EVTC vs KHOBF Stock Comparison

Evertec and Kheoba Prices as of Oct 27, 2026 Peers: Industry group
EVTC EVERTEC, Inc.
$30.73 +9.0% 1M +0.6% 1Y
Market cap
$1.87B
P/E
19.2x
Revenue (TTM)
$996.16M
Div. yield
0.01%
Payment Processing Technology
2 wins
KHOBF KHEOBA Ltd
$2.50 0.0% 1M 0.0% 1Y
Market cap
$20.23M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
ERP Software Technology
1 win

Head to Head

3 decided of 12

Evertec leads on 2 of the 12 questions below (Evertec 2, Kheoba 1). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionEVTCKHOBFLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $1.87B $20.23M EVTC
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 19.2x — –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 7.3x — –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +12.4% — –
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 9.8% — –
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital 7.8% — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA 3.0x — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield 0.01% — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +0.6% 0.0% EVTC
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -7.2%/yr — –
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 41.4% 0.0% KHOBF
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 63/100 — –

Percentile Scorecard

EVTCKHOBF

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisEVTCKHOBF
Valuation 85 #16 of 99 –
Growth 55 #43 of 94 –
Profitability 82 #17 of 90 –
Financial Health 40 #63 of 105 82 #20 of 108
Shareholder Returns 52 #30 of 61 –
Overall 63 –
  • EVTC ranked among 109 companies in Fintech
  • KHOBF ranked among 114 companies in Business Applications

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodEVTCKHOBFSPY
1 month +9.0%0.0% -0.2%
3 months -2.4%0.0% +3.9%
6 months +2.4%0.0% +8.2%
Year to date +5.6%0.0% +12.9%
1 year +0.6%0.0% +12.3%
3 years -6.7%— +87.4%
3 years, per year -2.3%— +23.3%
5 years -31.0%— +67.9%
5 years, per year -7.2%— +10.9%
10 years +98.9%— +261.1%
10 years, per year +7.1%— +13.7%

Risk

MeasureEVTCKHOBFSPY
Volatility, 1Y 41.4%0.0% 12.7%
Downside volatility, 1Y 45.2%— 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.650.00 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.01— 0.97
Max drawdown, 5Y -55.9%-37.5% -25.4%
From 52-week high -7.8%0.0% -1.2%
52-week high $33.34$2.50 $779.14
52-week low $22.34$2.50 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleEVTCKHOBF
P/E now vs peer median 19.2xmedian 20.0x —median 28.3x
P/S now vs peer median 1.8xmedian 2.3x —median 2.8x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 8.7xmedian 17.5x —median 17.3x
P/FCF now vs peer median 8.8xmedian 15.9x —median 15.8x
P/B now vs peer median 2.8xmedian 2.0x 122.0xmedian 3.2x
PEG now vs peer median -0.85median 1.03 —median 0.85

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsEVTCKHOBF
Revenue $996.16M –
Gross profit $509.22M –
Operating income $178.65M –
Net income $102.12M –
Free cash flow $208.38M –
EPS (diluted) $1.59 –
Cash & equivalents $260.66M $318.16K
Total debt $1.25B –
Shares (diluted) 61.45M 8.09M
Enterprise value $542.44M $19.91M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricEVTCKHOBF
P/E 19.2x –
P/FCF 8.8x –
P/Operating cash flow 7.9x –
P/S 1.8x –
P/B 2.8x 122.0x
P/Tangible book 53.8x 125.8x
EV/EBITDA 8.7x –
EV/EBIT 15.8x –
EV/Revenue 2.8x –
EV/FCF 13.6x –
EV/Operating cash flow 12.2x –
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) -0.85 –

Growth

14 metrics
MetricEVTCKHOBF
Revenue growth (1Y) 12.4% –
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 16.2% –
Gross profit growth (1Y) 11.8% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 16.3% –
Operating income growth (1Y) -8.4% –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 8.6% –
Net income growth (1Y) -27.0% –
Net income CAGR (3Y) -23.1% –
EPS growth (1Y) -25.3% –
EPS CAGR (3Y) -22.6% –
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 7.8% –
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 3.2% –
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 6.7% –
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 4.6% –

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricEVTCKHOBF
Gross margin 51.1% –
EBITDA margin 32.7% –
Operating margin 17.9% –
Pretax margin 12.9% –
Net margin 9.8% –
FCF margin 20.9% –
Operating cash flow margin 23.2% –
Return on equity 15.5% –
Return on assets 4.3% –
Return on invested capital 7.8% –
Return on capital employed 8.7% –
Asset turnover 0.4x –
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 2.3x –
Stock comp / revenue 3.1% –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricEVTCKHOBF
Debt / assets 50.5% –
Debt / equity 1.9x –
Net debt / EBITDA 3.0x –
Debt / FCF 6.0x –
Liabilities / assets 74.0% 49.8%
Equity / assets 26.0% 50.2%
Interest coverage 2.5x –
Current ratio 1.7x 2.0x
Quick ratio 1.4x 2.0x
Cash ratio 0.8x 1.9x
Altman Z-score 1.72 –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricEVTCKHOBF
Dividend yield 0.7% –
Net buyback yield 7.2% –
Shareholder yield 7.9% –
Payout ratio (earnings) 12.3% –
Payout ratio (FCF) 6.0% –
Dividend growth (1Y) -2.2% –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusEVTCKHOBF
Forward P/E 7.3xFY2026 –
EPS, next fiscal year $4.20FY2026 –
EPS growth, next FY +16.0%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +7.9% –
Revenue, next fiscal year $1.03BFY2026 –
Revenue growth, next FY +10.4%FY2026 –
Revenue growth, the year after +9.0% –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersEVTCKHOBF
Held by institutions 100.0% –
Institutions holding 251 –
Change in shares held, QoQ -1.4% –
Institutions buying 130 –
Institutions selling 89 –
Buyers to sellers 1.46 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

EVTCKHOBF
EVTC 1.00 –
KHOBF – –

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, EVTC and KHOBF?

Evertec (EVTC) is the largest by market capitalisation: Evertec (EVTC) $1.87B, Kheoba (KHOBF) $20.23M.

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Evertec (EVTC) returned the most: Evertec (EVTC) +0.6%, Kheoba (KHOBF) 0.0%. Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: Evertec (EVTC) 0.01%. Kheoba (KHOBF) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Kheoba (KHOBF) has been the steadiest (Evertec (EVTC) 41.4%, Kheoba (KHOBF) 0.0%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, EVTC and KHOBF?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Evertec (EVTC) leads on 2. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.