iShares Core S&P 500 ETF IVV Portfolio

iShares Core S&P 500 ETF IVV
$775.84 -2.78 (-0.36%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
iShares Core S&P 500 ETF last reported its portfolio on Oct 27, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

509 positions reported

iShares Core S&P 500 ETF reported 509 positions worth $886.49B as of Oct 27, 2026. Its largest position is NVIDIA at 7.92% of the portfolio.

Holdings
509
positions on file
Portfolio Value
$886.49B
total market value
Top 10 Weight
38.1%
of the portfolio
Report Date
Oct 27, 2026
portfolio as last reported

Sector

12 buckets
46.86%
Technology
Technology46.86%
Financial Services11.23%
Healthcare9.62%
Consumer Discretionary8.48%
Industrials8.45%
Consumer Staples4.62%
Energy3.7%
Utilities2.02%
Basic Materials1.81%
Real Estate1.52%
Communication Services1.16%
Others0.517%

Note. “Others” covers bonds, cash and foreign listings with no equity sector assigned. A large share of it is normal, particularly for a bond fund.

See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Geography

2 buckets
100%
United States
United States100%
Others0%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Asset Class

3 buckets
99.89%
Equity
Equity99.89%
Fund & Cash Equivalents0.115%
Derivative0%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Security Type

3 buckets
99.89%
Corporate
Corporate99.89%
Registered Fund0.06%
Others0.055%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Holdings

509 Positions

As of Oct 27, 2026
Top 10 38.1%
# Holding Ticker Weight Market Value Asset Class
1 NVIDIA NVDA 7.92% $70.22B Equity
2 APPLE AAPL 7.61% $67.45B Equity
3 MICROSOFT MSFT 5.93% $52.53B Equity
4 AMAZON.COM INC AMZN 3.73% $33.08B Equity
5 ALPHABET CLASS A GOOGL 2.83% $25.05B Equity
6 BROADCOM INC AVGO 2.45% $21.69B Equity
7 ALPHABET CLASS C GOOG 2.26% $20.05B Equity
8 META PLATFORMS CLASS A META 2.05% $18.21B Equity
9 TESLA INC TSLA 1.72% $15.29B Equity
10 MICRON TECHNOLOGY MU 1.58% $13.97B Equity
11 ELI LILLY LLY 1.54% $13.66B Equity
12 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CLASS B BRKB 1.52% $13.46B Equity
13 ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD 1.37% $12.18B Equity
14 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPM 1.34% $11.88B Equity
15 EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP XOM 1.11% $9.85B Equity
494 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this fund's full portfolio.
Showing 15 of 509 holdings Source:
See these positions over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.