Acuta Capital Partners, LLC reported 23 positions worth $143.49M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 27.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 6 and exited 6. Its largest holding is Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. at 19.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | +218.7K | – | $7.60M | 5.29% |
| FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | +507.8K | – | $6.75M | 4.71% |
| WHWK Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.28M | +37.4% | $5.84M | 14.96% |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +115.0K | – | $3.79M | 2.64% |
| ARTV Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +260.4K | – | $2.53M | 1.76% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +125.5K | +206.4% | $2.32M | 2.4% |
| DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | +136.7K | +93.7% | $1.98M | 2.85% |
| CTNM Contineum Therapeutics, Inc. | +63.1K | – | $1.03M | 0.721% |
| TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | +122.3K | +27.8% | $833.16K | 2.67% |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | +23.9K | +12.5% | $465.18K | 2.93% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCS Oculis Holding AG | -98.3K | -100.0% | $2.61M | Exited |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -26.1K | -100.0% | $2.54M | Exited |
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | -89.4K | -25.2% | $1.64M | 3.39% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | -48.2K | -100.0% | $1.61M | Exited |
| TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | -50.9K | -11.5% | $1.59M | 8.52% |
| DRUG Bright Minds Biosciences Inc. | -19.3K | -17.2% | $1.35M | 4.54% |
| TRDA Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | -89.4K | -100.0% | $1.13M | Exited |
| PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | -2,105 | -2.5% | $704.73K | 19.32% |
| OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc | -59.6K | -10.1% | $585.54K | 3.64% |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | -19.3K | -100.0% | $577.15K | Exited |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCS Oculis Holding AG | -98.3K | $2.61M | 2.33% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -26.1K | $2.54M | 2.26% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | -48.2K | $1.61M | 1.43% |
| TRDA Entrada Therapeutics, Inc. | -89.4K | $1.13M | 1.01% |
| MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | -19.3K | $577.15K | 0.514% |
| UNCY Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc. | -58.0K | $381.37K | 0.34% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 82.8K | $27.72M | 19.32% | -2,105 | -2.5% | Reduced | 0.28% |
| 2 | WHWK Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.69M | $21.46M | 14.96% | +1.28M | +37.4% | Added | 5.65% |
| 3 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 390.9K | $12.22M | 8.52% | -50.9K | -11.5% | Reduced | 0.23% |
| 4 | STRO Sutro Biopharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 270.3K | $8.97M | 6.25% | +826 | +0.3% | Added | 1.63% |
| 5 | AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | Healthcare | 218.7K | $7.60M | 5.29% | +218.7K | – | New | 0.45% |
| 6 | FDMT 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 507.8K | $6.75M | 4.71% | +507.8K | – | New | 0.72% |
| 7 | DRUG Bright Minds Biosciences Inc. | Healthcare | 92.7K | $6.51M | 4.54% | -19.3K | -17.2% | Reduced | 1.35% |
| 8 | OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc | Healthcare | 532.5K | $5.23M | 3.64% | -59.6K | -10.1% | Reduced | 0.24% |
| 9 | ERAS Erasca, Inc. | Healthcare | 265.2K | $4.86M | 3.39% | -89.4K | -25.2% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 10 | SRZN Surrozen, Inc. | Healthcare | 173.4K | $4.50M | 3.14% | +548 | +0.3% | Added | 1.49% |
| 11 | ARGX Argenx Se | Healthcare | 4,705 | $4.37M | 3.04% | +15 | +0.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 12 | MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | Healthcare | 215.7K | $4.20M | 2.93% | +23.9K | +12.5% | Added | 0.29% |
| 13 | DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 282.6K | $4.09M | 2.85% | +136.7K | +93.7% | Added | 0.45% |
| 14 | NERV Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 709.5K | $3.94M | 2.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.5% |
| 15 | TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | Healthcare | 561.8K | $3.83M | 2.67% | +122.3K | +27.8% | Added | 0.15% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Acuta Capital Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Acuta Capital Partners, LLC’s five largest positions were Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. (PRAX) at 19.3%, Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. (WHWK) at 15.0%, Tango Therapeutics, Inc. (TNGX) at 8.5%, Sutro Biopharma, Inc. (STRO) at 6.3%, ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. (AVBP) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.
Acuta Capital Partners, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $143.49M across 23 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 27.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. ($7.60M), 4D Molecular Therapeutics, Inc. ($6.75M), Whitehawk Therapeutics, Inc. ($5.84M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Oculis Holding AG ($2.61M), Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($2.54M), Erasca, Inc. ($1.64M). It exited 6 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Acuta Capital Partners, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.