iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF ITOT Portfolio

iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF ITOT
$167.86 -0.41 (-0.24%)
At close: Oct 29, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF last reported its portfolio on Oct 27, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

2,447 positions reported

iShares Core S&P Total U.S. Stock Market ETF reported 2,447 positions worth $97.07B as of Oct 27, 2026. Its largest position is NVIDIA at 7.06% of the portfolio.

Holdings
2,447
positions on file
Portfolio Value
$97.07B
total market value
Top 10 Weight
33.9%
of the portfolio
Report Date
Oct 27, 2026
portfolio as last reported

Sector

12 buckets
44.08%
Technology
Technology44.08%
Financial Services11.68%
Healthcare10.1%
Industrials9.79%
Consumer Discretionary8.37%
Consumer Staples4.43%
Energy3.86%
Basic Materials2.02%
Utilities2%
Real Estate1.89%
Communication Services1.22%
Others0.569%

Note. “Others” covers bonds, cash and foreign listings with no equity sector assigned. A large share of it is normal, particularly for a bond fund.

See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Geography

8 buckets
99.96%
United States
United States99.96%
Ireland0.02%
United Kingdom<0.01%
Netherlands<0.01%
Canada<0.01%
Cayman Islands<0.01%
Luxembourg0%
Others0%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Asset Class

3 buckets
99.81%
Equity
Equity99.81%
Fund & Cash Equivalents0.192%
Derivative0%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Security Type

3 buckets
99.81%
Corporate
Corporate99.81%
Registered Fund0.126%
Others0.068%
See this breakdown over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.

Holdings

2,447 Positions

As of Oct 27, 2026
Top 10 33.9%
# Holding Ticker Weight Market Value Asset Class
1 NVIDIA NVDA 7.06% $6.85B Equity
2 APPLE AAPL 6.78% $6.58B Equity
3 MICROSOFT MSFT 5.28% $5.13B Equity
4 AMAZON.COM INC AMZN 3.32% $3.23B Equity
5 ALPHABET CLASS A GOOGL 2.52% $2.44B Equity
6 BROADCOM INC AVGO 2.18% $2.12B Equity
7 ALPHABET CLASS C GOOG 2.02% $1.96B Equity
8 META PLATFORMS CLASS A META 1.83% $1.78B Equity
9 TESLA INC TSLA 1.54% $1.49B Equity
10 MICRON TECHNOLOGY MU 1.4% $1.36B Equity
11 ELI LILLY LLY 1.37% $1.33B Equity
12 BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC CLASS B BRKB 1.36% $1.32B Equity
13 ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES AMD 1.22% $1.19B Equity
14 JPMORGAN CHASE & CO JPM 1.2% $1.16B Equity
15 EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP XOM 0.99% $961.34M Equity
2,432 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this fund's full portfolio.
Showing 15 of 2,447 holdings Source:
See these positions over time

Portfolio as of Oct 27, 2026.