ChampionsGate Acquisition reported net income of $0.58M for the quarter ended Jun 2026. This income statement covers 7 quarters of results from Dec 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.
| Income Statement | Dec2024 | Mar2025 | Jun2025 | Sep2025 | Dec2025 | Mar2026 | Jun2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shares Outstanding (Entity)Shares Outstanding (Entity.) | 4.06M | 12.67M | 4.62M | 12.50M | 4.44M | 7.47M | 7.47M |
| Operating items | |||||||
| Other Operating ExpensesOther Opex | 0.12M | 0.16M | 0.11M | 0.05M | 0.10M | 0.10M | |
| Operating ExpensesOpex | 0.12M | 0.16M | 0.11M | 0.05M | 0.10M | 0.10M | |
| Operating IncomeOp. Inc | -0.12M | -0.32M | -0.11M | -0.05M | -0.10M | -0.10M | |
| EBIT | -0.12M | -0.32M | -0.11M | -0.05M | -0.10M | -0.10M | |
| Non-operating items | |||||||
| Interest & Investment IncomeInt & Inv Inc | 0.25M | 0.80M | 0.73M | 0.68M | 0.69M | ||
| Non Operating IncomeNon Op. Inc. | 0.25M | 0.80M | 0.73M | 0.68M | 0.69M | ||
| Net income details | |||||||
| EBT | -0.12M | -0.07M | 0.68M | 0.68M | 0.57M | 0.58M | |
| Profit After TaxPAT | -0.12M | -0.07M | 0.68M | 0.68M | 0.57M | 0.58M | |
| Income from Continuing OperationsIncome (Continuing) | -0.12M | -0.07M | 0.68M | 0.68M | 0.57M | 0.58M | |
| Consolidated Net IncomeConsol Net Inc. | -0.12M | -0.07M | 0.68M | 0.68M | 0.57M | 0.58M | |
| Income towards Parent CompanyParent Net Inc | -0.12M | -0.07M | 0.68M | 0.68M | 0.57M | 0.58M | |
| Net Income towards Common StockholdersNet Income | -0.12M | -0.04M | 0.68M | 0.68M | 0.43M | 0.44M | |
| Additional items | |||||||
| EPS (Basic) | -0.06 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| EPS (Diluted) | -0.06 | -0.01 | 0.05 | 0.15 | 0.06 | 0.06 | |
| Shares Outstanding | 1.89M | 1.89M | 2.66M | 12.50M | 4.44M | 7.47M | 7.47M |
| Shares Outstanding (Diluted)Shares Outstanding (Dil.) | 3.77M | 1.89M | 2.66M | 12.50M | 4.44M | 7.47M | 7.47M |
| EBITDA | -0.12M | -0.32M | -0.11M | -0.05M | -0.10M | -0.10M |