Aisling Capital Management LP reported 13 positions worth $469.47M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, down 0.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 0, trimmed 1 and exited 0. Its largest holding is BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. at 72.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VTVT vTv Therapeutics Inc. | +50.0K | – | $1.88M | 0.401% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -500.0K | -9.8% | $37.24M | 72.81% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| VTVT vTv Therapeutics Inc. | +50.0K | $1.88M | 0.401% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.59M | $341.83M | 72.81% | -500.0K | -9.8% | Reduced | 2.34% |
| 2 | GLUE Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.56M | $37.65M | 8.02% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.53% |
| 3 | SNDX Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 1.32M | $28.79M | 6.13% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.48% |
| 4 | CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | Healthcare | 1.43M | $20.27M | 4.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.06% |
| 5 | BCAX Bicara Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 568.9K | $16.89M | 3.6% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.84% |
| 6 | BBOT BridgeBio Oncology Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.02M | $7.76M | 1.65% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.27% |
| 7 | SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | Healthcare | 77.0K | $4.24M | 0.902% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.06% |
| 8 | URGN UroGen Pharma Ltd. | Healthcare | 108.0K | $3.97M | 0.847% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 9 | BMEA Biomea Fusion, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.05M | $3.01M | 0.642% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.83% |
| 10 | ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 434.5K | $2.30M | 0.49% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.3% |
| 11 | VTVT vTv Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 50.0K | $1.88M | 0.401% | +50.0K | – | New | 1.27% |
| 12 | MRKR Marker Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 325.4K | $478.29K | 0.102% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.68% |
| 13 | OKUR OnKure Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 88.6K | $404.05K | 0.086% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.18% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Aisling Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Aisling Capital Management LP’s five largest positions were BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. (BBIO) at 72.8%, Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. (GLUE) at 8.0%, Syndax Pharmaceuticals Inc (SNDX) at 6.1%, COMPASS Pathways plc (CMPS) at 4.3%, Bicara Therapeutics Inc. (BCAX) at 3.6% of the reported portfolio.
Aisling Capital Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $469.47M across 13 positions for Q2 2026. That is down 0.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were vTv Therapeutics Inc. ($1.88M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. ($37.24M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Aisling Capital Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.