Iron Horse Acquisition reported net income of $1.30M for the quarter ended May 2026. This income statement covers 6 quarters of results from Nov 2024 through May 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.
| Income Statement | Nov2024 | Feb2025 | May2025 | Nov2025 | Feb2026 | May2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating items | ||||||
| Selling, General & AdministrativeSG&A | 0.07M | 0.02M | 0.28M | 0.77M | ||
| Operating ExpensesOpex | 0.07M | 0.02M | 0.28M | 0.77M | ||
| Operating IncomeOp. Inc | -0.07M | -0.02M | -0.28M | -0.77M | ||
| EBIT | -0.07M | -0.02M | -0.28M | -0.77M | ||
| Non-operating items | ||||||
| Interest & Investment IncomeInt & Inv Inc | 1.64M | 2.07M | ||||
| Non Operating IncomeNon Op. Inc. | 1.64M | 2.07M | ||||
| Net income details | ||||||
| EBT | -0.07M | -0.02M | 1.36M | 1.30M | ||
| Profit After TaxPAT | -0.07M | -0.02M | 1.36M | 1.30M | ||
| Income from Continuing OperationsIncome (Continuing) | -0.07M | -0.02M | 1.36M | 1.30M | ||
| Consolidated Net IncomeConsol Net Inc. | -0.07M | -0.02M | 1.36M | 1.30M | ||
| Income towards Parent CompanyParent Net Inc | -0.07M | -0.02M | 1.36M | 1.30M | ||
| Net Income towards Common StockholdersNet Income | -0.07M | -0.02M | 1.05M | 1.05M | ||
| Additional items | ||||||
| EPS (Basic) | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.04 | ||
| EPS (Diluted) | -0.01 | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.04 | ||
| Shares Outstanding | 5.00M | 5.00M | 5.00M | 5.00M | 24.46M | 23.57M |
| Shares Outstanding (Diluted)Shares Outstanding (Dil.) | 5.00M | 5.00M | 5.00M | 5.00M | 18.86M | 29.32M |
| Shares Outstanding (Entity)Shares Outstanding (Entity.) | 5.75M | 5.75M | 5.75M | 5.75M | 24.46M | 23.57M |
| EBITDA | -0.07M | -0.02M | -0.28M | -0.77M |