MCTA vs UHAL vs OSW Stock Comparison

Charming Medical, U-Haul Holding and Onespaworld Holdings Prices as of Nov 2, 2026 Peers: Industry group
MCTA Charming Medical Ltd
$29.35 0.0% 1M +24.9% 1Y
Market cap
$445.47M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Personal Services Consumer Discretionary
1 win
UHAL U-Haul Holding Co /NV/
$59.05 -4.8% 1M +11.3% 1Y
Market cap
$11.89B
P/E
86.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$6.09B
Div. yield
–
Car Rental Consumer Discretionary
1 win
OSW ONESPAWORLD HOLDINGS Ltd
$30.04 +27.2% 1M +30.2% 1Y
Market cap
$3.19B
P/E
37.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.03B
Div. yield
–
Personal Services Consumer Discretionary
9 wins

Head to Head

11 decided of 12

Onespaworld Holdings leads on 9 of the 12 questions below (Onespaworld Holdings 9, U-Haul Holding 1, Charming Medical 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionMCTAUHALOSWLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $445.47M $11.89B $3.19B UHAL
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -20,929x 86.3x 37.6x OSW
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 50.9x 27.1x OSW
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — +3.0% +9.8% OSW
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — 2.3% 8.3% OSW
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 1.9% 13.7% OSW
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — 4.0x 0.3x OSW
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — 0.00% 0.00% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +24.9% +11.3% +30.2% OSW
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years — -4.7%/yr +20.3%/yr OSW
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 25.8% 34.4% 37.1% MCTA
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers — 39/100 49/100 OSW

Percentile Scorecard

MCTAUHALOSW

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisMCTAUHALOSW
Valuation 0 #34 of 34 50 #15 of 29 15 #29 of 34
Growth – 16 #22 of 26 77 #8 of 32
Profitability – 44 #15 of 26 43 #18 of 31
Financial Health 87 #6 of 40 72 #9 of 30 85 #7 of 40
Shareholder Returns – 11 #17 of 19 25 #13 of 17
Overall – 39 49
  • MCTA ranked among 40 companies in Consumer Services
  • UHAL ranked among 31 companies in Travel and Lodging
  • OSW ranked among 40 companies in Consumer Services

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodMCTAUHALOSWSPY
1 month 0.0%-4.8%+27.2% -2.0%
3 months 0.0%-19.9%+12.9% -2.2%
6 months 0.0%+15.4%+25.0% +4.2%
Year to date 0.0%+17.1%+44.8% +10.6%
1 year +24.9%+11.3%+30.2% +10.4%
3 years —+12.2%+173.3% +73.6%
3 years, per year —+3.9%+39.9% +20.2%
5 years —-21.4%+152.0% +61.6%
5 years, per year —-4.7%+20.3% +10.1%
10 years —+87.9%— +261.3%
10 years, per year —+6.5%— +13.7%

Risk

MeasureMCTAUHALOSWSPY
Volatility, 1Y 25.8%34.4%37.1% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y —34.9%35.6% 12.8%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.300.770.96 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.960.330.81 0.81
Max drawdown, 5Y -25.6%-46.2%-45.0% -25.4%
From 52-week high 0.0%-21.5%-0.6% -3.2%
52-week high $29.35$75.25$30.22 $779.14
52-week low $20.66$42.19$19.37 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleMCTAUHALOSW
P/E now vs peer median -20,929xmedian 12.4x 84.0xmedian 23.0x 35.9xmedian 12.4x
P/S now vs peer median 92.7xmedian 1.2x 1.9xmedian 1.5x 2.9xmedian 1.2x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 8.4x 10.6xmedian 14.7x 25.1xmedian 8.4x
P/FCF now vs peer median -286.4xmedian 11.1x -9.4xmedian 17.5x 31.9xmedian 11.1x
P/B now vs peer median 86.0xmedian 1.8x 1.5xmedian 2.5x 5.3xmedian 1.8x
PEG now vs peer median —median 0.26 -1.13median 0.35 0.14median 0.26

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsMCTAUHALOSW
Revenue – $6.09B $1.03B
Gross profit – $5.85B $175.67M
Operating income – $425.80M $93.70M
Net income – $137.66M $84.85M
Free cash flow – -$1.23B $94.26M
EPS (diluted) – $0.70 $0.83
Cash & equivalents $4.70M $1.10B $32.14M
Total debt $185.80K $8.11B $70.52M
Shares (diluted) 16.15M 196.08M 101.86M
Enterprise value $439.45M $7.40B $3.08B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricMCTAUHALOSW
P/E -20,929x 84.0x 35.9x
P/FCF -286.4x -9.4x 31.9x
P/Operating cash flow – 6.3x 27.8x
P/S 92.7x 1.9x 2.9x
P/B 86.0x 1.5x 5.3x
P/Tangible book 86.0x 1.5x 41.7x
EV/EBITDA – 10.6x 25.1x
EV/EBIT – 43.6x 32.5x
EV/Revenue – 3.0x 3.0x
EV/FCF – -15.0x 32.3x
EV/Operating cash flow – 10.2x 28.2x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) – -1.13 0.14

Growth

14 metrics
MetricMCTAUHALOSW
Revenue growth (1Y) – 3.0% 9.8%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – 1.6% 10.2%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – 3.0% 12.5%
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – 1.6% 12.2%
Operating income growth (1Y) – -36.2% 13.6%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) – -31.9% 21.5%
Net income growth (1Y) – -56.2% 14.7%
Net income CAGR (3Y) – -45.3% 248.8%
EPS growth (1Y) – -56.2% 16.7%
EPS CAGR (3Y) – -74.6% 248.2%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) – 14.2% 35.0%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 5.8% 25.9%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) – 31.7% 41.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) – 1.9% 23.7%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricMCTAUHALOSW
Gross margin – 96.0% 17.1%
EBITDA margin – 28.7% 11.8%
Operating margin – 7.0% 9.1%
Pretax margin – 3.2% 8.6%
Net margin – 2.3% 8.3%
FCF margin – -20.3% 9.2%
Operating cash flow margin – 30.0% 10.5%
Return on equity – 1.8% 14.7%
Return on assets – 0.6% 11.7%
Return on invested capital – 1.9% 13.7%
Return on capital employed – – 14.3%
Asset turnover – 0.3x 1.4x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) – 13.3x 1.3x
Stock comp / revenue – – 1.0%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricMCTAUHALOSW
Debt / assets 1.9% 37.4% 9.8%
Debt / equity 0.0x 1.1x 0.1x
Net debt / EBITDA – 4.0x 0.3x
Debt / FCF – -6.6x 0.7x
Liabilities / assets 47.5% 64.6% 20.9%
Equity / assets 52.5% 35.4% 79.1%
Interest coverage – 1.1x 18.2x
Current ratio 1.9x – 2.2x
Quick ratio 1.4x – 1.8x
Cash ratio 1.4x – 0.4x
Altman Z-score – – 13.58

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricMCTAUHALOSW
Dividend yield – – 0.7%
Net buyback yield – 0.2% 1.9%
Shareholder yield – 0.2% 2.6%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusMCTAUHALOSW
Forward P/E – 50.9xFY2026 27.1xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year – $1.16FY2026 $1.11FY2026
EPS growth, next FY – +383.3%FY2026 +12.1%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after – +71.6% +10.8%
Revenue, next fiscal year – $6.63BFY2026 $1.09BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY – +9.7%FY2026 +13.7%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after – -2.5% +7.9%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersMCTAUHALOSW
Held by institutions – 4.6% 100.0%
Institutions holding – 228 260
Change in shares held, QoQ – +24.0% -0.5%
Institutions buying – 129 146
Institutions selling – 50 79
Buyers to sellers – 2.58 1.85

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

MCTAUHALOSW
MCTA 1.00 -0.03 -0.01
UHAL -0.03 1.00 0.20
OSW -0.01 0.20 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, MCTA, UHAL and OSW?

U-Haul Holding (UHAL) is the largest by market capitalisation: Charming Medical (MCTA) $445.47M, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) $11.89B, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) $3.19B.

Which stock is cheaper, MCTA, UHAL and OSW?

Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Charming Medical (MCTA) -20,929x, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 86.3x, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 37.6x). On next year's consensus earnings, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) is cheapest (U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 50.9x, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 27.1x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: U-Haul Holding (UHAL) +3.0%, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) +9.8%.

Which company is more profitable?

Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) has the highest net margin (U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 2.3%, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 8.3%). On return on invested capital, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) leads (U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 1.9%, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 13.7%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) returned the most: Charming Medical (MCTA) +24.9%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) +11.3%, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) +30.2%. Over five years, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) compounded fastest (U-Haul Holding (UHAL) -4.7%/yr, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) +20.3%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Charming Medical (MCTA) has been the steadiest (Charming Medical (MCTA) 25.8%, U-Haul Holding (UHAL) 34.4%, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) 37.1%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, MCTA, UHAL and OSW?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Onespaworld Holdings (OSW) leads on 9. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.