OSW vs UHAL vs DRVN Stock Comparison

Onespaworld Holdings, U-Haul Holding and Driven Brands Holdings Prices as of Nov 3, 2026 Peers: Industry group
OSW ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS Ltd
$30.04 +27.2% 1M +30.2% 1Y
Market cap
$3.19B
P/E
37.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.03B
Div. yield
–
Personal Services Consumer Discretionary
6 wins
UHAL U-Haul Holding Co /NV/
$59.05 -4.8% 1M +11.3% 1Y
Market cap
$11.89B
P/E
86.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$6.09B
Div. yield
–
Car Rental Consumer Discretionary
2 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Onespaworld Holdings leads on 6 of the 12 questions below (Onespaworld Holdings 6, Driven Brands Holdings 3, U-Haul Holding 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionOSWUHALDRVNLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $3.19B $11.89B $1.96B UHAL
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 37.6x 86.3x 11.8x DRVN
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 27.1x 50.9x 9.8x DRVN
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +9.8% +3.0% +7.6% OSW
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 8.3% 2.3% 8.6% DRVN
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 13.7% 1.9% 10.8% OSW
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 0.3x 4.0x 3.8x OSW
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +30.2% +11.3% -20.8% OSW
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +20.3%/yr -4.7%/yr -18.3%/yr OSW
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 37.1% 34.4% 57.1% UHAL
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 49/100 39/100 47/100 OSW

Percentile Scorecard

OSWUHALDRVN

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisOSWUHALDRVN
Valuation 15 #29 of 34 50 #15 of 29 52 #17 of 34
Growth 77 #8 of 32 16 #22 of 26 61 #13 of 32
Profitability 43 #18 of 31 44 #15 of 26 53 #15 of 31
Financial Health 85 #7 of 40 72 #9 of 30 21 #32 of 40
Shareholder Returns 25 #13 of 17 11 #17 of 19 –
Overall 49 39 47
  • OSW ranked among 40 companies in Consumer Services
  • UHAL ranked among 31 companies in Travel and Lodging
  • DRVN ranked among 40 companies in Consumer Services

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodOSWUHALDRVNSPY
1 month +27.2%-4.8%-3.4% -2.0%
3 months +12.9%-19.9%-24.0% -2.2%
6 months +25.0%+15.4%-18.8% +4.2%
Year to date +44.8%+17.1%-23.9% +10.6%
1 year +30.2%+11.3%-20.8% +10.4%
3 years +173.3%+12.2%-4.3% +73.6%
3 years, per year +39.9%+3.9%-1.5% +20.2%
5 years +152.0%-21.4%-63.6% +61.6%
5 years, per year +20.3%-4.7%-18.3% +10.1%
10 years —+87.9%— +261.3%
10 years, per year —+6.5%— +13.7%

Risk

MeasureOSWUHALDRVNSPY
Volatility, 1Y 37.1%34.4%57.1% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 35.6%34.9%65.9% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.960.770.34 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.810.33-0.36 0.81
Max drawdown, 5Y -45.0%-46.2%-70.1% -25.4%
From 52-week high -0.6%-21.5%-34.0% -3.2%
52-week high $30.22$75.25$17.09 $779.14
52-week low $19.37$42.19$10.30 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleOSWUHALDRVN
P/E now vs peer median 35.9xmedian 12.4x 84.0xmedian 23.0x 11.2xmedian 12.4x
P/S now vs peer median 2.9xmedian 1.2x 1.9xmedian 1.5x 1.0xmedian 1.2x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 25.1xmedian 8.4x 10.6xmedian 14.7x 8.5xmedian 8.4x
P/FCF now vs peer median 31.9xmedian 11.1x -9.4xmedian 17.5x 13.9xmedian 11.1x
P/B now vs peer median 5.3xmedian 1.8x 1.5xmedian 2.5x 2.2xmedian 1.8x
PEG now vs peer median 0.14median 0.26 -1.13median 0.35 1.43median 0.26

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsOSWUHALDRVN
Revenue $1.03B $6.09B $1.93B
Gross profit $175.67M $5.85B –
Operating income $93.70M $425.80M $269.79M
Net income $84.85M $137.66M $165.27M
Free cash flow $94.26M -$1.23B $133.78M
EPS (diluted) $0.83 $0.70 $1.00
Cash & equivalents $32.14M $1.10B $183.95M
Total debt $70.52M $8.11B $1.69B
Shares (diluted) 101.86M 196.08M 164.94M
Enterprise value $3.08B $7.40B $1.43B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricOSWUHALDRVN
P/E 35.9x 84.0x 11.2x
P/FCF 31.9x -9.4x 13.9x
P/Operating cash flow 27.8x 6.3x 5.9x
P/S 2.9x 1.9x 1.0x
P/B 5.3x 1.5x 2.2x
P/Tangible book 41.7x 1.5x 8.2x
EV/EBITDA 25.1x 10.6x 8.5x
EV/EBIT 32.5x 43.6x 12.5x
EV/Revenue 3.0x 3.0x 1.7x
EV/FCF 32.3x -15.0x 25.1x
EV/Operating cash flow 28.2x 10.2x 10.7x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 0.14 -1.13 1.43

Growth

14 metrics
MetricOSWUHALDRVN
Revenue growth (1Y) 9.8% 3.0% 7.6%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 10.2% 1.6% -4.6%
Gross profit growth (1Y) 12.5% 3.0% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 12.2% 1.6% –
Operating income growth (1Y) 13.6% -36.2% 62.7%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 21.5% -31.9% -7.1%
Net income growth (1Y) 14.7% -56.2% 163.3%
Net income CAGR (3Y) 248.8% -45.3% 7.4%
EPS growth (1Y) 16.7% -56.2% 163.0%
EPS CAGR (3Y) 248.2% -74.6% 7.9%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 35.0% 14.2% 6.8%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 25.9% 5.8% 9.8%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 41.2% 31.7% 276.7%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 23.7% 1.9% 33.1%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricOSWUHALDRVN
Gross margin 17.1% 96.0% –
EBITDA margin 11.8% 28.7% 20.4%
Operating margin 9.1% 7.0% 14.0%
Pretax margin 8.6% 3.2% 8.3%
Net margin 8.3% 2.3% 8.6%
FCF margin 9.2% -20.3% 6.9%
Operating cash flow margin 10.5% 30.0% 16.2%
Return on equity 14.7% 1.8% 20.6%
Return on assets 11.7% 0.6% 4.8%
Return on invested capital 13.7% 1.9% 10.8%
Return on capital employed 14.3% – 8.6%
Asset turnover 1.4x 0.3x 0.6x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 1.3x 13.3x 1.9x
Stock comp / revenue 1.0% – 1.1%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricOSWUHALDRVN
Debt / assets 9.8% 37.4% 47.6%
Debt / equity 0.1x 1.1x 2.0x
Net debt / EBITDA 0.3x 4.0x 3.8x
Debt / FCF 0.7x -6.6x 12.6x
Liabilities / assets 20.9% 64.6% 76.5%
Equity / assets 79.1% 35.4% 23.5%
Interest coverage 18.2x 1.1x 2.8x
Current ratio 2.2x – 1.5x
Quick ratio 1.8x – 0.9x
Cash ratio 0.4x – 0.5x
Altman Z-score 13.58 – 0.93

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricOSWUHALDRVN
Dividend yield 0.7% – –
Net buyback yield 1.9% 0.2% –
Shareholder yield 2.6% 0.2% 0.0%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusOSWUHALDRVN
Forward P/E 27.1xFY2026 50.9xFY2026 9.8xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $1.11FY2026 $1.16FY2026 $1.15FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +12.1%FY2026 +383.3%FY2026 -5.0%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after +10.8% +71.6% +30.4%
Revenue, next fiscal year $1.09BFY2026 $6.63BFY2026 $1.93BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +13.7%FY2026 +9.7%FY2026 +3.6%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +7.9% -2.5% +18.9%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersOSWUHALDRVN
Held by institutions 100.0% 4.6% 43.3%
Institutions holding 260 228 193
Change in shares held, QoQ -0.5% +24.0% -8.5%
Institutions buying 146 129 111
Institutions selling 79 50 51
Buyers to sellers 1.85 2.58 2.18

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

OSWUHALDRVN
OSW 1.00 0.20 0.19
UHAL 0.20 1.00 0.28
DRVN 0.19 0.28 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, OSW, UHAL and DRVN?

U-Haul Holding (UHAL) is the largest by market capitalisation: Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) $3.19B, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) $11.89B, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) $1.96B.

Which stock is cheaper, OSW, UHAL and DRVN?

Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 37.6x, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 86.3x, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) 11.8x). On next year's consensus earnings, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) is cheapest (Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 27.1x, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 50.9x, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) 9.8x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) +9.8%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) +3.0%, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) +7.6%.

Which company is more profitable?

Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) has the highest net margin (Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 8.3%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 2.3%, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) 8.6%). On return on invested capital, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) leads (Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 13.7%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 1.9%, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) 10.8%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) returned the most: Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) +30.2%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) +11.3%, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) -20.8%. Over five years, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) compounded fastest (Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) +20.3%/yr, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) -4.7%/yr, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) -18.3%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) has been the steadiest (Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 37.1%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 34.4%, Driven Brands Holdings (DRVN) 57.1%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, OSW, UHAL and DRVN?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) leads on 6. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.