the reported portfolio.
Anatole Investment Management Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $579.66M across 11 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 17.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nebius Group N.V. ($302.11M), Rubrik, Inc. ($175.75M), Fuelcell Energy Inc ($41.97M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Sandisk Corp ($433.39M), Ciena Corp ($152.40M), Lumentum Holdings Inc. ($137.52M). It exited 8 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Anatole Investment Management Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.