RRR vs WYNN vs CZR Stock Comparison

Red Rock Resorts, Wynn Resorts and Caesars Entertainment Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
RRR Red Rock Resorts, Inc.
$48.66 -4.7% 1M -10.0% 1Y
Market cap
$2.77B
P/E
16.4x
Revenue (TTM)
$2.00B
Div. yield
0.06%
Casinos Consumer Discretionary
5 wins
WYNN Wynn Resorts Ltd
$82.38 +6.8% 1M -32.1% 1Y
Market cap
$8.12B
P/E
18.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$7.41B
Div. yield
–
Casinos Consumer Discretionary
4 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Red Rock Resorts leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Red Rock Resorts 5, Wynn Resorts 4, Caesars Entertainment 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionRRRWYNNCZRLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $2.77B $8.12B $5.94B WYNN
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 16.4x 18.1x -11.1x RRR
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 18.9x 19.1x — RRR
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +0.9% +6.4% +3.1% WYNN
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 8.4% 6.1% -4.5% RRR
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 12.7% 10.1% 11.4% RRR
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 4.4x 5.0x 3.3x CZR
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.06% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -10.0% -32.1% +46.7% CZR
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -0.5%/yr -3.2%/yr -22.7%/yr RRR
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 33.6% 32.5% 39.7% WYNN
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 51/100 56/100 48/100 WYNN

Percentile Scorecard

RRRWYNNCZR

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisRRRWYNNCZR
Valuation 32 #31 of 45 84 #8 of 45 93 #4 of 45
Growth 52 #21 of 43 71 #13 of 43 21 #34 of 43
Profitability 90 #5 of 42 71 #13 of 42 49 #22 of 42
Financial Health 26 #36 of 48 23 #37 of 48 36 #31 of 48
Shareholder Returns 57 #13 of 29 32 #20 of 29 39 #18 of 29
Overall 51 56 48
  • RRR ranked among 48 companies in Gaming and Leisure
  • WYNN ranked among 48 companies in Gaming and Leisure
  • CZR ranked among 48 companies in Gaming and Leisure

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodRRRWYNNCZRSPY
1 month -4.7%+6.8%-1.0% -1.0%
3 months -20.2%-18.6%-2.5% -0.4%
6 months -8.1%-23.4%+5.8% +4.5%
Year to date -21.5%-31.5%+25.5% +12.4%
1 year -10.0%-32.1%+46.7% +13.6%
3 years +15.4%-11.2%-33.9% +76.4%
3 years, per year +4.9%-3.9%-12.9% +20.8%
5 years -2.6%-15.0%-72.4% +63.7%
5 years, per year -0.5%-3.2%-22.7% +10.4%
10 years +124.7%-6.4%+171.9% +267.7%
10 years, per year +8.4%-0.7%+10.5% +13.9%

Risk

MeasureRRRWYNNCZRSPY
Volatility, 1Y 33.6%32.5%39.7% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 35.0%31.7%32.7% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.450.860.54 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.30-0.991.18 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -42.4%-46.9%-83.0% -25.4%
From 52-week high -27.7%-38.1%-3.5% -1.6%
52-week high $67.26$133.09$30.41 $779.14
52-week low $48.42$71.38$18.14 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleRRRWYNNCZR
P/E now vs peer median 16.7xmedian 18.6x 18.8xmedian 18.6x -11.2xmedian 18.6x
P/S now vs peer median 2.5xmedian 1.9x 1.1xmedian 1.9x 0.5xmedian 1.9x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 11.0xmedian 10.9x 9.6xmedian 10.9x 5.2xmedian 10.9x
P/FCF now vs peer median 26.5xmedian 12.0x 10.8xmedian 12.0x 10.3xmedian 12.0x
P/B now vs peer median 17.5xmedian 2.5x -9.4xmedian 2.5x 1.7xmedian 2.5x
PEG now vs peer median 1.74median 0.60 0.06median 0.60 0.28median 0.60

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsRRRWYNNCZR
Revenue $2.00B $7.41B $11.72B
Gross profit $1.25B $2.30B $5.82B
Operating income $554.72M $1.17B $1.80B
Net income $320.78M $583.88M -$497.00M
Free cash flow $193.01M $791.87M $582.00M
EPS (diluted) $2.87 $4.36 $-2.61
Cash & equivalents $136.45M $1.57B $864.00M
Total debt $3.58B $10.72B $11.56B
Shares (diluted) 58.81M 102.98M 204.00M
Enterprise value $2.23B $2.41B $2.35B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricRRRWYNNCZR
P/E 16.7x 18.8x -11.2x
P/FCF 26.5x 10.8x 10.3x
P/Operating cash flow 8.2x 5.8x 4.8x
P/S 2.5x 1.1x 0.5x
P/B 17.5x -9.4x 1.7x
P/Tangible book 24.0x -7.6x -12.2x
EV/EBITDA 11.0x 9.6x 5.2x
EV/EBIT 15.4x 15.2x 9.3x
EV/Revenue 4.3x 2.4x 1.4x
EV/FCF 44.3x 22.3x 28.7x
EV/Operating cash flow 13.7x 12.1x 13.4x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 1.74 0.06 0.28

Growth

14 metrics
MetricRRRWYNNCZR
Revenue growth (1Y) 0.9% 6.4% 3.1%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 5.9% 14.7% 0.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 1.2% 2.7% 1.9%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 4.7% -9.5% -2.1%
Operating income growth (1Y) -6.8% 12.8% -18.0%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -4.0% 35.7% -9.4%
Net income growth (1Y) -4.9% 30.1% -140.1%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -9.0% 98.1% -39.0%
EPS growth (1Y) 67.0% 17.8% -124.4%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 9.6% 312.4% -40.9%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 10.4% 12.5% -4.7%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 7.6% 33.2% -11.9%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -34.7% 6.5% 53.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 37.0% 40.2% -5.7%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricRRRWYNNCZR
Gross margin 62.1% 31.0% 49.7%
EBITDA margin 38.8% 24.9% 27.4%
Operating margin 27.7% 15.7% 15.4%
Pretax margin 18.2% 9.4% -4.1%
Net margin 8.4% 6.1% -4.5%
FCF margin 9.6% 10.7% 5.0%
Operating cash flow margin 31.1% 19.7% 10.6%
Return on equity 118.9% – -13.3%
Return on assets 7.5% 4.5% -1.5%
Return on invested capital 12.7% 10.1% 11.4%
Return on capital employed 14.3% 11.5% 6.1%
Asset turnover 0.5x 0.6x 0.4x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.9x 2.5x -2.5x
Stock comp / revenue 1.7% 1.2% 0.8%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricRRRWYNNCZR
Debt / assets 82.0% 81.5% 36.8%
Debt / equity 12.3x -11.8x 3.4x
Net debt / EBITDA 4.4x 5.0x 3.3x
Debt / FCF 18.5x 13.5x 19.9x
Liabilities / assets 93.3% 106.9% 89.0%
Equity / assets 6.7% -6.9% 11.0%
Interest coverage 2.8x 1.9x –
Current ratio 0.7x 0.9x 0.8x
Quick ratio 0.5x 0.7x 0.6x
Cash ratio 0.3x 0.5x 0.4x
Altman Z-score 1.65 1.06 –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricRRRWYNNCZR
Dividend yield 4.2% 1.2% –
Net buyback yield 1.7% 2.0% 3.0%
Shareholder yield 5.9% 3.2% 3.0%
Payout ratio (earnings) 55.2% – –
Payout ratio (FCF) 91.8% – –
Dividend growth (1Y) 19.9% – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) 18.0% – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusRRRWYNNCZR
Forward P/E 18.9xFY2026 19.1xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year $2.58FY2026 $4.32FY2026 $-1.01FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +41.0%FY2026 +3.1%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +20.2% -3.2% –
Revenue, next fiscal year $1.96BFY2026 $7.74BFY2026 $11.36BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY -2.3%FY2026 +8.5%FY2026 -1.1%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +2.9% -7.2% +9.7%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersRRRWYNNCZR
Held by institutions 90.4% 71.9% 96.6%
Institutions holding 246 499 417
Change in shares held, QoQ +2.8% +3.9% -4.0%
Institutions buying 123 212 208
Institutions selling 95 192 152
Buyers to sellers 1.29 1.10 1.37

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

RRRWYNNCZR
RRR 1.00 0.42 0.29
WYNN 0.42 1.00 0.27
CZR 0.29 0.27 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, RRR, WYNN and CZR?

Wynn Resorts (WYNN) is the largest by market capitalisation: Red Rock Resorts (RRR) $2.77B, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) $8.12B, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) $5.94B.

Which stock is cheaper, RRR, WYNN and CZR?

Red Rock Resorts (RRR) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Red Rock Resorts (RRR) 16.4x, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) 18.1x, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) -11.1x). On next year's consensus earnings, Red Rock Resorts (RRR) is cheapest (Red Rock Resorts (RRR) 18.9x, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) 19.1x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Wynn Resorts (WYNN) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Red Rock Resorts (RRR) +0.9%, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) +6.4%, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) +3.1%.

Which company is more profitable?

Red Rock Resorts (RRR) has the highest net margin (Red Rock Resorts (RRR) 8.4%, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) 6.1%, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) -4.5%). On return on invested capital, Red Rock Resorts (RRR) leads (Red Rock Resorts (RRR) 12.7%, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) 10.1%, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) 11.4%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Caesars Entertainment (CZR) returned the most: Red Rock Resorts (RRR) -10.0%, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) -32.1%, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) +46.7%. Over five years, Red Rock Resorts (RRR) compounded fastest (Red Rock Resorts (RRR) -0.5%/yr, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) -3.2%/yr, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) -22.7%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: Red Rock Resorts (RRR) 0.06%, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) 0.00%, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) 0.00%. Wynn Resorts (WYNN) and Caesars Entertainment (CZR) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) has been the steadiest (Red Rock Resorts (RRR) 33.6%, Wynn Resorts (WYNN) 32.5%, Caesars Entertainment (CZR) 39.7%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, RRR, WYNN and CZR?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Red Rock Resorts (RRR) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.