WW vs VGES Stock Comparison

Ww International and Vanguard Green Investment Prices as of Oct 26, 2026 Peers: Industry group
WW Ww International, Inc.
$13.37 -6.8% 1M -59.1% 1Y
Market cap
$134.28M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Personal Services Consumer Discretionary
1 win

Head to Head

3 decided of 12

Vanguard Green Investment leads on 2 of the 12 questions below (Vanguard Green Investment 2, Ww International 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionWWVGESLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $134.28M $33.62M WW
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only — -327.3x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — — –
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — — –
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -59.1% +86.7% VGES
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — -10.6%/yr –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 95.0% 57.5% VGES
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers — 5/100 –

Percentile Scorecard

WWVGES

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisWWVGES
Valuation – 9 #30 of 33
Growth – 7 #28 of 30
Profitability – –
Financial Health 40 #24 of 39 0 #39 of 39
Shareholder Returns – –
Overall – 5
  • WW ranked among 39 companies in Consumer Services
  • VGES ranked among 39 companies in Consumer Services

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodWWVGESSPY
1 month -6.8%0.0% -0.8%
3 months -3.5%0.0% +3.5%
6 months +27.2%0.0% +7.0%
Year to date -54.2%+86.7% +12.2%
1 year -59.1%+86.7% +13.0%
3 years —-46.7% +86.3%
3 years, per year —-18.9% +23.1%
5 years —-42.9% +68.6%
5 years, per year —-10.6% +11.0%

Risk

MeasureWWVGESSPY
Volatility, 1Y 95.0%57.5% 12.7%
Downside volatility, 1Y 98.6%— 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 2.590.02 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.621.51 1.02
Max drawdown, 5Y -79.7%-88.2% -25.4%
From 52-week high -61.7%0.0% -1.8%
52-week high $34.92$0.56 $779.14
52-week low $9.12$0.30 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleWWVGES
P/E now vs peer median —median 15.5x -324.0xmedian 15.5x
P/S now vs peer median —median 1.3x —median 1.3x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 10.1x —median 10.1x
P/FCF now vs peer median —median 14.7x -378.8xmedian 14.7x
P/B now vs peer median 0.4xmedian 2.0x -42.1xmedian 2.0x
PEG now vs peer median —median 0.35 -66.55median 0.35

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsWWVGES
Net income – -$102.72K
Free cash flow – -$87.86K
EPS (diluted) – $0.00
Cash & equivalents $160.28M $55.00
Total debt $465.47M $2.47M
Shares (diluted) 9.99M 59.43M
Enterprise value -$573.08M $33.62M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricWWVGES
P/E – -324.0x
P/FCF – -378.8x
P/Operating cash flow – -378.8x
P/S – –
P/B 0.4x -42.1x
P/Tangible book -0.8x -42.1x
EV/EBITDA – –
EV/EBIT – -330.4x
EV/Revenue – –
EV/FCF – -386.3x
EV/Operating cash flow – -386.3x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – -66.55

Growth

14 metrics
MetricWWVGES
Revenue growth (1Y) – –
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – –
Gross profit growth (1Y) – –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – –
Operating income growth (1Y) – –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – –
Net income growth (1Y) – -85.9%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – 4.9%
EPS growth (1Y) – -1,269%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – 4.9%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – 2.6%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -5.4%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – 2.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – -5.4%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricWWVGES
Gross margin – –
EBITDA margin – –
Operating margin – –
Pretax margin – –
Net margin – –
FCF margin – –
Operating cash flow margin – –
Return on equity – –
Return on assets – -948.2%
Return on invested capital – –
Return on capital employed – –
Asset turnover – –
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – 0.9x
Stock comp / revenue – –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricWWVGES
Debt / assets 49.2% 3,985%
Debt / equity 1.5x -0.8x
Net debt / EBITDA – –
Debt / FCF – -7.5x
Liabilities / assets 66.4% 4,877%
Equity / assets 33.6% -4,777%
Interest coverage – –
Current ratio 1.7x 0.0x
Quick ratio 1.4x 0.0x
Cash ratio 1.3x 0.0x
Altman Z-score – –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricWWVGES
Dividend yield – –
Net buyback yield – –
Shareholder yield 0.0% –
Payout ratio (earnings) – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusWWVGES
EPS, next fiscal year $-3.38FY2026 –
Revenue, next fiscal year $656.64MFY2026 –
Revenue growth, next FY -7.6%FY2026 –
Revenue growth, the year after -9.3% –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersWWVGES
Held by institutions 77.9% –
Institutions holding 78 –
Change in shares held, QoQ +8.1% –
Institutions buying 35 –
Institutions selling 17 –
Buyers to sellers 2.06 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

WWVGES
WW 1.00 -0.03
VGES -0.03 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, WW and VGES?

Ww International (WW) is the largest by market capitalisation: Ww International (WW) $134.28M, Vanguard Green Investment (VGES) $33.62M.

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Vanguard Green Investment (VGES) returned the most: Ww International (WW) -59.1%, Vanguard Green Investment (VGES) +86.7%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Vanguard Green Investment (VGES) has been the steadiest (Ww International (WW) 95.0%, Vanguard Green Investment (VGES) 57.5%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Do WW and VGES move together?

Their daily returns over the past year have a correlation of -0.03, a negative relationship. Holding both diversifies more than two closely linked stocks would.

Which is the better stock, WW and VGES?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Vanguard Green Investment (VGES) leads on 2. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.