Alta Park Capital, LP reported 26 positions worth $1.08B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 73.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 7 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Sandisk Corp at 11% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +213.9K | – | $63.71M | 5.91% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +99.0K | – | $57.52M | 5.34% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +224.2K | – | $56.06M | 5.2% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +257.9K | – | $41.75M | 3.87% |
| GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | +471.2K | – | $38.83M | 3.6% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +507.0K | – | $37.97M | 3.52% |
| DPC DPC Holdings PLC | +584.1K | – | $28.65M | 2.66% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +92.9K | – | $24.19M | 2.24% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +95.0K | – | $24.17M | 2.24% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +27.2K | +29.1% | $13.18M | 5.42% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -147.0K | -100.0% | $37.31M | Exited |
| COHR Coherent Corp. | -61.1K | -65.0% | $24.10M | 1.21% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | -47.8K | -100.0% | $23.16M | Exited |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -32.1K | -100.0% | $22.54M | Exited |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -101.7K | -100.0% | $20.86M | Exited |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -61.9K | -100.0% | $19.15M | Exited |
| LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | -120.2K | -100.0% | $18.33M | Exited |
| MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. | -977.1K | -100.0% | $18.16M | Exited |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | -118.0K | -100.0% | $14.85M | Exited |
| NFLX Netflix Inc | -187.3K | -37.7% | $13.37M | 2.05% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | +213.9K | $63.71M | 5.91% |
| AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | +99.0K | $57.52M | 5.34% |
| TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | +224.2K | $56.06M | 5.2% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | +257.9K | $41.75M | 3.87% |
| GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | +471.2K | $38.83M | 3.6% |
| STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | +507.0K | $37.97M | 3.52% |
| DPC DPC Holdings PLC | +584.1K | $28.65M | 2.66% |
| DDOG Datadog, Inc. | +92.9K | $24.19M | 2.24% |
| SNOW Snowflake Inc. | +95.0K | $24.17M | 2.24% |
| FWONK Liberty Media Corp | +134.7K | $12.82M | 1.19% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL Apple Inc. | -147.0K | $37.31M | 6% |
| SPOT Spotify Technology S.A. | -47.8K | $23.16M | 3.72% |
| LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. | -32.1K | $22.54M | 3.62% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -101.7K | $20.86M | 3.35% |
| AVGO Broadcom Inc. | -61.9K | $19.15M | 3.08% |
| LYV Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. | -120.2K | $18.33M | 2.95% |
| MIR Mirion Technologies, Inc. | -977.1K | $18.16M | 2.92% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | -118.0K | $14.85M | 2.39% |
| NTSK Netskope Inc | -909.1K | $7.72M | 1.24% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNDK Sandisk Corp | Technology | 52.1K | $118.53M | 11% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.04% |
| 2 | WDC Western Digital Corp | Technology | 136.2K | $87.02M | 8.07% | +9,655 | +7.6% | Added | 0.04% |
| 3 | MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. | Technology | 213.9K | $63.71M | 5.91% | +213.9K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 4 | AMAT Applied Materials Inc | Technology | 83.5K | $60.40M | 5.6% | -18.0K | -17.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 5 | TER Teradyne, Inc | Technology | 120.8K | $58.44M | 5.42% | +27.2K | +29.1% | Added | 0.08% |
| 6 | AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Technology | 99.0K | $57.52M | 5.34% | +99.0K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 7 | TTWO Take Two Interactive Software Inc | Technology | 224.2K | $56.06M | 5.2% | +224.2K | – | New | 0.12% |
| 8 | PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | Technology | 160.6K | $54.75M | 5.08% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.02% |
| 9 | COMP Compass, Inc. | Real Estate | 3.87M | $47.69M | 4.42% | +481.4K | +14.2% | Added | 0.52% |
| 10 | NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | Financial Services | 3.40M | $45.46M | 4.22% | +310.3K | +10.0% | Added | 0.07% |
| 11 | SMTC Semtech Corp | Technology | 257.9K | $41.75M | 3.87% | +257.9K | – | New | 0.28% |
| 12 | GFS GLOBALFOUNDRIES Inc. | Technology | 471.2K | $38.83M | 3.6% | +471.2K | – | New | 0.08% |
| 13 | ASML Asml Holding Nv | Technology | 19.3K | $38.42M | 3.56% | -1,788 | -8.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 14 | STM STMicroelectronics N.V. | Technology | 507.0K | $37.97M | 3.52% | +507.0K | – | New | 0.06% |
| 15 | TSEM Tower Semiconductor Ltd | Technology | 131.2K | $34.20M | 3.17% | -20.5K | -13.5% | Reduced | 0.12% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Alta Park Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Alta Park Capital, LP’s five largest positions were Sandisk Corp (SNDK) at 11.0%, Western Digital Corp (WDC) at 8.1%, Marvell Technology, Inc. (MRVL) at 5.9%, Applied Materials Inc (AMAT) at 5.6%, Teradyne, Inc (TER) at 5.4% of the reported portfolio.
Alta Park Capital, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.08B across 26 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 73.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Marvell Technology, Inc. ($63.71M), Advanced Micro Devices Inc ($57.52M), Take Two Interactive Software Inc ($56.06M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Apple Inc. ($37.31M), Coherent Corp. ($24.10M), Spotify Technology S.A. ($23.16M). It exited 9 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Alta Park Capital, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.