UTKN vs WEWA Stock Comparison

Universal Token and Wewards Prices as of Oct 23, 2026 Peers: Industry group
UTKN Universal Token
$1.51 -11.2% 1M -63.2% 1Y
Market cap
$172.65M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
-$1.45K
Div. yield
–
Blockchain Infrastructure Technology
WEWA Wewards, Inc.
$2.00 0.0% 1M -5.2% 1Y
Market cap
$214.97M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Blockchain Infrastructure Technology
3 wins

Head to Head

3 decided of 12

Wewards leads on 3 of the 12 questions below (Wewards 3). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionUTKNWEWALeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $172.65M $214.97M WEWA
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -616.6x -599.4x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — — –
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — — –
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -63.2% -5.2% WEWA
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — +131.8%/yr –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 183.8% 5.4% WEWA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 50/100 — –

Percentile Scorecard

UTKNWEWA

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisUTKNWEWA
Valuation 40 #60 of 99 41 #59 of 99
Growth 57 #41 of 94 84 #16 of 94
Profitability 35 #59 of 90 –
Financial Health 69 #33 of 105 –
Shareholder Returns – –
Overall 50 –
  • UTKN ranked among 109 companies in Fintech
  • WEWA ranked among 109 companies in Fintech

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodUTKNWEWASPY
1 month -11.2%0.0% -0.8%
3 months +11.0%0.0% +3.5%
6 months +1.3%0.0% +7.0%
Year to date -45.7%-5.2% +12.2%
1 year -63.2%-5.2% +13.0%
3 years —-1.0% +86.3%
3 years, per year —-0.3% +23.1%
5 years —+6,566.7% +68.6%
5 years, per year —+131.8% +11.0%
10 years —+9,900.0% +258.0%
10 years, per year —+58.5% +13.6%

Risk

MeasureUTKNWEWASPY
Volatility, 1Y 183.8%5.4% 12.7%
Downside volatility, 1Y 410.1%— 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.580.01 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.34-0.97 1.02
Max drawdown, 5Y -77.2%-9.1% -25.4%
From 52-week high -63.2%-5.2% -1.8%
52-week high $4.10$2.11 $779.14
52-week low $1.02$2.00 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleUTKNWEWA
P/E now vs peer median -547.7xmedian 20.6x -599.4xmedian 20.6x
P/S now vs peer median -106,056xmedian 2.3x —median 2.3x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 15.4x —median 15.4x
P/FCF now vs peer median -551.9xmedian 16.4x -5,608xmedian 16.4x
P/B now vs peer median 139.0xmedian 1.9x 2,866,225xmedian 1.9x
PEG now vs peer median —median 1.05 -27.22median 1.05

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsUTKNWEWA
Revenue -$1.45K –
Operating income -$279.60K -$66.83K
Net income -$280.01K -$358.65K
Free cash flow -$277.85K -$38.34K
EPS (diluted) $0.00 $0.00
Cash & equivalents $223.00 –
Shares (diluted) 101.56M 107.48M
Enterprise value $172.63M $214.97M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricUTKNWEWA
P/E -547.7x -599.4x
P/FCF -551.9x -5,608x
P/Operating cash flow -551.9x -5,608x
P/S -106,056x –
P/B 139.0x 2,866,225x
P/Tangible book 139.6x 2,866,225x
EV/EBITDA – –
EV/EBIT -548.6x -3,217x
EV/Revenue -106,086x –
EV/FCF -552.1x -5,608x
EV/Operating cash flow -552.1x -5,608x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – -27.22

Growth

14 metrics
MetricUTKNWEWA
Revenue growth (1Y) – –
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – –
Gross profit growth (1Y) – –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – –
Operating income growth (1Y) -17.7% 24.0%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – 35.2%
Net income growth (1Y) -12.9% 39.7%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – 22.0%
EPS growth (1Y) -12.4% 39.7%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – 22.0%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -3.9% 45.2%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 46.2%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -3.9% 45.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 46.2%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricUTKNWEWA
Gross margin – –
EBITDA margin – –
Operating margin – –
Pretax margin – –
Net margin – –
FCF margin – –
Operating cash flow margin 19,215% –
Return on equity -25.2% –
Return on assets -24.3% -191,282%
Return on invested capital – –
Return on capital employed -24.4% –
Asset turnover 0.0x –
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.0x 0.1x
Stock comp / revenue – –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricUTKNWEWA
Debt / assets 3.8% –
Debt / equity 0.0x –
Net debt / EBITDA – –
Debt / FCF -0.2x –
Liabilities / assets 4.5% –
Equity / assets 95.5% 100.0%
Interest coverage – -0.2x
Current ratio 0.9x –
Quick ratio 0.0x –
Cash ratio 0.0x –
Altman Z-score 1,779 –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricUTKNWEWA
Dividend yield – –
Net buyback yield – –
Shareholder yield – –
Payout ratio (earnings) – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusUTKNWEWA

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

UTKNWEWA
UTKN 1.00 0.00
WEWA 0.00 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, UTKN and WEWA?

Wewards (WEWA) is the largest by market capitalisation: Universal Token (UTKN) $172.65M, Wewards (WEWA) $214.97M.

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Wewards (WEWA) returned the most: Universal Token (UTKN) -63.2%, Wewards (WEWA) -5.2%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Wewards (WEWA) has been the steadiest (Universal Token (UTKN) 183.8%, Wewards (WEWA) 5.4%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Do UTKN and WEWA move together?

Their daily returns over the past year have a correlation of -0.00, a negative relationship. Holding both diversifies more than two closely linked stocks would.

Which is the better stock, UTKN and WEWA?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Wewards (WEWA) leads on 3. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.