Velos Acquisition I reported net income of $1.67M for the quarter ended Jun 2026. This income statement covers 6 quarters of results from Dec 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.
| Income Statement | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Jun2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding (Entity)Shares Outstanding (Entity.) | 35.94M | 35.94M | 35.94M | 35.94M | 35.94M | 35.94M |
| Operating items | ||||||
| Selling, General & AdministrativeSG&A | 0.17M | 0.87M | 2.87M | 2.57M | 1.07M | |
| Operating ExpensesOpex | 0.17M | 0.87M | 2.87M | 2.57M | 1.07M | |
| Operating IncomeOp. Inc | -0.17M | -0.87M | -2.87M | -2.57M | -1.07M | |
| EBIT | -0.17M | -0.87M | -2.87M | -2.57M | -1.07M | |
| Non-operating items | ||||||
| Interest & Investment IncomeInt & Inv Inc | 3.09M | 3.10M | 3.14M | 2.93M | 2.74M | |
| Non Operating IncomeNon Op. Inc. | 3.09M | 3.06M | 2.38M | 3.74M | 2.74M | |
| Net income details | ||||||
| EBT | 2.91M | 2.23M | 0.27M | 0.36M | 1.67M | |
| Profit After TaxPAT | 2.91M | 2.18M | -0.49M | 1.17M | 1.67M | |
| Income from Continuing OperationsIncome (Continuing) | 2.91M | 2.23M | 0.27M | 0.36M | 1.67M | |
| Consolidated Net IncomeConsol Net Inc. | 2.91M | 2.23M | 0.27M | 0.36M | 1.67M | |
| Income towards Parent CompanyParent Net Inc | 2.91M | 2.23M | 0.27M | 0.36M | 1.67M | |
| Net Income towards Common StockholdersNet Income | 2.91M | 1.75M | 0.27M | 0.36M | 1.34M | |
| Additional items | ||||||
| EPS (Basic) | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| EPS (Diluted) | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | |
| Shares Outstanding | 14.81M | 28.75M | 28.75M | 28.75M | 35.94M | 35.94M |
| Shares Outstanding (Diluted)Shares Outstanding (Dil.) | 14.81M | 35.94M | 71.88M | 71.88M | 35.94M | 35.94M |
| EBITDA | -0.17M | -0.87M | -2.87M | -2.57M | -1.07M |