CLOQ vs LMED vs YOU Stock Comparison

Cyberloq Technologies, LataMed AI and Clear Secure Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
LMED LataMed AI Corp.
$0.03 -50.0% 1M -95.4% 1Y
Market cap
$1.68M
P/E
–
Revenue (TTM)
—
Div. yield
–
Computer Vision Technology
YOU Clear Secure, Inc.
$56.49 +36.2% 1M +77.7% 1Y
Market cap
$5.63B
P/E
32.6x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.06B
Div. yield
0.01%
Identity and Access Management Technology
5 wins

Head to Head

5 decided of 12

Clear Secure leads on 5 of the 12 questions below (Clear Secure 5). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionCLOQLMEDYOULeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $21.20M $1.68M $5.63B YOU
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only -21.1x -7.1x 32.6x –
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS — — 30.0x –
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months — — +22.9% –
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months — — 16.2% –
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — 0.00% 0.01% –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months -31.8% -95.4% +77.7% YOU
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years +1.4%/yr -83.2%/yr +2.6%/yr YOU
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 194.9% 311.5% 61.5% YOU
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 25/100 54/100 73/100 YOU

Percentile Scorecard

CLOQLMEDYOU

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisCLOQLMEDYOU
Valuation 42 #72 of 124 29 #89 of 124 77 #29 of 124
Growth 26 #85 of 114 50 #58 of 114 91 #11 of 114
Profitability – – 99 #2 of 111
Financial Health 9 #117 of 128 84 #21 of 128 23 #99 of 128
Shareholder Returns 25 #56 of 74 – 77 #18 of 74
Overall 25 54 73
  • CLOQ ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • LMED ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software
  • YOU ranked among 136 companies in Infrastructure Software

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodCLOQLMEDYOUSPY
1 month +7.1%-50.0%+36.2% -5.9%
3 months -16.7%-95.4%+6.6% -4.6%
6 months +15.4%-98.6%-2.9% +0.2%
Year to date -28.6%-95.4%+61.0% +7.5%
1 year -31.8%-95.4%+77.7% +8.2%
3 years +66.7%-100.0%+224.7% +68.3%
3 years, per year +18.6%-93.0%+48.1% +19.0%
5 years +7.1%-100.0%+13.6% +56.5%
5 years, per year +1.4%-83.2%+2.6% +9.4%
10 years +36.4%-100.0%— +251.5%
10 years, per year +3.2%-55.1%— +13.4%

Risk

MeasureCLOQLMEDYOUSPY
Volatility, 1Y 194.9%311.5%61.5% 13.6%
Downside volatility, 1Y 305.3%592.4%45.4% 14.2%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 0.98-1.190.83 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y -0.16-0.311.26 0.60
Max drawdown, 5Y -82.9%-100.0%-68.2% -25.4%
From 52-week high -31.8%-99.4%-9.4% -5.9%
52-week high $0.22$5.00$62.36 $779.14
52-week low $0.07$0.03$31.67 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleCLOQLMEDYOU
P/E now vs peer median -21.1xmedian 39.4x -7.1xmedian 39.4x 33.1xmedian 39.4x
P/S now vs peer median —median 4.0x —median 4.0x 7.0xmedian 4.0x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median —median 34.1x —median 34.1x 21.5xmedian 34.1x
P/FCF now vs peer median -32.1xmedian 22.7x -7.8xmedian 22.7x 16.2xmedian 22.7x
P/B now vs peer median -10.5xmedian 2.9x 0.2xmedian 2.9x 56.9xmedian 2.9x
PEG now vs peer median 2.90median 1.32 —median 1.32 0.12median 1.32

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsCLOQLMEDYOU
Revenue – – $1.06B
Operating income -$641.64K -$199.27K $281.79M
Net income -$1.00M $179.13K $250.58M
Free cash flow -$660.70K -$215.16K $458.04M
R&D $215.52K – $74.71M
EPS (diluted) $-0.01 $-0.01 $1.68
Cash & equivalents $49.98K – $35.35M
Total debt $567.45K $312.69K –
Shares (diluted) 141.33M 29.28M 102.72M
Enterprise value $20.77M $1.68M $2.54B

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricCLOQLMEDYOU
P/E -21.1x -7.1x 33.1x
P/FCF -32.1x -7.8x 16.2x
P/Operating cash flow -32.1x -7.8x 15.1x
P/S – – 7.0x
P/B -10.5x 0.2x 56.9x
P/Tangible book -4.7x -2.5x 58.0x
EV/EBITDA – – 21.5x
EV/EBIT -33.8x -10.0x 24.1x
EV/Revenue – – 6.4x
EV/FCF -32.9x -9.3x 14.8x
EV/Operating cash flow -32.9x -9.3x 13.8x
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 2.90 – 0.12

Growth

14 metrics
MetricCLOQLMEDYOU
Revenue growth (1Y) – – 22.9%
Revenue CAGR (3Y) – – 23.1%
Gross profit growth (1Y) – – –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) – – –
Operating income growth (1Y) 22.2% 92.2% 69.1%
Operating income CAGR (3Y) -16.4% – 130.3%
Net income growth (1Y) 9.6% 126.5% 5.2%
Net income CAGR (3Y) -13.1% – 217.0%
EPS growth (1Y) 15.6% 90.6% -9.0%
EPS CAGR (3Y) -7.3% – 279.1%
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 16.9% -307.5% 58.2%
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) -14.2% – 32.7%
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 16.9% -307.5% 58.2%
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) -14.2% – 36.5%

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricCLOQLMEDYOU
Gross margin – – –
EBITDA margin – – 29.7%
Operating margin – – 26.5%
Pretax margin – – 29.3%
Net margin – – 16.2%
FCF margin – – 43.0%
Operating cash flow margin – – 46.2%
Return on equity – -7.2% 134.1%
Return on assets -29.8% – 17.6%
Return on invested capital – – –
Return on capital employed – – 39.8%
Asset turnover – – 0.7x
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 0.7x -1.2x 2.0x
Stock comp / revenue – – 4.4%

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricCLOQLMEDYOU
Debt / assets 21.7% 4.0% –
Debt / equity -0.3x 0.0x –
Net debt / EBITDA – – –
Debt / FCF -0.9x -1.5x –
Liabilities / assets 177.5% 8.7% 89.7%
Equity / assets -77.5% 91.3% 10.3%
Interest coverage -3.2x -5.4x –
Current ratio 0.0x – 1.0x
Quick ratio 0.0x – 0.9x
Cash ratio 0.0x – 0.9x
Altman Z-score – – 5.64

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricCLOQLMEDYOU
Dividend yield – – 1.1%
Net buyback yield -1.5% – 2.3%
Shareholder yield -1.5% – 3.4%
Payout ratio (earnings) – – 22.9%
Payout ratio (FCF) – – 12.5%
Dividend growth (1Y) – – 20.2%
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – 36.6%

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusCLOQLMEDYOU
Forward P/E – – 30.0xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year – – $1.88FY2026
EPS growth, next FY – – +67.9%FY2026
EPS growth, the year after – – +14.4%
Revenue, next fiscal year – – $1.14BFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY – – +26.7%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after – – +5.7%

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersCLOQLMEDYOU
Held by institutions – – 95.5%
Institutions holding – – 449
Change in shares held, QoQ – – +2.5%
Institutions buying – – 265
Institutions selling – – 126
Buyers to sellers – – 2.10

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

CLOQLMEDYOU
CLOQ 1.00 -0.02 -0.01
LMED -0.02 1.00 -0.08
YOU -0.01 -0.08 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, CLOQ, LMED and YOU?

Clear Secure (YOU) is the largest by market capitalisation: Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) $21.20M, LataMed AI (LMED) $1.68M, Clear Secure (YOU) $5.63B.

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Clear Secure (YOU) returned the most: Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) -31.8%, LataMed AI (LMED) -95.4%, Clear Secure (YOU) +77.7%. Over five years, Clear Secure (YOU) compounded fastest (Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) +1.4%/yr, LataMed AI (LMED) -83.2%/yr, Clear Secure (YOU) +2.6%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which pays a higher dividend?

Only one of these companies pays a dividend: LataMed AI (LMED) 0.00%, Clear Secure (YOU) 0.01%. Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) and LataMed AI (LMED) pays no regular dividend.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Clear Secure (YOU) has been the steadiest (Cyberloq Technologies (CLOQ) 194.9%, LataMed AI (LMED) 311.5%, Clear Secure (YOU) 61.5%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, CLOQ, LMED and YOU?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Clear Secure (YOU) leads on 5. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.