LIMX vs KVUE vs RAJAF Stock Comparison

Limitless X Holdings, Kenvue and TFA Therapeutics Prices as of Oct 28, 2026 Peers: Industry group
LIMX Limitless X Holdings Inc.
$0.25 0.0% 1M -88.5% 1Y
Market cap
$4.61M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
$511.81K
Div. yield
–
Personal Care Products Consumer Staples
1 win
KVUE Kenvue Inc.
$19.57 +9.3% 1M +36.8% 1Y
Market cap
$37.00B
P/E
22.3x
Revenue (TTM)
$15.41B
Div. yield
–
Personal Care Products Consumer Staples
5 wins
RAJAF TFA Therapeutics, Inc.
$9.18 0.0% 1M 0.0% 1Y
Market cap
$1.02B
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Personal Care Products Consumer Staples
1 win

Head to Head

7 decided of 12

Kenvue leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Kenvue 5, Limitless X Holdings 1, TFA Therapeutics 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionLIMXKVUERAJAFLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $4.61M $37.00B $1.02B KVUE
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -0.4x 22.3x -6,589x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — 16.0x — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months -65.7% +1.8% — KVUE
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months -2,249.5% 10.8% — KVUE
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — 10.2% — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA -0.1x 2.3x — LIMX
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.00% 0.00% — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -88.5% +36.8% 0.0% KVUE
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -66.5%/yr — — –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 142.7% 24.2% 0.0% RAJAF
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 21/100 61/100 — KVUE

Percentile Scorecard

LIMXKVUERAJAF

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisLIMXKVUERAJAF
Valuation 2 #51 of 52 59 #22 of 52 26 #39 of 52
Growth 35 #33 of 50 55 #23 of 50 –
Profitability 14 #39 of 45 75 #12 of 45 –
Financial Health 6 #53 of 56 44 #32 of 56 9 #51 of 56
Shareholder Returns 47 #17 of 31 73 #9 of 31 –
Overall 21 61 –
  • LIMX ranked among 60 companies in Household and Personal Products
  • KVUE ranked among 60 companies in Household and Personal Products
  • RAJAF ranked among 60 companies in Household and Personal Products

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodLIMXKVUERAJAFSPY
1 month 0.0%+9.3%0.0% +0.7%
3 months -65.3%+1.4%0.0% +3.7%
6 months -84.3%+11.6%0.0% +7.1%
Year to date -80.0%+13.4%0.0% +12.8%
1 year -88.5%+36.8%0.0% +11.9%
3 years -71.6%+5.0%— +85.2%
3 years, per year -34.3%+1.6%— +22.8%
5 years -99.6%—— +67.6%
5 years, per year -66.5%—— +10.9%
10 years -98.4%—— +262.0%
10 years, per year -33.7%—— +13.7%

Risk

MeasureLIMXKVUERAJAFSPY
Volatility, 1Y 142.7%24.2%0.0% 12.7%
Downside volatility, 1Y 350.8%20.9%— 12.6%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.870.050.00 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.621.52— 0.94
Max drawdown, 5Y -99.8%-48.7%-18.7% -25.4%
From 52-week high -88.6%-1.6%0.0% -1.2%
52-week high $2.20$19.89$9.18 $779.14
52-week low $0.25$14.24$9.18 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleLIMXKVUERAJAF
P/E now vs peer median -0.4xmedian 18.7x 22.7xmedian 18.7x -6,589xmedian 18.7x
P/S now vs peer median 9.0xmedian 1.5x 2.4xmedian 1.5x 819.1xmedian 1.5x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median -0.7xmedian 13.0x 14.1xmedian 13.0x —median 13.0x
P/FCF now vs peer median -2.6xmedian 18.9x 19.6xmedian 18.9x -28,458xmedian 18.9x
P/B now vs peer median -0.5xmedian 2.2x 3.6xmedian 2.2x -1,908xmedian 2.2x
PEG now vs peer median -0.01median 1.01 -4.57median 1.01 —median 1.01

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsLIMXKVUERAJAF
Revenue $511.81K $15.41B –
Gross profit $468.33K $8.97B –
Operating income -$8.10M $2.63B –
Net income -$38.64M $1.66B –
Free cash flow -$1.78M $1.91B –
EPS (diluted) $-0.62 $0.86 –
Cash & equivalents $7.74K $1.11B $3.20K
Total debt $6.91M $8.48B $12.27M
Shares (diluted) 18.51M 1.92B 111.12M
Enterprise value $4.36M $32.61B $1.02B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricLIMXKVUERAJAF
P/E -0.4x 22.7x -6,589x
P/FCF -2.6x 19.6x -28,458x
P/Operating cash flow -2.7x 16.2x –
P/S 9.0x 2.4x 819.1x
P/B -0.5x 3.6x -1,908x
P/Tangible book -0.5x 17.5x -1,908x
EV/EBITDA -0.7x 14.1x –
EV/EBIT -0.7x 17.1x –
EV/Revenue 10.8x 2.9x –
EV/FCF -3.1x 23.5x –
EV/Operating cash flow -3.3x 19.3x –
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) -0.01 -4.57 –

Growth

14 metrics
MetricLIMXKVUERAJAF
Revenue growth (1Y) -65.7% 1.8% –
Revenue CAGR (3Y) -78.7% 0.0% –
Gross profit growth (1Y) -43.4% 2.1% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) -77.9% 1.7% –
Operating income growth (1Y) -9.5% 10.2% –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 24.5% -2.9% –
Net income growth (1Y) 7.3% 16.9% –
Net income CAGR (3Y) -52.1% -3.5% –
EPS growth (1Y) 77.5% 17.2% –
EPS CAGR (3Y) 41.2% -5.0% –
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) -91.5% 11.2% –
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 45.8% – –
Free cash flow growth (1Y) -101.6% 17.2% –
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 44.9% – –

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricLIMXKVUERAJAF
Gross margin 91.5% 58.2% –
EBITDA margin -1,496% 20.7% –
Operating margin -1,582% 17.1% –
Pretax margin -7,552% 14.4% –
Net margin -2,250% 10.8% –
FCF margin -347.5% 12.4% –
Operating cash flow margin -330.1% 15.1% –
Return on equity – 15.7% –
Return on assets -2,103% 6.2% –
Return on invested capital – 10.2% –
Return on capital employed – 12.6% –
Asset turnover 0.3x 0.6x –
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.0x 1.4x –
Stock comp / revenue – 0.8% –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricLIMXKVUERAJAF
Debt / assets 51.5% 31.7% 96.1%
Debt / equity -0.1x 0.8x -8.4x
Net debt / EBITDA -0.1x 2.3x –
Debt / FCF -0.5x 4.4x –
Liabilities / assets 635.3% 60.5% 111.5%
Equity / assets -535.3% 39.5% -11.5%
Interest coverage -12.9x – –
Current ratio 0.1x 1.0x 0.2x
Quick ratio 0.0x 0.6x 0.0x
Cash ratio 0.0x 0.2x 0.0x
Altman Z-score -114.37 2.29 –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricLIMXKVUERAJAF
Dividend yield – 5.3% –
Net buyback yield 2.2% 0.2% –
Shareholder yield 2.2% 5.5% –
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusLIMXKVUERAJAF
Forward P/E – 16.0xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year – $1.22FY2026 –
EPS growth, next FY – +13.0%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after – -0.8% –
Revenue, next fiscal year – $16.05BFY2026 –
Revenue growth, next FY – +6.1%FY2026 –
Revenue growth, the year after – +6.4% –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersLIMXKVUERAJAF
Held by institutions – 94.3% –
Institutions holding – 1,008 –
Change in shares held, QoQ – +3.7% –
Institutions buying – 528 –
Institutions selling – 353 –
Buyers to sellers – 1.50 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

LIMXKVUERAJAF
LIMX 1.00 0.04 –
KVUE 0.04 1.00 –
RAJAF – – –

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, LIMX, KVUE and RAJAF?

Kenvue (KVUE) is the largest by market capitalisation: Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) $4.61M, Kenvue (KVUE) $37.00B, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) $1.02B.

Which company is growing faster?

Kenvue (KVUE) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) -65.7%, Kenvue (KVUE) +1.8%.

Which company is more profitable?

Kenvue (KVUE) has the highest net margin (Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) -2,249.5%, Kenvue (KVUE) 10.8%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Kenvue (KVUE) returned the most: Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) -88.5%, Kenvue (KVUE) +36.8%, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) 0.0%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) has been the steadiest (Limitless X Holdings (LIMX) 142.7%, Kenvue (KVUE) 24.2%, TFA Therapeutics (RAJAF) 0.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, LIMX, KVUE and RAJAF?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Kenvue (KVUE) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.