RERE vs W vs LUXE Stock Comparison

ATRenew, Wayfair and LuxExperience B.V Prices as of Nov 5, 2026 Peers: Industry group
RERE ATRenew Inc.
$4.30 +13.8% 1M +10.3% 1Y
Market cap
$1.08B
P/E
15.4x
Revenue (TTM)
$243.37M
Div. yield
–
Online Retail Consumer Discretionary
5 wins
W Wayfair Inc.
$113.45 +7.6% 1M +12.5% 1Y
Market cap
$15.35B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$13.21B
Div. yield
–
Online Retail Consumer Discretionary
2 wins
LUXE LuxExperience B.V.
$10.00 -0.1% 1M +6.5% 1Y
Market cap
$1.43B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$2.92B
Div. yield
–
Online Retail Consumer Discretionary
1 win

Head to Head

8 decided of 12

ATRenew leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (ATRenew 5, Wayfair 2, LuxExperience B.V 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionREREWLUXELeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $1.08B $15.35B $1.43B W
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 15.4x -96.0x -7.3x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 9.6x 38.5x 1,000x RERE
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +9.9% +7.9% +116.6% LUXE
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 28.8% -1.2% -6.7% RERE
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 14.8% — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 2.6x — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +10.3% +12.5% +6.5% W
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -14.1%/yr -14.4%/yr -18.6%/yr RERE
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 51.1% 68.4% 54.2% RERE
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 68/100 46/100 24/100 RERE

Percentile Scorecard

REREWLUXE

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisREREWLUXE
Valuation 52 #52 of 108 24 #82 of 108 15 #92 of 108
Growth 82 #20 of 104 93 #8 of 104 14 #90 of 104
Profitability 76 #26 of 103 42 #60 of 103 16 #87 of 103
Financial Health 91 #11 of 114 26 #85 of 114 67 #38 of 114
Shareholder Returns 41 #46 of 77 – 8 #71 of 77
Overall 68 46 24
  • RERE ranked among 116 companies in Retail
  • W ranked among 116 companies in Retail
  • LUXE ranked among 116 companies in Retail

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodREREWLUXESPY
1 month +13.8%+7.6%-0.1% -5.9%
3 months -2.9%+9.0%+24.4% -4.6%
6 months -4.4%+71.4%+15.1% +0.2%
Year to date -18.9%+13.0%+19.8% +7.5%
1 year +10.3%+12.5%+6.5% +8.2%
3 years +141.6%+145.7%+164.6% +68.3%
3 years, per year +34.2%+35.0%+38.3% +19.0%
5 years -53.2%-53.9%-64.3% +56.5%
5 years, per year -14.1%-14.4%-18.6% +9.4%
10 years —+249.0%— +251.5%
10 years, per year —+13.3%— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureREREWLUXESPY
Volatility, 1Y 51.1%68.4%54.2% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 50.4%62.7%47.3% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 1.102.611.06 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.200.180.12 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -88.9%-91.4%-93.3% -25.4%
From 52-week high -32.2%-8.2%-4.9% -5.9%
52-week high $6.34$123.53$10.51 $779.14
52-week low $3.62$57.40$6.86 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleREREWLUXE
P/E now vs peer median 14.9xmedian 18.8x -97.1xmedian 18.8x -7.2xmedian 18.8x
P/S now vs peer median 4.3xmedian 0.5x 1.2xmedian 0.5x 0.5xmedian 0.5x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 9.0x 30.3xmedian 9.0x -5.6xmedian 9.0x
P/FCF now vs peer median —median 15.3x 25.6xmedian 15.3x -11.0xmedian 15.3x
P/B now vs peer median 1.7xmedian 1.8x -5.5xmedian 1.8x 1.0xmedian 1.8x
PEG now vs peer median 0.49median 0.87 -2.06median 0.87 0.07median 0.87

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsREREWLUXE
Revenue $243.37M $13.21B $2.92B
Gross profit -$2.52B $3.96B $1.35B
Operating income $94.65M $283.00M -$179.48M
Net income $93.07M -$160.00M -$165.26M
Free cash flow – $602.00M -$127.53M
R&D $39.62M – –
EPS (diluted) $0.29 $-1.16 $-1.40
Cash & equivalents $224.84M $1.04B $362.88M
Total debt $67.18M $2.57B –
Shares (diluted) 243.29M 138.00M 140.10M
Enterprise value $63.92M $10.51B -$324.50M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricREREWLUXE
P/E 14.9x -97.1x -7.2x
P/FCF – 25.6x -11.0x
P/Operating cash flow – 21.8x -11.0x
P/S 4.3x 1.2x 0.5x
P/B 1.7x -5.5x 1.0x
P/Tangible book 1.7x -5.5x 1.0x
EV/EBITDA – 30.3x -5.6x
EV/EBIT 8.9x 59.7x -5.8x
EV/Revenue 3.5x 1.3x 0.4x
EV/FCF – 28.1x -8.1x
EV/Operating cash flow – 23.9x -8.1x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.49 -2.06 0.07

Growth

14 metrics
MetricREREWLUXE
Revenue growth (1Y) 9.9% 7.9% 116.6%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 11.7% 3.3% 53.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) -37.9% 7.0% 109.1%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) -32.2% 3.0% 50.0%
Operating income growth (1Y) 182.1% 253.8% -126.8%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 31.4% 31.8% -194.0%
Net income growth (1Y) 218.8% 50.8% -351.2%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 31.6% 44.1% -109.0%
EPS growth (1Y) 139.3% 53.6% -121.8%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 30.3% 47.2% -97.8%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – 43.3% -266.6%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 34.8% -31.6%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – 40.3% -266.6%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 63.4% -31.6%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricREREWLUXE
Gross margin -1,035% 30.0% 46.4%
EBITDA margin – 4.2% -6.4%
Operating margin 38.9% 2.1% -6.1%
Pretax margin 40.1% -1.1% -6.3%
Net margin 28.8% -1.2% -6.7%
FCF margin – 4.6% -4.4%
Operating cash flow margin – 5.4% -4.4%
Return on equity 15.9% – -13.9%
Return on assets 10.4% -5.2% -8.3%
Return on invested capital 14.8% – –
Return on capital employed 16.3% 49.8% -11.4%
Asset turnover 0.3x 4.3x 1.2x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – -4.4x 0.8x
Stock comp / revenue – 2.2% 0.8%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricREREWLUXE
Debt / assets 7.2% 81.6% –
Debt / equity 0.1x -0.9x –
Net debt / EBITDA – 2.6x –
Debt / FCF – 4.3x –
Liabilities / assets 35.5% 189.0% 41.2%
Equity / assets 64.5% -89.0% 58.8%
Interest coverage 97.6x – -20.6x
Current ratio 2.4x 0.7x 2.2x
Quick ratio 1.1x 0.5x 0.5x
Cash ratio 0.8x 0.4x 0.5x
Altman Z-score – 3.57 2.52

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricREREWLUXE
Dividend yield 2.3% – –
Net buyback yield – – -0.3%
Shareholder yield 2.3% – -0.3%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusREREWLUXE
Forward P/E 9.6xFY2026 38.5xFY2026 1,000xFY2027
EPS, next fiscal year $0.45FY2026 $2.95FY2026 $0.01FY2027
EPS growth, next FY +50.0%FY2026 +13.5%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +35.6% +39.0% +4,100.0%
Revenue, next fiscal year $4.18BFY2026 $14.38BFY2026 $3.16BFY2027
Revenue growth, next FY +38.9%FY2026 +15.4%FY2026 +10.5%FY2027
Revenue growth, the year after +21.4% -1.9% +7.0%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersREREWLUXE
Held by institutions 33.1% 88.8% 16.4%
Institutions holding 77 454 58
Change in shares held, QoQ +2.3% -1.7% 0.0%
Institutions buying 29 249 32
Institutions selling 34 144 18
Buyers to sellers 0.85 1.73 1.78

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

REREWLUXE
RERE 1.00 0.19 0.06
W 0.19 1.00 0.21
LUXE 0.06 0.21 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, RERE, W and LUXE?

Wayfair (W) is the largest by market capitalisation: ATRenew (RERE) $1.08B, Wayfair (W) $15.35B, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) $1.43B.

Which company is growing faster?

LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: ATRenew (RERE) +9.9%, Wayfair (W) +7.9%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) +116.6%.

Which company is more profitable?

ATRenew (RERE) has the highest net margin (ATRenew (RERE) 28.8%, Wayfair (W) -1.2%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) -6.7%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Wayfair (W) returned the most: ATRenew (RERE) +10.3%, Wayfair (W) +12.5%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) +6.5%. Over five years, ATRenew (RERE) compounded fastest (ATRenew (RERE) -14.1%/yr, Wayfair (W) -14.4%/yr, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) -18.6%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, ATRenew (RERE) has been the steadiest (ATRenew (RERE) 51.1%, Wayfair (W) 68.4%, LuxExperience B.V (LUXE) 54.2%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, RERE, W and LUXE?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, ATRenew (RERE) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.