RVLV vs W vs LUXE Stock Comparison

Revolve, Wayfair and LuxExperience B.V Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
RVLV Revolve Group, Inc.
$19.04 -10.2% 1M -14.2% 1Y
Market cap
$1.32B
P/E
20.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.37B
Div. yield
–
Online Retail Consumer Discretionary
4 wins
W Wayfair Inc.
$113.45 +7.6% 1M +12.5% 1Y
Market cap
$15.35B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$13.21B
Div. yield
–
Online Retail Consumer Discretionary
3 wins
LUXE LuxExperience B.V.
$10.00 -0.1% 1M +6.5% 1Y
Market cap
$1.43B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$2.92B
Div. yield
–
Online Retail Consumer Discretionary
1 win

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

Revolve leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Revolve 4, Wayfair 3, LuxExperience B.V 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionRVLVWLUXELeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $1.32B $15.35B $1.43B W
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 20.1x -96.0x -7.3x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 21.6x 38.5x 1,000x RVLV
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +14.7% +7.9% +116.6% LUXE
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 4.8% -1.2% -6.7% RVLV
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 2.6x — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -14.2% +12.5% +6.5% W
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -25.3%/yr -14.4%/yr -18.6%/yr W
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 49.0% 68.4% 54.2% RVLV
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 54/100 46/100 24/100 RVLV

Percentile Scorecard

RVLVWLUXE

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisRVLVWLUXE
Valuation 33 #73 of 108 24 #82 of 108 15 #92 of 108
Growth 61 #41 of 104 93 #8 of 104 14 #90 of 104
Profitability 59 #43 of 103 42 #60 of 103 16 #87 of 103
Financial Health 98 #3 of 114 26 #85 of 114 67 #38 of 114
Shareholder Returns 18 #63 of 77 – 8 #71 of 77
Overall 54 46 24
  • RVLV ranked among 116 companies in Retail
  • W ranked among 116 companies in Retail
  • LUXE ranked among 116 companies in Retail

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodRVLVWLUXESPY
1 month -10.2%+7.6%-0.1% -5.9%
3 months -22.9%+9.0%+24.4% -4.6%
6 months -5.9%+71.4%+15.1% +0.2%
Year to date -36.9%+13.0%+19.8% +7.5%
1 year -14.2%+12.5%+6.5% +8.2%
3 years +42.8%+145.7%+164.6% +68.3%
3 years, per year +12.6%+35.0%+38.3% +19.0%
5 years -76.6%-53.9%-64.3% +56.5%
5 years, per year -25.3%-14.4%-18.6% +9.4%
10 years —+249.0%— +251.5%
10 years, per year —+13.3%— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureRVLVWLUXESPY
Volatility, 1Y 49.0%68.4%54.2% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 50.9%62.7%47.3% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.932.611.06 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.290.180.12 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -85.7%-91.4%-93.3% -25.4%
From 52-week high -39.5%-8.2%-4.9% -5.9%
52-week high $31.45$123.53$10.51 $779.14
52-week low $17.51$57.40$6.86 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleRVLVWLUXE
P/E now vs peer median 20.5xmedian 18.8x -97.1xmedian 18.8x -7.2xmedian 18.8x
P/S now vs peer median 1.0xmedian 0.5x 1.2xmedian 0.5x 0.5xmedian 0.5x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 12.8xmedian 9.0x 30.3xmedian 9.0x -5.6xmedian 9.0x
P/FCF now vs peer median -186.2xmedian 15.3x 25.6xmedian 15.3x -11.0xmedian 15.3x
P/B now vs peer median 2.4xmedian 1.8x -5.5xmedian 1.8x 1.0xmedian 1.8x
PEG now vs peer median 0.74median 0.87 -2.06median 0.87 0.07median 0.87

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsRVLVWLUXE
Revenue $1.37B $13.21B $2.92B
Gross profit $742.00M $3.96B $1.35B
Operating income $77.37M $283.00M -$179.48M
Net income $66.46M -$160.00M -$165.26M
Free cash flow -$7.27M $602.00M -$127.53M
EPS (diluted) $0.92 $-1.16 $-1.40
Cash & equivalents $284.64M $1.04B $362.88M
Total debt – $2.57B –
Shares (diluted) 71.86M 138.00M 140.10M
Enterprise value $86.66M $10.51B -$324.50M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricRVLVWLUXE
P/E 20.5x -97.1x -7.2x
P/FCF -186.2x 25.6x -11.0x
P/Operating cash flow 202.5x 21.8x -11.0x
P/S 1.0x 1.2x 0.5x
P/B 2.4x -5.5x 1.0x
P/Tangible book 2.4x -5.5x 1.0x
EV/EBITDA 12.8x 30.3x -5.6x
EV/EBIT 13.8x 59.7x -5.8x
EV/Revenue 0.8x 1.3x 0.4x
EV/FCF -147.1x 28.1x -8.1x
EV/Operating cash flow 159.9x 23.9x -8.1x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.74 -2.06 0.07

Growth

14 metrics
MetricRVLVWLUXE
Revenue growth (1Y) 14.7% 7.9% 116.6%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 8.6% 3.3% 53.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 16.5% 7.0% 109.1%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 10.3% 3.0% 50.0%
Operating income growth (1Y) 18.9% 253.8% -126.8%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 36.2% 31.8% -194.0%
Net income growth (1Y) 22.2% 50.8% -351.2%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 26.9% 44.1% -109.0%
EPS growth (1Y) 19.0% 53.6% -121.8%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 27.6% 47.2% -97.8%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -90.9% 43.3% -266.6%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -43.1% 34.8% -31.6%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -111.5% 40.3% -266.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -30.6% 63.4% -31.6%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricRVLVWLUXE
Gross margin 54.1% 30.0% 46.4%
EBITDA margin 6.1% 4.2% -6.4%
Operating margin 5.6% 2.1% -6.1%
Pretax margin 6.4% -1.1% -6.3%
Net margin 4.8% -1.2% -6.7%
FCF margin -0.5% 4.6% -4.4%
Operating cash flow margin 0.5% 5.4% -4.4%
Return on equity 12.1% – -13.9%
Return on assets 7.8% -5.2% -8.3%
Return on invested capital – – –
Return on capital employed 13.3% 49.8% -11.4%
Asset turnover 1.6x 4.3x 1.2x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.1x -4.4x 0.8x
Stock comp / revenue 0.8% 2.2% 0.8%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricRVLVWLUXE
Debt / assets – 81.6% –
Debt / equity – -0.9x –
Net debt / EBITDA – 2.6x –
Debt / FCF – 4.3x –
Liabilities / assets 35.3% 189.0% 41.2%
Equity / assets 64.7% -89.0% 58.8%
Interest coverage – – -20.6x
Current ratio 2.6x 0.7x 2.2x
Quick ratio 1.2x 0.5x 0.5x
Cash ratio 1.1x 0.4x 0.5x
Altman Z-score 5.82 3.57 2.52

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricRVLVWLUXE
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 0.0% – -0.3%
Shareholder yield 0.0% – -0.3%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusRVLVWLUXE
Forward P/E 21.6xFY2026 38.5xFY2026 1,000xFY2027
EPS, next fiscal year $0.88FY2026 $2.95FY2026 $0.01FY2027
EPS growth, next FY +2.3%FY2026 +13.5%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +20.5% +39.0% +4,100.0%
Revenue, next fiscal year $1.34BFY2026 $14.38BFY2026 $3.16BFY2027
Revenue growth, next FY +9.0%FY2026 +15.4%FY2026 +10.5%FY2027
Revenue growth, the year after +16.1% -1.9% +7.0%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersRVLVWLUXE
Held by institutions 62.6% 88.8% 16.4%
Institutions holding 207 454 58
Change in shares held, QoQ -4.8% -1.7% 0.0%
Institutions buying 118 249 32
Institutions selling 67 144 18
Buyers to sellers 1.76 1.73 1.78

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

RVLVWLUXE
RVLV 1.00 0.34 0.27
W 0.34 1.00 0.21
LUXE 0.27 0.21 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, RVLV, W and LUXE?

Wayfair (W) is the largest by market capitalisation: Revolve (RVLV) $1.32B, Wayfair (W) $15.35B, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) $1.43B.

Which company is growing faster?

LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Revolve (RVLV) +14.7%, Wayfair (W) +7.9%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) +116.6%.

Which company is more profitable?

Revolve (RVLV) has the highest net margin (Revolve (RVLV) 4.8%, Wayfair (W) -1.2%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) -6.7%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Wayfair (W) returned the most: Revolve (RVLV) -14.2%, Wayfair (W) +12.5%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) +6.5%. Over five years, Wayfair (W) compounded fastest (Revolve (RVLV) -25.3%/yr, Wayfair (W) -14.4%/yr, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) -18.6%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Revolve (RVLV) has been the steadiest (Revolve (RVLV) 49.0%, Wayfair (W) 68.4%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) 54.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, RVLV, W and LUXE?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Revolve (RVLV) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.