Amplify Investments, LLC reported 25 positions worth $7.03M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 30.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 0 new positions, added to 25, trimmed 0 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. at 11.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | +1,527 | +17.6% | $122.86K | 11.66% |
| BE Bloom Energy Corp | +339 | +17.6% | $102.62K | 9.74% |
| WMB Williams Companies, Inc. | +1,203 | +17.6% | $89.43K | 8.49% |
| KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. | +2,400 | +17.6% | $76.73K | 7.28% |
| MPLX Mplx Lp | +1,293 | +17.6% | $72.83K | 6.91% |
| ENB Enbridge Inc | +1,335 | +17.6% | $72.37K | 6.87% |
| AROC Archrock, Inc. | +1,086 | +17.6% | $44.21K | 4.2% |
| TRP Tc Energy Corp | +666 | +17.6% | $44.15K | 4.19% |
| DTM DT Midstream, Inc. | +300 | +17.6% | $44.02K | 4.18% |
| KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | +570 | +17.6% | $42.82K | 4.06% |
No positions were reduced this quarter.
No new positions this quarter.
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Industrials | 10.2K | $819.08K | 11.66% | +1,527 | +17.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 2 | BE Bloom Energy Corp | Industrials | 2,260 | $684.10K | 9.74% | +339 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 3 | WMB Williams Companies, Inc. | Energy | 8,020 | $596.21K | 8.49% | +1,203 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. | Energy | 16.0K | $511.52K | 7.28% | +2,400 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | MPLX Mplx Lp | Energy | 8,620 | $485.57K | 6.91% | +1,293 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 6 | ENB Enbridge Inc | Energy | 8,900 | $482.47K | 6.87% | +1,335 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 7 | AROC Archrock, Inc. | Energy | 7,240 | $294.74K | 4.2% | +1,086 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | TRP Tc Energy Corp | Energy | 4,440 | $294.33K | 4.19% | +666 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 9 | DTM DT Midstream, Inc. | Energy | 2,000 | $293.48K | 4.18% | +300 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 10 | KGS Kodiak Gas Services, Inc. | Energy | 3,800 | $285.49K | 4.06% | +570 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | PAGP Plains Gp Holdings Lp | Energy | 11.7K | $282.99K | 4.03% | +1,749 | +17.6% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | TRGP Targa Resources Corp. | Energy | 980 | $262.78K | 3.74% | +147 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 13 | ET Energy Transfer LP | Energy | 13.3K | $255.06K | 3.63% | +2,001 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 14 | WES Western Midstream Partners, LP | Energy | 5,040 | $220.55K | 3.14% | +756 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
| 15 | VST Vistra Corp. | Utilities | 1,340 | $212.56K | 3.03% | +201 | +17.6% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Amplify Investments.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Amplify Investments, LLC’s five largest positions were Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. (SEI) at 11.7%, Bloom Energy Corp (BE) at 9.7%, Williams Companies, Inc. (WMB) at 8.5%, Kinder Morgan, Inc. (KMI) at 7.3%, Mplx Lp (MPLX) at 6.9% of the reported portfolio.
Amplify Investments, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $7.03M across 25 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 30.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. ($122.86K), Bloom Energy Corp ($102.62K), Williams Companies, Inc. ($89.43K). It opened 0 new positions.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Amplify Investments, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.