Analysts expect Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. to report revenue of 2.87 B for Q1 26, against a range of 2.71 B to 3.03 B. The most recent reported quarter, Q4 25, came in at 2.75 B, a 2.4% miss against the 2.82 B consensus.
| Metric | Q3 25 | Q4 25 | Q1 26 | Q2 26 | Q3 26 | Q4 26 | Q1 27 | Q2 27 | Q3 27 | Q4 27 | Q1 28 | Q2 28 | Q3 28 | Q4 28 | Q1 29 | Q2 29 | Q3 29 | Q4 29 | Q1 30 | Q2 30 | Q3 30 | Q4 30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reported (Actual) | 2.64 B | 2.75 B | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| High Estimate | 2.83 B | 2.93 B | 3.03 B | 3.31 B | 2.92 B | 3.10 B | 3.22 B | 3.94 B | 3.21 B | 3.57 B | ||||||||||||
| Low Estimate | 2.37 B | 2.70 B | 2.71 B | 2.75 B | 2.39 B | 2.54 B | 2.91 B | 3.28 B | 2.63 B | 2.96 B | ||||||||||||
| Consensus Estimate | 2.60 B | 2.82 B | 2.87 B | 3.03 B | 2.66 B | 2.82 B | 3.06 B | 3.61 B | 2.92 B | 3.26 B |
Analysts expect Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. to report earnings per share of 1.02 for Q1 26, against a range of 0.93 to 1.11. The most recent reported quarter, Q4 25, came in at 0.74, a 5.7% beat against the 0.70 consensus.
| Metric | Q3 25 | Q4 25 | Q1 26 | Q2 26 | Q3 26 | Q4 26 | Q1 27 | Q2 27 | Q3 27 | Q4 27 | Q1 28 | Q2 28 | Q3 28 | Q4 28 | Q1 29 | Q2 29 | Q3 29 | Q4 29 | Q1 30 | Q2 30 | Q3 30 | Q4 30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reported (Actual) | 0.78 | 0.74 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||||||
| High Estimate | 0.91 | 0.72 | 1.11 | 1.37 | 0.97 | 1.00 | 1.38 | 1.48 | 0.96 | 1.00 | ||||||||||||
| Low Estimate | 0.79 | 0.68 | 0.93 | 1.19 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 1.14 | 1.26 | 0.90 | 0.88 | ||||||||||||
| Consensus Estimate | 0.85 | 0.70 | 1.02 | 1.28 | 0.90 | 0.92 | 1.26 | 1.37 | 0.93 | 0.94 |